सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
श्री नितिन गडकरी ने बजट की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि यह उन्नत बुनियादी ढांचे, नवाचार और अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों के साथ समृद्ध भविष्य का मार्ग प्रशस्‍त करेगा, जिससे समाज के प्रत्‍येक वर्ग का विकास होगा
23 JUL 2024 1:24PM by PIB Bhopal
केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी ने बजट की सराहना करते हुए कहा कि यह उन्नत बुनियादी ढांचे, नवाचार और अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों के साथ समृद्ध भविष्य का मार्ग प्रशस्‍त करेगा, जिससे समाज के प्रत्‍येक वर्ग का विकास होगा। श्री गडकरी ने एक सोशल मीडिया पोस्ट में यह दूरदर्शी बजट प्रस्‍तुत करने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी और वित्त मंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण का हार्दिक आभार व्‍यक्‍त किया और बधाई दी। उन्होंने कहा कि यह प्रगतिशील ब्‍लूप्रिंट कृषि की पैदावार को बढ़ावा देने, रोजगार और कौशल को संविर्धत करने तथा मानव संसाधन और सामाजिक न्याय को बढ़ाने का वादा करता है।
श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि यह बजट विनिर्माण और सेवाओं, शहरी विकास और ऊर्जा सुरक्षा में प्रगति को बढ़ावा देता है। उन्होंने कहा कि बुनियादी ढांचे, नवाचार, अनुसंधान और अगली पीढ़ी के सुधारों पर विशेष ध्यान देने सहित यह बजट सभी क्षेत्रों में भारत की महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति संभव बनाता है।
श्री गडकरी ने कहा कि उज्जवल और बेहद समृद्ध भविष्य हमारी बाट जोह रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में अग्रगामी सोच रखने वाला यह बजट सतत विकास, नवाचार और स्थायी प्रगति को बढ़ावा देता है, तथा भारत के लिए लचीला और समृद्ध भविष्य सुनिश्चित करता है।

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari hails the Budget as pioneering a prosperous future with advanced infrastructure, innovation, and next-generation reforms, developing every section of the society
23 JUL 2024 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari hails the budget as pioneering a prosperous future with advanced infrastructure, innovation, and next-generation reforms, developing every section of the society. In a social media post Shri Gadkari expressed his heartfelt thanks and congratulations to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman for unveiling a visionary budget. He said this dynamic blueprint promises to boost productivity in agriculture, enhance employment and skilling, and elevate human resources and social justice.
Shri Gadkari said it drives progress in manufacturing and services, urban development, and energy security. With a strong focus on infrastructure, innovation, research, and next-generation reforms, this budget sets the stage for India's significant advancement across all sectors ,he added.
Shri Gadkari said a brighter, more prosperous future awaits us all. He said this forward-thinking budget fosters sustainable growth, innovation, and enduring progress, ensuring a resilient and prosperous future for India under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister.