Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN MADHYA PRADESH
24 JUL 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Government of India’s Skill India Mission (SIM), the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) delivers skill, re-skill and up- skill training through an extensive network of skill development centres/ institutes etc. under various schemes, viz. Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS), National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) and Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS) through Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), to all the sections of the society across the country, including Madhya Pradesh. Schemes of MSDE are demand driven and open to all sections of the society. In ITIs, however, reservation policy are adopted by respective States/Union Territories. Number of total beneficiaries and tribal beneficiaries under different schemes of MSDE are given below:
S.No
Name of the Scheme
Total Beneficiaries
Tribal Beneficiaries
1.
PMKVY(since inception to June, 2024)
1,48,11,506
7,30,078
2.
JSS (since 2018-19 to June, 2024)
26,38,028
3,60,616
3.
NAPS (since 2018-19 to June,2024)
29,91,072
1,34,203
4.
CTS (since 2018 to 2023)
79,51,834
6,38,630
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development, and Entrepreneurship Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்கள்
24 JUL 2024 3:21PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு, தொழில் முனைவோர் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள இந்திய திறன் இயக்கம் பல்வேறு திறன் மேம்பாட்டு மையங்கள், கல்லூரிகள் மற்றும் மையங்கள் மூலம் திறன் பயிற்சி, மறுதிறன் பயிற்சி, திறன் மேம்பாட்டுப் பயிற்சி ஆகியவற்றை மத்தியப் பிரதேசம் உட்பட நாட்டின் அனைத்து மாநிலங்களிலும் உள்ள சமூக பிரிவினருக்கும் அளித்து வருகிறது.
தொழில் பயிற்சி நிலையங்களில் இடஒதுக்கீட்டுக் கொள்கை அந்தந்த மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசுகளால் பின்பற்றப்படுகிறது.
பிரதமரின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 2024 ஜூன் மாதம் வரை மொத்தம் 1,48,11,506 பேர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 7,30,078 பேர் பழங்குடியின சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்த பயனாளிகள் ஆவர். கைவினைஞர் பயிற்சி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 2018-ம் முதல் 2023-ம் ஆண்டு வரை மொத்தம் 79,51,834 பேர் பயனடைந்துள்ளனர். இவர்களில் 6,38,630 பழங்குடியின சமூகத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் ஆவர்.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு, தொழில்முனைவோர் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ஜெயந்த் சௌத்ரி மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக தெரிவித்தார்.