कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
मध्य प्रदेश में कौशल विकास
24 JUL 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) भारत सरकार के कौशल भारत मिशन (एसआईएम) के अंतर्गत विभिन्न योजनाओं जैसे कि प्रधानमंत्री कौशल विकास योजना (पीएमकेवीवाई), जन शिक्षण संस्थान (जेएसएस), राष्ट्रीय प्रशिक्षुता संवर्धन योजना (एनएपीएस) और शिल्पकार प्रशिक्षण योजना (सीटीएस) के तहत कौशल विकास केंद्रों/कॉलेजों/संस्थानों आदि के व्यापक नेटवर्क के माध्यम से मध्य प्रदेश सहित देश भर में समाज के सभी वर्गों को कौशल, पुनः कौशल तथा कौशल विस्तार हेतु प्रशिक्षण प्रदान करता है। इन सभी प्रशिक्षुता कार्यक्रमों में औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थान (आईटीआई) की भूमिका बहुत महत्वपूर्ण रही है। एमएसडीई की योजनाएं मांग आधारित हैं और समाज के सभी वर्गों के लिए खुली हुई हैं। हालांकि, किसी भी औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थान में आरक्षण नीति संबंधित राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा अपनाई जाती है। एमएसडीई की विभिन्न योजनाओं के अंतर्गत कुल लाभार्थियों और जनजातीय लाभार्थियों की संख्या नीचे दी गई है:
क्रम संख्या
योजना का नाम
कुल लाभार्थी
जनजातीय लाभार्थी
1.
पीएमकेवीवाई (प्रारंभ से जून, 2024 तक)
1,48,11,506
7,30,078
2.
जेएसएस (2018-19 से जून, 2024 तक)
26,38,028
3,60,616
3.
एनएपीएस (2018-19 से जून, 2024 तक)
29,91,072
1,34,203
4.
सीटीएस (2018 से 2023 तक)
79,51,834
6,38,630
यह जानकारी कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री जयंत चौधरी ने आज राज्य सभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
SKILL DEVELOPMENT IN MADHYA PRADESH
24 JUL 2024 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Government of India’s Skill India Mission (SIM), the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) delivers skill, re-skill and up- skill training through an extensive network of skill development centres/ institutes etc. under various schemes, viz. Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY), Jan Shikshan Sansthan (JSS), National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme (NAPS) and Craftsman Training Scheme (CTS) through Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs), to all the sections of the society across the country, including Madhya Pradesh. Schemes of MSDE are demand driven and open to all sections of the society. In ITIs, however, reservation policy are adopted by respective States/Union Territories. Number of total beneficiaries and tribal beneficiaries under different schemes of MSDE are given below:
S.No
Name of the Scheme
Total Beneficiaries
Tribal Beneficiaries
1.
PMKVY(since inception to June, 2024)
1,48,11,506
7,30,078
2.
JSS (since 2018-19 to June, 2024)
26,38,028
3,60,616
3.
NAPS (since 2018-19 to June,2024)
29,91,072
1,34,203
4.
CTS (since 2018 to 2023)
79,51,834
6,38,630
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development, and Entrepreneurship Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.