युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय
डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने युवाओं से माई भारत पोर्टल की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने पर बातचीत की
"युवाओं को हमारे देश की बेहतरी में योगदान देने और 2047 तक 'विकसित भारत' के सपने को साकार करने की जिम्मेदारी लेनी चाहिए" - डॉ. मांडविया
28 JUL 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल तथा श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्री डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया ने आज नई दिल्ली में माई भारत पोर्टल की प्रभावशीलता बढ़ाने के अपने निरंतर प्रयास के तहत रूस में ब्रिक्स युवा शिखर सम्मेलन में भाग लेने वाले भारतीय युवा प्रतिनिधियों सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के युवाओं के साथ एक संवादात्मक सत्र की अध्यक्षता की।
माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म को युवाओं के लिए एकमात्र समाधान बनाने के उद्देश्य से डॉ. मांडविया द्वारा देश भर के युवा समूहों के साथ आयोजित बैठकों की श्रृंखला की यह बातचीत भी एक हिस्सा है।
युवाओं की अपार क्षमता और ऊर्जा को पहचानते हुए, डॉ. मांडविया ने कहा, "युवाओं को देश की उन्नति में योगदान देने और 2047 तक 'विकसित भारत' के विजन को साकार करने की जिम्मेदारी लेनी चाहिए।"
अपने संबोधन में केंद्रीय मंत्री ने माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म को युवाओं से जुड़ी और उन्हें लाभ पहुंचाने वाली गतिविधियों से जोड़ने के महत्व पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने जोर देकर कहा कि इन गतिविधियों को माई भारत प्लेटफॉर्म पर प्रमुखता से प्रदर्शित जाना चाहिए ताकि उनका प्रभाव अधिकतम हो सके।
इस बैठक में युवाओं को माई भारत पोर्टल के प्रभाव को बढ़ाने के लिए अपने सुझाव और अंतर्दृष्टि साझा करने का अवसर दिया गया।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने प्रतिभागियों से कहा कि उनके द्वारा सुझाए गए विचार और सुझाव माई भारत पोर्टल को बेहतर बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएंगे। उन्होंने इस बात पर जोर दिया कि युवाओं के बीच इसकी पहुंच बढ़ाने, यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कि यह मंच उनकी जरूरतों को प्रभावी ढंग से पूरा करे, और राष्ट्रीय विकास पहलों में अधिक से अधिक भागीदारी को सुनिश्चित करे, ये योगदान महत्वपूर्ण हैं।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने युवाओं द्वारा दिए गए सुझावों एवं विचारों की सराहना की और आश्वासन दिया कि पोर्टल को और बेहतर बनाने के लिए उन पर विचार किया जाएगा। इस बैठक में युवा कार्यक्रम विभाग के सचिव और युवा कार्यक्रम एवं खेल मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Interacts With Youth on Enhancing Effectiveness of MY Bharat Portal
“Youth must embrace the responsibility to contribute towards the betterment of our country and realize the vision of a 'Viksit Bharat' by 2047" – Dr. Mandaviya
28 JUL 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in his continuous endeavour to increase the effectiveness of the MY Bharat Portal chaired an interactive session with the youth engaged in various sectors, including Indian youth delegates who had participated in BRICS Youth Summit in Russia, in New Delhi today.
This engagement is part of a series of meetings Dr. Mandaviya has held with youth groups across the country to make MY Bharat platform one stop solution for youth.
Recognizing the immense potential and energy that the youth bring to our nation, D. Mandaviya said, "Youth must embrace the responsibility to contribute towards the betterment of our country and realize the vision of a 'Viksit Bharat' by 2047".
In his address, Union Minister highlighted the importance of aligning the My Bharat platform with activities that resonate with youth and provide them benefits. He stressed that these activities should be featured prominently on the My Bharat platform to maximize their impact.
The meeting provided an opportunity for the youth to share their suggestion and insights on MY Bharat portal with a view to enhance the effectiveness of MY Bharat Portal.
Union Minister informed the participants that the views and suggestions they shared would play a crucial role in improving the MY Bharat Portal. He emphasized that these contributions are vital for enhancing its outreach among the youth, ensuring the platform effectively addresses their needs and encourages greater engagement in national development initiatives.
The Union Minister appreciated the suggestions and ideas put forth by the youth and ensured that the same will be examined and worked upon for further enhancement of the portal. Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs along with other senior officials of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports were also present in the meeting.