श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
समाधान पोर्टल
25 JUL 2024 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
समाधान पोर्टल को औद्योगिक विवाद अधिनियम, 1947 के तहत श्रमिकों, नियोक्ताओं और ट्रेड यूनियनों द्वारा औद्योगिक विवादों को दाखिल करने की सुविधा के लिए लॉन्च किया गया था। इसमें ग्रेच्युटी भुगतान अधिनियम, 1972, न्यूनतम मजदूरी अधिनियम, 1948, मजदूरी भुगतान अधिनियम, 1936, समान पारिश्रमिक अधिनियम, 1976 और मातृत्व लाभ अधिनियम, 1961 के तहत श्रमिकों द्वारा दावा मामले दाखिल करने की भी सुविधा है।
पोर्टल में उपयोगकर्ता-अनुकूल इंटरफ़ेस है और इसने निम्नलिखित तरीके से सभी हितधारकों के लिए शिकायत समाधान की पारदर्शिता और दक्षता को बढ़ाया है: -
ऑनलाइन फाइलिंग: श्रमिक/ट्रेड यूनियन/प्रबंधन कंप्यूटर, उमंग ऐप के माध्यम से चौबीसों घंटे पोर्टल में लॉग इन करके और निकटतम सामान्य सेवा केंद्र पर जाकर अपने विवाद और दावे दाखिल कर सकते हैं।
निगरानी: श्रमिक पोर्टल पर ही अपने विवादों/दावों की स्थिति की निगरानी कर सकते हैं।
पारदर्शिता: शिकायत निवारण प्रक्रिया के दौरान जारी किए गए सभी नोटिस और अन्य ऐसे दस्तावेज एसएमएस और ईमेल के माध्यम से ऑनलाइन भेजे जाते हैं।
तेज़ निपटान: ऑनलाइन व्यवस्था ने मामलों के तेज़ निपटान में मदद की है।
निगरानी: पोर्टल शिकायतों की आंतरिक निगरानी के लिए उपकरण प्रदान करके दक्षता बढ़ाने में भी मदद करता है।
समाधान पोर्टल पर प्राप्त और निपटाए गए शिकायतों की संख्या, वर्षवार निम्नानुसार है:
वर्ष
कुल शिकायतें*
( 30.06.2024 तक)
प्राप्त
निपटाए गए
2020
2110
492
2021
5446
4054
2022
10444
8050
2023
29223
19570
2024
15778
13491
कुल
63001
45657
*शिकायतों में औद्योगिक विवाद, दावे और शिकायतें शामिल हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय श्रम और रोजगार राज्य मंत्री श्रीमती शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
SAMADHAN PORTAL
25 JUL 2024 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
SAMADHAN Portal was launched for facilitating filing of industrial disputes by the workmen, employers and trade unions under the Industrial Disputes Act, 1947. It also has facilities for filing of claim cases by workers under the Payment of Gratuity Act, 1972, the Minimum Wages Act, 1948, the Payment of Wages Act, 1936, the Equal Remuneration Act, 1976 & the Maternity Benefit Act, 1961.
The portal has user-friendly interface and has enhanced transparency and efficiency of grievance resolution for all stakeholders in the following manner: -
1. Online Filing: The workmen / trade unions / management can file their disputes and claims by logging into the portal through computer, UMANG app round the clock and also by visiting nearest Common Services Centres.
2. Tracking: The workmen can track the status of its disputes/claims on the portal itself.
3. Transparency: All the notices and other such documents issued during the grievance redressal process are sent online through SMS and email.
4. Faster Disposal: online mechanism has helped in faster disposal of cases.
5. Monitoring: The portal also helps in increasing efficiency by providing tools for internal monitoring of grievances.
The number of complaints received and disposed on the SAMADHAN Portal, year-wise is as under:
Year
Total Complaints*
(as on 30.06.2024)
Received
Disposed
2020
2110
492
2021
5446
4054
2022
10444
8050
2023
29223
19570
2024
15778
13491
Total
63001
45657
*Complaints include Industrial Disputes, Claims and Grievances.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Labour & Employment, Smt. Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.