பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மறுபணியமர்த்துதல் துறை தலைமை இயக்ககம், ஜூலை 19 அன்று பெங்களூருவில் முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கான மாபெரும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது
18 JUL 2024 7:09PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்திற்கு உட்பட்ட மறுபணியமர்த்துதல் துறை தலைமை இயக்ககம், பெங்களூருவில் 2024 ஜூலை 19 அன்று மாபெரும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த முகாம் பெங்களூரு ஜலஹள்ளி மேற்கு பகுதியில் அமைந்துள்ள ஜலஹள்ளி விமானப்படை தளத்தில் (சிடிஐ அருகில்) நடைபெறும் முன்னாள் படைவீரர்களுக்கு 2-வது வேலைவாய்ப்பை ஏற்படுத்தி கொடுக்கும் விதமாக, வேலை தேடுவோருக்கும், வேலை வழங்குவோருக்குமிடையே இணைப்பை ஏற்படுத்துவதே இந்த முகாமின் நோக்கம் ஆகும்.
இந்த முகாமில் பங்கேற்க விரும்பும் முன்னாள் படைவீரர்கள் முகாம் வளாகத்தில் காலை 7 மணி முதல் 10 மணிக்குள் பதிவு செய்ய வேண்டும். முகாமில் பங்கேற்கும் முன்னாள் படைவீர்ர்கள் தங்களது அடையாள அட்டை மற்றும் சமீபத்திய கல்வி தகுதிகள், சுயவிவரங்கள் அடங்கிய 5 நகல்களுடன் வரவேண்டும் என கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2034101

Ministry of Defence
Directorate General Re-settlement to organise mega Job Fair for Ex-servicemen in Bengaluru on July 19
18 JUL 2024 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Directorate General Re-settlement (DGR), Ministry of Defence, is organising an Ex-Servicemen Job Fair at Air Force Station Jalahalli (MT Complex), Jalahalli West (Near CTI), Bengaluru on 19 July 2024. The Job Fair aims to connect Job Seekers and Employers, offering a second opportunity to Ex-servicemen (ESM).
Registration for all Ex-Servicemen will take place at the venue from 7 am to 10 am. To register, ESM should bring their ESM identity card and five copies of the latest CV or bio-data with a photograph. ESM Job seekers would gain access to multiple job opportunities and hassle-free recruitment process. Various Corporates will interview/screen and subsequently employ ESM in appointments ranging from Senior Supervisors, Mid/Senior level managers to Strategic Planners & Project Directors.
For further queries and assistance, Ex-Servicemen can contact Warrant Officer RK Singh on 9742998194 and Master Warrant Officer R Kumar on 8618387821. Company/Corporates/Employers can register online and book their stall’s at www.dgrindia.gov.in. For further queries they may contact to Joint Director (SE and CI), Directorate General Resettlement West Block IV, RK-Puram, New Delhi-110066 on 011- 20862542 or send Email on seopadgr@desw.gov.in, drzspne@desw.gov.in .
ODOF.JPG)