Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Interacts With Youth on Enhancing Effectiveness of MY Bharat Portal
“Youth must embrace the responsibility to contribute towards the betterment of our country and realize the vision of a 'Viksit Bharat' by 2047" – Dr. Mandaviya
28 JUL 2024 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya in his continuous endeavour to increase the effectiveness of the MY Bharat Portal chaired an interactive session with the youth engaged in various sectors, including Indian youth delegates who had participated in BRICS Youth Summit in Russia, in New Delhi today.
This engagement is part of a series of meetings Dr. Mandaviya has held with youth groups across the country to make MY Bharat platform one stop solution for youth.
Recognizing the immense potential and energy that the youth bring to our nation, D. Mandaviya said, "Youth must embrace the responsibility to contribute towards the betterment of our country and realize the vision of a 'Viksit Bharat' by 2047".
In his address, Union Minister highlighted the importance of aligning the My Bharat platform with activities that resonate with youth and provide them benefits. He stressed that these activities should be featured prominently on the My Bharat platform to maximize their impact.
The meeting provided an opportunity for the youth to share their suggestion and insights on MY Bharat portal with a view to enhance the effectiveness of MY Bharat Portal.
Union Minister informed the participants that the views and suggestions they shared would play a crucial role in improving the MY Bharat Portal. He emphasized that these contributions are vital for enhancing its outreach among the youth, ensuring the platform effectively addresses their needs and encourages greater engagement in national development initiatives.
The Union Minister appreciated the suggestions and ideas put forth by the youth and ensured that the same will be examined and worked upon for further enhancement of the portal. Secretary, Department of Youth Affairs along with other senior officials of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports were also present in the meeting.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா மை பாரத் தளத்தின் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து இளைஞர்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்
28 JUL 2024 6:14PM by PIB Chennai
ரஷ்யாவில் நடைபெற்ற பிரிக்ஸ் இளைஞர் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் பங்கேற்ற இந்திய இளைஞர் பிரதிநிதிகள் உட்பட பல்வேறு துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த இளைஞர்களுடன் மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தலைமையில் கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது.
மை பாரத் தளத்தை இளைஞர்களுக்கான சிறந்த தளமாக மாற்ற நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர் குழுக்களுடன் டாக்டர் மாண்டவியா நடத்திய தொடர்ச்சியான சந்திப்புகளின் ஒரு பகுதியாக இந்த சந்திப்பு அமைந்தது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர், நமது நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு இளைஞர்கள் முக்கிய பங்காற்ற வேண்டும் என்றும் 2047-ம் ஆண்டில் வளர்ந்த இந்தியா என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்றும் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
மை பாரத் தளத்தை இளைஞர்களுக்கான பலன்களை வழங்கும் நடவடிக்கைகளுடன் இணைப்பதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். மை பாரத் இணையதளத்தின் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்தும் நோக்கில், இந்தத் தளம் குறித்த தங்கள் ஆலோசனைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள இளைஞர்களுக்கு இந்த சந்திப்பு ஒரு வாய்ப்பை வழங்கியது.
பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் பகிர்ந்து கொண்ட கருத்துக்கள், ஆலோசனைகள் மை பாரத் இணையதளத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் என்று அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். இளைஞர்களிடையே இந்த தளத்தின் பரவலை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், அவர்களின் தேவைகளை இந்த தளம் திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்வதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் இந்த பங்களிப்புகள் இன்றியமையாதவை என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
இளைஞர்கள் முன்வைத்த ஆலோசனைகளையும் யோசனைகளையும் பாராட்டிய அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, அவை ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு தளத்தை மேலும் மேம்படுத்த நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்படும் என்று உறுதியளித்தார். இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை செயலாளர், இளைஞர் நலன், விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.