குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரத்தின் முதுகெலும்பாகத் திகழ்வதால், இத்துறையின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சியை உறுதிசெய்ய கிராமப்புறத் தொழில் முனைவோருக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்க முன்னுரிமை அளிக்க வேண்டும் என திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மஞ்ஜி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
18 JUL 2024 8:06PM by PIB Chennai
திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில் முனைவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் விதமாக,புதுதில்லி ஓக்லா பகுதியில் உள்ள தேசிய சிறு தொழில் கழக தொழில்நுட்ப சேவை மையத்தில் நடைபெற்ற புதிய திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி திட்டத்தை, மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மஞ்ஜி, இத்துறையின் இணையமைச்சர் செல்வி ஷோபா கரந்த்லஜே ஆகியோர் தொடங்கிவைத்தனர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் முக்கிய அம்சமாக, அதிநவீன ட்ரோன் தொழில்நுட்ப பயிற்சியை திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்துடன் இணைக்க ஏதுவாக, தேசிய சிறு தொழில் வளர்ச்சிக் கழகம் மற்றும் திருவாளர்கள் ட்ரோன் டெஸ்டினேஷன் நிறுவனத்திற்கிடையே, புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் ஒன்று கையெழுத்தானது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதன் ராம் மஞ்ஜி, குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில்துறை இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்தின் முதுகெலும்பாக திகழ்கிறது என்றார். திறன் பயிற்சி பெற்ற மற்றும் அதிகாரமளிக்கப்பட்ட இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்கான நமது பயணத்தில் இன்றைய நிகழ்ச்சி ஒரு புதிய அத்தியாயமாக திகழும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். துறையின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சியை உறுதிசெய்ய கிராமப்புற தொழில்முனைவோருக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பது முன்னுரிமை அடிப்படையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படுவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியையொட்டி, தேசிய சிறுதொழில் வளர்ச்சிக் கழகத்தில் ஏற்கனவே திறன் பயிற்சி பெற்று தற்போது தொழில் முனைவோராக உள்ளவர்களின் தயாரிப்புகள் இடம் பெற்ற கண்காட்சியும் இடம்பெற்றது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2034131

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi says MSME Sector is the backbone of the Indian economy and Empowering rural entrepreneurs would be the priority in order to ensure holistic growth of the MSME Sector
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi and Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, inaugurate the New Skill Development Training Programme at NSIC Technical Service Centre (NTSC) in Okhla, New Delhi
18 JUL 2024 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant stride towards fostering skill development and entrepreneurship, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, Union Minister for MSME and Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Minister of State(MSME) inaugurated the New Skill Development Training Programme today at NSIC Technical Service Centre (NTSC) in Okhla, New Delhi. The event witnessed the presence of Shri S.C.L. Das, Secretary (MSME), Smt. Mercy Epao, JS-SME, and Dr. S.S Acharya, CMD, NSIC. The inauguration ceremony commenced with a welcome by Dr. S.S Acharya, who emphasized the critical role of skill development in bolstering the MSME sector. He highlighted the NSIC’s commitment to providing world-class training facilities to empower the youth and budding entrepreneurs.
A pivotal moment of the event was the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between NSIC and M/s Drone Destination. This MoU aims to integrate advanced drone technology training into the skill development programs, offering MSMEs a competitive edge in a rapidly evolving technological landscape. Further strengthening the support for MSMEs, MoUs were also signed with three banks under NSIC’s Credit Facilitation scheme.
During the event new skill development training programmes were launched. These programmes are meticulously designed to equip entrepreneurs with the necessary skills and knowledge to thrive in their respective fields.
Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, in his address said, "MSME Sector is the backbone of the Indian economy and today’s event marks a new chapter in our journey towards a skilled and empowered India. Empowering rural entrepreneurs would also be the priority in order to ensure holistic growth of the MSME Sector".
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, while addressing the gathering, said, "Our focus is to create a robust ecosystem that nurtures talent and fosters innovation. These training programmes are a step towards realizing this vision.”
Secretary(MSME) in his address said that MSMEs in technology sector are the key enterprises that would contribute in making India a drone-hub of the world and in this journey no stone would be left unturned by the Ministry.
An exhibition was also held at the venue wherein passed out trainees from NSIC, who are now entrepreneurs, came and showcased their products. Both the Ministers interacted with the entrepreneurs at their stalls, congratulated them for their success and motivated them.