சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக் காலத்தில் முழு அரசு' அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் மத்திய அரசு பல முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது
26 JUL 2024 2:48PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக் காலத்தில் அதிகரித்த மருத்துவத் தேவையை எதிர்கொள்ள போதுமான சுகாதார வசதிகள் கிடைப்பதைய உறுதி செய்வதற்காக மத்திய அரசு 'முழு அரசு' அணுகுமுறையின் மூலம் பல முயற்சிகளை எடுத்துள்ளது. கொவிட்-19 போன்ற தொற்றுநோய்களைக் கையாள்வதற்கும், இதுபோன்ற தொற்றுநோய்களின் போது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பொது சுகாதார வசதிகளில் போதுமான ஆதாரங்களை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டு செயல்படுத்தப்பட்ட சில முக்கிய திட்டங்களின் விவரங்கள் பின்வருமாறு:
*பொது சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும், எதிர்கால தொற்றுநோய்களைத் திறம்பட நிர்வகிக்கவும் பிரதமரின் ஆயுஷ்மான் பாரத் சுகாதார உள்கட்டமைப்பு இயக்கம், 2021-22 முதல் 2025-26 வரையிலான ஐந்தாண்டுகளில் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. இத்திட்டம் ரூ. 64,180 கோடி செலவில் 2021 அக்டோபர் 25 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இத்திட்டம் மத்திய அரசின் நிதியுதவியுடன் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் திட்டமாகும்.
*கிராமப்புறங்களிலும் நகர்ப்புறங்களிலும் ஆயுஷ்மான் ஆரோக்கிய மையங்கள் கட்டுதல், வட்டார பொது சுகாதார பிரிவுகளை நிறுவுதல் /வலுப்படுத்துதல், அனைத்து மாவட்டங்களிலும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த மாவட்ட பொது சுகாதார ஆய்வகங்கள் ஆகியவற்றிற்காக மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ஆதரவு அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
*கொவிட்-19 அச்சுறுத்தலை தடுக்கவும், எதிர்வினையாற்றவும் 15,000 கோடி ரூபாய்க்கான தயார்நிலை தொகுப்புத் திட்டமான இசிஆர்பி திட்டத்துக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை 22 ஏப்ரல் 2020 அன்று ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது. மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ரூ.8473.73 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இசிஆர்பி திட்டம் என்பது ஆரம்ப, இரண்டாம் நிலை, மூன்றாம் நிலை சுகாதார வசதிகளுக்கு ஆதரவு வழங்குவதற்காக 2020ம் ஆண்டில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட மத்திய துறை திட்டமாகும். கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுநோய் போன்ற எதிர்கால தொற்றுகளை தடுப்பதற்கான செயல்பாடுகளை ஆதரிப்பதற்காக ஒரு நெகிழ்திறன் கொண்ட சுகாதார அமைப்பை உருவாக்குவதை இந்தத் திட்டம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இசிஆர்பி இரண்டாம் கட்டத்தில் மத்திய அரசின் பங்களிப்புத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ரூ.12740.22 கோடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம், குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி அனுப்ரியா படேல் இந்தத் தகவலைத் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Government of India has taken several initiatives through ‘Whole of Government’ approach during the COVID-19 Pandemic to ensure effective management and availability of sufficient health care infrastructure to meet the increased demand during the pandemic
Pradhan Mantri - Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM) launched on 25th October, 2021 to fill critical gaps in health infrastructure, surveillance and health research - spanning both the urban and rural areas
26 JUL 2024 2:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has taken several initiatives through ‘Whole of Government’ approach during the COVID-19 Pandemic to ensure effective management and availability of sufficient health care infrastructure to meet the increased demand during the pandemic. Following are the details of key schemes launched and implemented by this Ministry to deal with pandemic like COVID-19 and ensure sufficient resources in public health facilities across the country during such pandemics:
To strengthen the Public Health Infrastructure and to effectively manage and respond towards any future pandemics and outbreaks, Pradhan Mantri - Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM) was launched on 25th October, 2021 with an outlay of Rs.64,180 Cr to be implemented over five years from 2021-22 to 2025-26, to fill critical gaps in health infrastructure, surveillance and health research - spanning both the urban and rural areas. The Scheme is a Centrally Sponsored Scheme with some Central Sector components.
The measures under the scheme focus on developing capacities of health systems and institutions across the continuum of care at all levels viz. primary, secondary and tertiary and on preparing health systems in responding effectively to the current and future pandemics/disasters.
Under CSS components, support is provided to States/UTs for construction of Ayushman Arogya Mandir (AAM) in rural and Urban Areas, establishment/strengthening of Block Public Health Units, Integrated District Public Health Labs in all districts and Critical Care Hospital Blocks. Central Sector Components majorly support interventions focusing on enhancing capacities for Surveillance and Health Emergency Response, Research, Pandemic Preparedness and One Health approach to prevent, detect, and respond to infectious disease outbreaks in animals and humans.
The India COVID-19 Emergency Response and Health System Preparedness Package (ECRP-I) for Rs.15,000 Crore was approved by Cabinet on 22nd April 2020 to prevent, detect and respond to the threat posed by COVID-19. Further, an amount of Rs. 8473.73 Crore has been released to States & UTs.
ECRP is a Central Sector Scheme launched in 2020 for providing support to Primary, Secondary and Tertiary health care facilities. This scheme is aimed at building a resilient health system to support preparedness and prevention functions for the management of the COVID-19 pandemic and any such future outbreaks in India.
Further, to provide support to Central hospitals agencies and to States/UTs Governments to augment their existing response to the second wave and the evolving COVID-19 pandemic, the ECRP, Phase-II was approved by the cabinet on 08th July 2021 with the financial outlay of Rs.23,123 Crore. The ECRP-II has the Central Sector (CS) and Centrally Sponsored Schemes (CSS) components. An amount of Rs. 12740.22 Crore has been released to States & UTs under CSS component.
The scheme aimed to accelerate health system preparedness for immediate responsiveness for early prevention, detection, and management of COVID-19, with the focus on health infrastructure development including for paediatric care and with measurable outcomes.
This information was given by THE MINISTER OF STATE IN THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SMT. ANUPRIYA PATEL in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.