Ministry of Defence
LAUNCH OF INTEGRATED ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) AND WEBSITES FOR NAVAL SCHOOLS
26 JUL 2024 5:15PM by PIB Delhi
The integrated ERP solution and websites for Naval Schools were launched by Cmde G Rambabu, Commodore (Naval Education) & Vice Chairperson, Navy Education Society (NES) at an online ceremony hosted from Navy Children School Delhi on 25 Jul 24. Command Education Officers, senior leadership of Naval Schools and representatives of M/s Jeannypr Softech Pvt. Ltd. attended the ceremony. The upgraded ERP application and websites, aimed to standardise processes and centralise data management, have been implemented for Navy Children Schools at Delhi and Visakhapatnam as pilot project.
The integrated ERP system, with a unified database, will facilitate seamless migration of students between Naval Schools, allowing parents to continue using the same mobile application without disruption. It will also ensure real-time data flow between all stakeholders including NES, Commands, and individual schools. The updated school websites will enhance user experience by following a standard design and structure, while remaining independent in content management.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
கடற்படை பாடசாலைகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிறுவன வள திட்டமிடல் (ஈஆர்பி) மற்றும் வலைத்தளங்களின் அறிமுகம்
26 JUL 2024 5:15PM by PIB Chennai
கடற்படை பள்ளிகளுக்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த நிறுவன வள திட்டமிடல் (ஈஆர்பி), வலைத்தளங்களை கமாடோர் (கடற்படை கல்வி), கடற்படை கல்வி சங்கத்தின் துணைத் தலைவர் கமாண்டர் ஜி ராம்பாபு 2024 ஜூலை 25 அன்று தில்லி கடற்படை சிறார்கள் பள்ளியில் நடத்தப்பட்ட ஆன்லைன் விழாவில் தொடங்கிவைத்தார். கடற்படை கல்வி அதிகாரிகள், கடற்படை பள்ளிகளின் மூத்த தலைவர்கள், ஜெனிபர் சாப்ட்டெக் நிறுவனத்தின் பிரதிநிதிகள் விழாவில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஈஆர்பி பயன்பாட்டையும், வலைத்தளங்களின், செயல்முறைகளையும் தரப்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் தரவு நிர்வாகத்தை மையப்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, தில்லி, விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள கடற்படை சிறார்கள் பள்ளிகளுக்கு முன்னோட்டத் திட்டமாக இது செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2037583