Ministry of Law and Justice
Webinar on “Budgetary Schemes for 2024–25 : Strengthening Justice delivery - Strengthening India” to be organised on coming Wednesday (24th July 2024)
Union MoS (I/C), Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal to inaugurate a webinar on Budgetary Schemes for 2024–25 in respect of the Department of Justice
22 JUL 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
A webinar is scheduled to be held on ‘Budgetary Schemes for 2024–25’ in respect of the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law, and Justice on 24th July 2024 (Wednesday). Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Union Minister of State (I/C) for Law & Justice,& MoS for Parliamentary Affairs would inaugurate the webinar. The webinar aims to pronounce and deliberate on the key budget allocations for various divisions of the Department of Justice and will also reflect on how they will be handy in charting out and accomplishing ongoing and new projects. The webinar will have largely four sessions deliberating on the best practices, judicial insights, and procedural innovations to inspire and ensure better judiciary and access to justice for all across the nation.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
आगामी बुधवार (24 जुलाई 2024) को “2024-25 के लिए बजटीय योजनाएं: न्याय प्रदान करने की प्रक्रिया को मजबूत करना- भारत को मजबूत बनाना” विषय पर वेबिनार का आयोजन किया जाएगा
केंद्रीय विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल न्याय विभाग के संबंध में 2024-25 के लिए बजटीय योजनाओं पर इस वेबिनार का उद्घाटन करेंगे
22 JUL 2024 2:19PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के न्याय विभाग के संबंध में ‘2024-25 के लिए बजटीय योजनाओं’ पर एक वेबिनार आयोजित किया जाना है। 24 जुलाई 2024 (बुधवार) को होने वाले इस वेबिनार का उद्घाटन केंद्रीय विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार) और संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल करेंगे। इस वेबिनार का उद्देश्य न्याय विभाग के विभिन्न प्रभागों के लिए प्रमुख बजट आवंटन घोषणाओं पर चर्चा करना है। इसके साथ ही इसमें इस बात पर भी विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा कि ये आवंटन मौजूदा योजनाओं को पूरा करने एवं नई परियोजनाओं को तैयार करने में कैसे उपयोगी होंगे। वेबिनार में मुख्य रूप से चार सत्र होंगे, जिसमें देश भर में सभी के लिए बेहतर न्याय प्रक्रियाओं और न्याय तक पहुंच सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणालियों और न्यायिक अंतर्दृष्टि पर विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा।