नीति आयोग
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीति आयोग की 9वीं गवर्निंग काउंसिल की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की
केंद्र और राज्यों के सामूहिक प्रयासों से विकसित भारत@2047 का सपना साकार होगा: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि विकसित भारत का सपना विकसित राज्यों के माध्यम से साकार किया जा सकता है; प्रत्येक राज्य और जिले को 2047 के लिए एक विजन बनाना चाहिए, ताकि 2047 में विकसित भारत को साकार किया जा सके
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीति आयोग को निवेश आकर्षित करने के लिए ‘निवेश-अनुकूल चार्टर’ तैयार करने का निर्देश दिया
प्रधानमंत्री ने जल संसाधनों के प्रभावी इस्तेमाल के लिए राज्य स्तर पर नदी ग्रिड बनाने को प्रोत्साहित किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्यों को भविष्य में वृद्धों के मुद्दों का समाधान करने के लिए जनसांख्यिकी प्रबंधन योजनाएं शुरू करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं को रोजगार के लिए तैयार करने के लिए उनके कौशल और प्रशिक्षण पर जोर दिया
हमें विकसित भारत के लिए गरीबी से मुक्ति को प्राथमिकता के रूप में लक्ष्य बनाना चाहिए: प्रधानमंत्री
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीति आयोग को राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा बैठक के दौरान दिए गए सुझावों का अध्ययन करने का निर्देश दिया
बैठक में 20 राज
27 JUL 2024 7:12PM by PIB Bhopal
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नीति आयोग की 9वीं गवर्निंग काउंसिल की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की। यह बैठक नई दिल्ली के राष्ट्रपति भवन सांस्कृतिक केंद्र में आयोजित की गई थी। इसमें 20 राज्यों और 6 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले मुख्यमंत्रियों/ उपराज्यपालों ने भाग लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने विकसित भारत @2047 के विजन को साकार करने के लिए सभी राज्यों और केंद्र के सहयोग और सामूहिक प्रयास पर जोर दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि भारत ने पिछले दस वर्षों में विकास की गति को बनाए रखा है। भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था, जो 2014 में दुनिया की 10वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था थी, 2024 तक 5वीं सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बन गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि अब सरकार और सभी नागरिकों का सामूहिक लक्ष्य दुनिया की तीसरी सबसे बड़ी अर्थव्यवस्था बनना है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने जोर देकर कहा कि हमारे देश ने पिछले दस वर्षों में सामाजिक और आर्थिक इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर को मजबूत करके पहले ही काफी प्रगति की है। पहले से मुख्य रूप से आयात पर निर्भर एक देश, भारत अब दुनिया को कई उत्पाद निर्यात करता है। देश ने रक्षा, अंतरिक्ष, स्टार्ट-अप और खेल जैसे व्यापक क्षेत्रों में विश्व मंच पर अपनी पहचान बनाई है। उन्होंने 140 करोड़ नागरिकों के आत्मविश्वास और उत्साह की सराहना की, जो हमारे देश की प्रगति के पीछे प्रेरक शक्ति है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि यह बदलाव का दशक है, जो विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में ढेरों अवसर लेकर आया है। उन्होंने राज्यों को इन अवसरों का उपयोग करने और नीति निर्माण और क्रियान्वयन में नवीन दृष्टिकोणों के माध्यम से विकास के लिए अनुकूल नीतियां बनाने और शासन के कार्यक्रम शुरू करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। उन्होंने कहा कि विकसित भारत के विजन को विकसित राज्यों के माध्यम से साकार किया जा सकता है और विकसित भारत की आकांक्षा जमीनी स्तर यानी प्रत्येक जिले, ब्लॉक और गांव तक पहुंचनी चाहिए। इसके लिए, प्रत्येक राज्य और जिले को 2047 के लिए एक विजन बनाना चाहिए, ताकि 2047 में विकसित भारत को साकार किया जा सके।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीति आयोग द्वारा संचालित आकांक्षी जिला कार्यक्रम की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि इसकी सफलता की कुंजी मापन योग्य मापदंडों की निरंतर और ऑनलाइन निगरानी थी, जिससे विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं में अपने कार्य निष्पादन को बेहतर बनाने के लिए जिलों के बीच स्वस्थ प्रतिस्पर्धा हुई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने युवाओं को रोजगार के लिए तैयार करने के लिए कौशल और प्रशिक्षण पर जोर दिया, क्योंकि दुनिया कुशल मानव संसाधन के लिए भारत की ओर अनुकूल रूप से देख रही है।
उन्होंने राज्यों को निवेशक के अनुकूल वातावरण प्रदान करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। उन्होंने नीति आयोग को मापदंडों का एक 'निवेश-अनुकूल चार्टर' तैयार करने का निर्देश दिया, जिसमें निवेश आकर्षित करने के लिए लागू की जाने वाली नीतियां, कार्यक्रम और प्रक्रियाएं शामिल होंगी। निवेश आकर्षित करने के लिए उनके बीच स्वस्थ प्रतिस्पर्धा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए इन मापदंडों में उपलब्धि के आधार पर राज्यों की निगरानी की जा सकती है। उन्होंने निवेश आकर्षित करने के लिए केवल प्रोत्साहन के बजाय कानून और व्यवस्था, सुशासन और इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर के महत्व पर भी जोर दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने जल संसाधनों के प्रभावी इस्तेमाल के लिए राज्य स्तर पर नदी ग्रिड बनाने को प्रोत्साहित किया।
उन्होंने सुझाव देते हुए कहा कि हमें विकसित भारत के लिए प्राथमिकता के रूप में गरीबी से मुक्ति को लक्षित करना चाहिए। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि हमें गरीबी से निपटने के लिए केवल कार्यक्रम स्तर पर नहीं, बल्कि व्यक्तिगत स्तर पर काम करना होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि जमीनी स्तर से गरीबी को खत्म करने से हमारे देश में बदलाव आएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी राज्यों को कृषि में उत्पादकता और विविधीकरण बढ़ाने तथा किसानों को बाजार से जोड़ने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया। उन्होंने प्राकृतिक खेती के तरीकों को अपनाने पर जोर दिया, जिससे मिट्टी की उर्वरता में सुधार हो सकता है, कम लागत के कारण किसानों को बेहतर और त्वरित लाभ मिल सकता है और उत्पादों के लिए वैश्विक बाजार भी उपलब्ध हो सकता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्यों को भविष्य में वृद्धों के मुद्दों का समाधान करने के लिए जनसांख्यिकी प्रबंधन योजनाएं शुरू करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्यों से सभी स्तरों पर सरकारी अधिकारियों का क्षमता निर्माण करने को कहा और उन्हें इसके लिए क्षमता निर्माण आयोग के साथ सहयोग करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।
मुख्यमंत्रियों/ उपराज्यपालों ने विकसित भारत @ 2047 के विजन के लिए विभिन्न सुझाव दिए और अपने राज्यों में उठाए जा रहे कदमों पर भी चर्चा की। कृषि, शिक्षा और कौशल विकास, उद्यमिता, पेयजल, अनुपालन में कमी, शासन, डिजिटलीकरण, महिला सशक्तिकरण, साइबर सुरक्षा आदि के क्षेत्र में कुछ प्रमुख सुझाव और सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों पर प्रकाश डाला गया। कई राज्यों ने 2047 के लिए राज्य विजन बनाने के लिए अपने प्रयासों को भी साझा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीति आयोग को बैठक के दौरान राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा दिए गए सुझावों का अध्ययन करने का निर्देश दिया।
उन्होंने बैठक में भाग लेने और अपने विचार एवं अनुभव साझा करने के लिए सभी मुख्यमंत्रियों और उपराज्यपालों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया और विश्वास व्यक्त किया कि भारत सहकारी संघवाद की शक्ति के माध्यम से विकसित भारत @2047 के विजन को साकार करने के मार्ग पर आगे बढ़ रहा है।

NITI Aayog
PM chairs 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog
Collective efforts of the Centre and States will lead to realizing the vision of Viksit Bharat@2047: PM
PM said that the vision of Viksit Bharat can be realized through Viksit States; Each State and District should create a vision for 2047 so as to realise Viksit Bharat @ 2047
PM directed NITI Aayog to prepare an ‘Investment-friendly Charter’ for attracting investments
PM encouraged the creation of River Grids at State level for effective utilization of water resources
PM encouraged States to initiate Demographic Management Plans to address the issues of population ageing in future
PM emphasised skilling and training of youth to make them employment ready
We must target Zero Poverty as a priority for a Viksit Bharat : PM
PM directed NITI Aayog to study the suggestions of States and UTs made during the meeting
Meeting was attended by 20 States and 6 UTs
27 JUL 2024 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired the 9th Governing Council Meeting of NITI Aayog earlier today. The Meeting was held at the Rashtrapati Bhavan Cultural Centre, New Delhi. It was attended by Chief Ministers/Lt.Governors representing 20 States and 6 UTs.
Prime Minister emphasised on cooperation and collective effort of all States and the Centre to work together in order to achieve the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047.
Prime Minister observed that India has achieved steady growth in the past ten years. Indian economy, which was ranked 10th largest economy in the world in 2014, has risen to become the 5th largest economy by 2024. He added that now the collective aim of the government and all citizens is to become the third largest economy in the world.
Prime Minister stressed that our country has already made a lot of progress in the past ten years by strengthening social and economic infrastructure. From being a predominantly import-driven country, India now exports many products to the world. The country has made its mark on the world stage in wide ranging sectors like defence, space, start-ups and sports. He appreciated the confidence and enthusiasm of 140 crore citizens, which is the driving force behind the progress of our country.
Prime Minister said that this is the decade of change which brings a lot of opportunities across sectors. He encouraged States to utilise these opportunities and make policies and initiate governance programmes that are conducive for development through innovative approaches in policy making and execution.
He observed that the vision of Viksit Bharat can be realized through Viksit States, and that the aspiration of Viksit Bharat should reach the grassroot level i.e. to each district, block, and village. For this, each State and District should create a vision for 2047 so as to realise Viksit Bharat @ 2047.
Prime Minister appreciated the Aspirational Districts Programme anchored by NITI Aayog, and observed that the key to its success was continuous and online monitoring of measurable parameters, which led to healthy competition among districts to better their performance in different government schemes.
Prime Minister emphasised skilling and training of youth to make them employment ready as the world looks favourably towards India for skilled human resource.
He encouraged States to provide an investor-friendly environment. He directed NITI Aayog to prepare an ‘Investment-friendly Charter’ of parameters which would include policies, programmes and processes to be put in place for attracting investments. The States may be monitored on the achievement in these parameters to promote healthy competition among them for attracting investments. He also underscored the importance of law and order, good governance and infrastructure as vital for attracting investments, rather than just incentives.
Prime Minister encouraged the creation of River Grids at State level for effective utilization of water resources.
He suggested that we must target Zero Poverty as a priority for a Viksit Bharat. He emphasized that we need to tackle poverty on an individual basis rather than just at a programme level. He observed that removing poverty from the grassroots would bring about a transformational effect in our country.
Prime Minister encouraged all States to increase productivity and diversification in agriculture and provide market linkages to farmers. He further emphasised on spreading the adoption of Natural Farming practices which can improve soil fertility, ensure better and quicker returns to farmers due to low costs, and also provide a global market for the products.
Prime Minister encouraged States to initiate Demographic Management Plans to address the issues of population ageing in future.
Prime Minister asked the States to take up capacity building of government officials at all levels and encouraged them to collaborate with the Capacity Building Commission for the same.
Chief Minister/Lt. Governors gave various suggestions for the vision of Viksit Bharat @ 2047 and also discussed steps being taken in their States. Some of the key suggestions and best practices highlighted were in the field of agriculture, education and skill development, entrepreneurship, drinking water, reducing compliances, governance, digitalisation, women empowerment, cyber security, etc. Several States also shared their endeavours to create a State Vision for 2047.
Prime Minister directed NITI Aayog to study the suggestions of States and UTs made during the meeting.
He expressed his gratitude to all the CMs and LGs for participating in the meeting and sharing their views and experiences, and expressed confidence that India is progressing on the path to fulfil the vision of Viksit Bharat @2047 through the power of cooperative federalism.