ஆயுஷ்
ரெஜிமெனால் சிகிச்சையில் புதுமை முயற்சிகள் குறித்த இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய கருத்தரங்கம் ஸ்ரீநகரில் நடைபெற்றது
18 JUL 2024 5:26PM by PIB Chennai
பாரம்பரிய முறைகளுடன் நவீன ஆராய்ச்சி முறைகளை இணைத்து, ரெஜிமெனால் சிகிச்சையில் புதுமை முயற்சிகளை புகுத்துவது குறித்த இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய கருத்தரங்கம், ஸ்ரீநகரில் உள்ள காஷ்மீர் பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் இன்று (18.07.2024) தொடங்கிவைக்கப்பட்டது. மத்திய ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சத்திற்கு உட்பட்ட புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மத்திய யுனானி மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கழகத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமான ஸ்ரீநகரில் உள்ள மண்டல யுனானி ஆராய்ச்சி மையத்தில் இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கிற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, மத்திய யுனானி மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கழகம், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் உள்ள சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்-ஐஐஐஎம் (CSIR-IIIM) மற்றும் ஸ்ரீநகரில் உள்ள ஸ்கிம்ஸ் (SKIMS) இடையே 2 புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்கள் கையெழுத்தானது. 2 நிறுவனங்களின் துணை வேந்தர்கள் மற்றும் ஸ்கிம்ஸ் இயக்குநர் ஆகியோர், யுனானி மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாடு குறித்து மத்திய யுனானி மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கழகத்துடன் ஒத்துழைக்க விருப்பம் தெரிவித்தனர்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் தலைமை உரையாற்றிய மத்திய யுனானி மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கழகத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் என் ஜாஹீர் அகமது, யுனானி மருத்துவத்தின் முக்கியமான அம்சமான ரெஜிமெனால் சிகிச்சையில் ஹிஜாமாவுக்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை உருவாக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2034044

AYUSH
Two days National Seminar on Innovation in Regimenal therapy organises in Srinagar
Two MoUs signed by CCRUM with CSIR-IIIM, J&K and SKIMS
18 JUL 2024 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
Two days National Seminar on Innovation in Regimenal therapy - Combining traditional methods with contemporary research was inaugurated today at, University of Kashmir, Srinagar. The seminar is being organized by Regional Research Institute of Unani Medicine, Srinagar a peripheral institute of Central Council for Research in Unani Medicine New Delhi, Ministry of Ayush, Government of India.
During the inaugural session two MoUs were also signed by CCRUM with CSIR-IIIM, J&K and SKIMS, Srinagar. Both the Vice Chancellors and Director SKIMS expressed their willingness to collaborate with CCRUM in the area of research and development of Unani Medicine.
Dr. N. Zaheer Ahmed, DG, CCRUM, New Delhi presided over the inaugural function. Prof. Nilofer Khan, Vice Chancellor, University of Kashmir was Special Guest of Honour, Prof. Shakeel Ahmed Ramshoo, Vice Chancellor, IUST Awantipora was distinguished guest of Honour, Prof. M. Ashraf Ganie, Director, SKIMS, Srinagar was Guest of Honour in the inaugural function. The seminar aims to enhance Regimenal therapy a core component of Unani Medicine that emphasizes life style modifications and physical therapies for Holistic health. With its rich heritage Unani Medicine has long utilized techniques such as massage, cupping, exercise and diet regulations which comes under Ilaj Bit Tadbeer to promote well being. In his presidential address Dr. N. Zaheer Ahmed highlighted the development of SOPs on Hijama, an important regimenal therapy of Unani medicine and emphasised the importance of organizing the seminar on regimenal therapy and highlighted the recent initiatives of CCRUM.
Eminent speakers and experts from CCRUM and other reputed Unani colleges delivered talks on important topics related to regimenal therapy. The special feature of the seminar is the hands on training on 3 important modalities - Natool (irrigation), Irsal-e- alaq (leech therapy) and Hijama (cupping). The aim is to encourage innovation in this area with the use of latest technologies.