Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION OF MSMEs
22 JUL 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME has undertaken several initiatives to access modern technology and digital transformation of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs). These inter-alia, include Udyam Registration,MSME Champions Portal, Government e-Marketplace (GeM), Trade Receivables Discounting System (TReDS), msmemart.com,MSME SAMBANDH for monitoring of procurement by Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) from Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) and MSME SAMADHAAN portals for filling applications regarding delayed payment.
The Ministry has been running various schemes to enable MSMEs access modern technologies and digital transformation. These inter alia include MSME Green Investment and Financing for Transformation Scheme (MSE GIFT Scheme), MSE Scheme for Promotion and Investment in Circular Economy (MSE SPICE Scheme), MSME Sustainable (ZED) Certification Scheme, Trade Enablement and Marketing (TEAM) Scheme.
This information was given by Minister of State for Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی
22 JUL 2024 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے مائیکرو،ا سمال اینڈ میڈیم انٹرپرائزز (ایم ایس ایم ای) اور ان کی ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ ان میں انٹرپرائز رجسٹریشن، ایم ایس ایم ای چیمپئنز پورٹل، گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم )، تجارتی وصولی ڈسکاؤنٹنگ سسٹم (ٹی آر ای ڈی ایس) ، ایم ایس ایم ای مارٹ ڈاٹ کوم اور ایم ایس ایم ای، مرکزی پبلک سیکٹر انٹرپرائزز (سی پی ایس ایز) کے ذریعے خریداری کی نگرانی کے لیے خصوصی ایم ایس ایم ای سالیوشن پورٹل شامل ہیں۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کے کاروباری اداروں کی وزارت اس طرح کے کاروباری اداروں کو جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈیجیٹل فارمیٹس تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے مختلف اسکیمیں چلا رہی ہے۔ ان میں ایم ایس ایم ای گرین انویسٹمنٹ اور فنانسنگ فار ٹرانسفارمیشن اسکیم(ایم ایس ایم ای گفٹ اسکیم، ایم ایس ایم اسکیم برائے فروغ اور سرکلر اکانومی میں سرمایہ کاری(ایم ایس ای اسپائس اسکیم) ایم ایس ایم ای سسٹین ایبل (زیڈ ای ڈی) سرٹیفکیشن اسکیم اور ٹریڈ ان ایبلمنٹ اینڈ مارکیٹنگ (ٹیم) اسکیم جیسی کئی اسکیمیں شامل ہیں۔
یہ اطلاع بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔