Ministry of Steel
Union Minister HD Kumaraswamy and MOS Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma Visit Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
11 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Steel and Heavy Industries, HD Kumaraswamy, alongside Minister of State Bhupathiraju Srinivasa Varma, visited the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant (Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited - RINL) today.
During the visit, the Hon’ble Minister conducted a tour of several key production units at the plant. He engaged in detailed discussions with RINL's top management and reviewed the plant's performance. After the inspection, the Minister also interacted with the workers of the plant.
Atul Bhat, Chairman and Managing Director of RINL, Joint Secretary Sanjay Roy and other senior officials were also present.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு எச் டி குமாரசாமி, இணையமைச்சர் திரு பூபதிராஜூ சீனிவாச வர்மா ஆகியோர் விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள எஃகு ஆலையைப் பார்வையிட்டனர்
11 JUL 2024 5:00PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய எஃகு மற்றும் கனரகத் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு எச் டி குமாரசாமி, இணையமைச்சர் திரு பூபதிராஜூ சீனிவாச வர்மாவுடன் இணைந்து விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள எஃகு ஆலையை (தேசிய எஃகு நிறுவனம்) இன்று பார்வையிட்டார்.
அப்போது ஆலையில் உள்ள பல்வேறு உற்பத்திப் பிரிவுகளை அவர் ஆய்வு செய்தார். ஆலையின் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்து உயர் அதிகாரிகளுடன் அவர் விவாதித்தார். பின்னர், அங்கு பணி புரியும் ஊழியர்களுடனும் அமைச்சர் உரையாடினார்.
தேசிய எஃகு நிறுவனத்தின் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திரு அதுல் பட், இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சய் ராய் மற்றும் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் உடனிருந்தனர்.