Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN MADHYA PRADESH
24 JUL 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Government of India’s Skill India Mission (SIM), the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) delivers skill, re-skill and up- skill training through an extensive network of skill development centres/ institutes etc. under various schemes, viz. Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS), National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) and Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS) through Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), to all the sections of the society across the country, including Madhya Pradesh. Schemes of MSDE are demand driven and open to all sections of the society. In ITIs, however, reservation policy are adopted by respective States/Union Territories. Number of total beneficiaries and tribal beneficiaries under different schemes of MSDE are given below:
S.No
Name of the Scheme
Total Beneficiaries
Tribal Beneficiaries
1.
PMKVY(since inception to June, 2024)
1,48,11,506
7,30,078
2.
JSS (since 2018-19 to June, 2024)
26,38,028
3,60,616
3.
NAPS (since 2018-19 to June,2024)
29,91,072
1,34,203
4.
CTS (since 2018 to 2023)
79,51,834
6,38,630
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development, and Entrepreneurship Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
مدھیہ پردیش میں ہنر مندی کا فروغ
24 JUL 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے اسکل انڈیا مشن (ایس آئی ایم ) کے تحت، ہنر مندی کے فرو غ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای ) مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے مراکز/انسٹی ٹیوٹ وغیرہ کے وسیع نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے ہنر مندی ، دوبارہ ہنر مندی اور اعلیٰ ہنر مندی کی تربیت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی )، جن سِکھشن سنستھان (جے ایس ایس )، نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشن اسکیم (این اے پی ایس ) اور کرافٹسمین ٹریننگ اسکیم ( سی ٹی ایس ) صنعتی تربیتی اداروں (آئی ٹی آئیز ) کے ذریعے ، مدھیہ پردیش سمیت ملک بھر میں سماج کے تمام طبقات کے لیے ہیں نیز ایم ایس ڈی ای کی اسکیمیں مانگ پر مبنی ہیں ۔ تاہم، آئی آئی ٹیز میں، ریزرویشن کی پالیسی متعلقہ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ اختیار کی جاتی ہے۔ ایم ایس ڈی ای کی مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت کل استفادہ کنندگان اور قبائلی استفادہ کنندگان کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے۔
نمبر شمار
اسکیم کا نام
استفادہ کنندگان کی تعداد
قبائلی استفادہ کنندگان کی تعداد
1
پی ایم کے وی وائی ( آغاز سے جون ، 2024 ء تک )
14811506
730078
2
جے ایس ایس ( 19-2018 ء سے جون ، 2024 ء تک )
2638028
360616
3
این اے پی ایس ( 19-2018 ء سے جون ، 2024 ء تک )
2991072
134203
4
سی ٹی ایس ( 2018 ء سے 2023 ء تک )
7951834
638630
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے فراہم کیں ۔