اسٹیل کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ایچ ڈی کمار سوامی اور وزیرمملکت بھوپتی راجو سری نواسا ورما نے وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ کا دورہ کیا
11 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
اسٹیل اور بھاری صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر ایچ ڈی کمار سوامی نے ریاستی وزیر بھوپتی راجو سری نواسا ورما کے ساتھ آج وشاکھاپٹنم اسٹیل پلانٹ (راشٹریہ اسپات نگم لمیٹڈ - آر آئی این ایل) کا دورہ کیا۔
دورے کے دوران، معزز وزیر نے پلانٹ میں کئی اہم پیداواری یونٹس کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے آر آئی این ایل کی اعلیٰ انتظامیہ کے ساتھ تفصیلی بات چیت کی اور پلانٹ کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لیا۔ معائنہ کے بعد وزیر نے پلانٹ کے کارکنوں سے بات چیت بھی کی۔
آر آئی این ایل کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر اتل بھٹ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری سنجے رائے اور دیگر سینئر عہدیدار بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Steel
Union Minister HD Kumaraswamy and MOS Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma Visit Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
11 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Steel and Heavy Industries, HD Kumaraswamy, alongside Minister of State Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma, visited the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant (Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited - RINL) today.
During the visit, the Hon’ble Minister conducted a tour of several key production units at the plant. He engaged in detailed discussions with RINL's top management and reviewed the plant's performance. After the inspection, the Minister also interacted with the workers of the plant.
Atul Bhat, Chairman and Managing Director of RINL, Joint Secretary Sanjay Roy and other senior officials were also present.