सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
नई टोल संग्रह प्रणाली
24 JUL 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
ग्लोबल नेविगेशन सैटेलाइट सिस्टम (जीएनएसएस) आधारित उपयोगकर्ता शुल्क संग्रह प्रणाली के संबंध में प्रायोगिक अध्ययन निम्नलिखित दो राजमार्ग खंडों पर किया गया है: -
1. कर्नाटक राज्य में एनएच-275 का बेंगलुरु-मैसूर खंड
2. हरियाणा राज्य में एनएच-709 (पुराना एनएच-71ए) का पानीपत-हिसार खंड
25 जून, 2024 को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला के माध्यम से हितधारकों के साथ परामर्श किया गया। व्यापक औद्योगिक परामर्श के लिए 7 जून, 2024 को वैश्विक अभिरुचि अभिव्यक्ति (ईओआई) भी आमंत्रित की गई है, जिसे प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 22 जुलाई, 2024 रखी गई।
यह निर्णय लिया गया है कि प्रारंभिक तौर पर जीएनएसएस आधारित इलेक्ट्रॉनिक टोल संग्रह (ईटीसी) प्रणाली को फास्टैग के साथ एक अतिरिक्त सुविधा के रूप में पायलट आधार पर राष्ट्रीय राजमार्गों के चयनित खंडों पर लागू किया जाएगा।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NEW TOLL COLLECTION SYSTEM
24 JUL 2024 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Pilot study with regard to Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) based user fee collection system has been done on the following two Highway stretches:-
1. Bengaluru-Mysore section of NH-275 in the State of Karnataka.
2. Panipat- Hisar section of NH-709 (old NH-71A) in the State of Haryana.
A stake holder consultation through international workshop was organised on 25th June, 2024. Global Expression of Interest (EOI) has also been invited for wider industrial consultation on 7th June, 2024 with last date of submission as 22nd July, 2024.
It has been decided to initially implement GNSS based Electronic Toll Collection (ETC) System at selected sections of National Highways on pilot basis as an added facility along with FASTag.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.