பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஜூன் 2024 க்கான செயலக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் அறிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது - மொத்த கோப்புகளில் 94.08% மின்-கோப்புகள், மொத்த ரசீதுகளில் 94.18% மின் ரசீதுகள்
26 JUL 2024 6:07PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியத் துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை (DARPG) ஜூன் 2024 க்கான "செயலக அலுவலக சீர்திருத்தங்கள்" குறித்த மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையின் 15-வது பதிப்பை 3 முன்முயற்சிகளின் கீழ் விரிவான பகுப்பாய்வுடன் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
(i) முடிவெடுப்பதில் செயல்திறனை அதிகரித்தல்
(ii) மின்-அலுவலகம்
(iii) தூய்மை இயக்கமும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை குறைத்தல்.
ஆகியவை அந்த 3 முன்முயற்சிகளாகும்.
ஜூன் 2024-க்கான அறிக்கையின் முக்கிய சிறப்பம்சங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
முடிவெடுத்தல், மின் அலுவலக செயல்படுத்தல், பகுப்பாய்வு ஆகியவற்றில் செயல்திறனை அதிகரித்தல்:
*ஜூன் 2024-ல், மொத்த கோப்புகளில் 94.08% மின்-கோப்புகள். மொத்த ரசீதுகளில் 94.18% மின்-ரசீதுகள்.
*16 அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகள் ஜூன் 2024-ல் மின்-ரசீதுகளில் 100% பங்கைக் கொண்டுள்ளன.
தூய்மை இயக்கம், நிலுவைப் பணிகள் குறைப்பு:
*5,242 இடங்களில் தூய்மை முகாம் நடத்தப்பட்டது
* 2.58 லட்சம் சதுர அடி இடம் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது
*பழைய பொருட்கள் விற்பனை மூலம் ஈட்டப்பட்ட வருவாய் ரூ.25.24 கோடி
சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள் -மின் கழிவுகளை அகற்றுதல்:
பல அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளில் மின்னணு கழிவுகளால் ஆக்கிரமிக்கப்பட்ட இடத்தை விடுவிக்கவும், அவற்றை சுத்தமான புதிய அலுவலக இடங்களாக மாற்றவும் இயக்கங்களை நடத்தின. அமைச்சகங்கள், துறைகளின் இத்தகைய முயற்சிகளின் புகைப்படங்கள் மாதாந்திர அறிக்கையில் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
15th edition of 'Secretariat Reforms' report released, for June 2024
94.08% of total files are e-Files and 94.18% of total receipts are
e-Receipts in the Central Secretariat in June 2024
Average Distinct Transaction levels reduced to 4.19 in June 2024, as compared to 7.19 in 2021
83.49% Public Grievances disposed (4,44,817 disposed out of5,32,741 received)
3,79,393 physical files reviewed out of which79,871 physical files weeded out
26 JUL 2024 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions published 15thedition of the monthly report on “Secretariat Reforms” for June2024 with detailed analysis under 3 initiatives (i) Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making and (ii) e-Office (iii) Swachhata Campaign and Reducing Pendency to Minimum Levels.The report highlights the Government’s efforts for institutionalizing Swachhata, reducing pendency and delayering under the initiative for Increasing Efficiency in Decision making. E-Office Analytics validates the success achieved in delayering in Ministries/Departments.
This edition focuses on (i) Best Practices in the category of“e-Waste Disposal” (ii) Best practices and achievements ofDepartment of School Education & Literacy.
Key highlights of the Report for the month of June2024 are as follows:
1. Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making, eOffice implementation and Analytics:
1. The average transaction levels for active files in the Central Secretariat has substantially reduced from 7.19 in 2021 to 4.19 in June 2024.
2. In June 2024, 94.08% of total files are e-Files and 94.18% of total receipts are e-Receipts.
3. 16 Ministries/Departments have 100% share of e-Receipts in June 2024.
1. Swachhata Campaign & Reduction in Pendency
1. Cleanliness Campaign conducted at5,242 sites
2. 2.58 lakh sq. ft of Space Freed
3. Rs.25.24 Cr of Revenue earned by scrap disposal
4. 4,44,817Public Grievances disposed
1. Best Practices: e-Waste Disposal
Several Ministries/Departments conducted targeted campaigns to free up space occupied with electronic scrap and convert them into clean and new office spaces. Photographs of such efforts by Ministries/Departmentshave been published in the monthly report.
Scrap Disposal at Bank of Baroda, Parmeswaran Pillai Building, Kollam; Department of Financial Services