Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 23rd Report Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of June, 2024
55,134 PG cases were received by States/UTs in June, 2024
A total of 69,940 grievances redressed by States/UTs in June, 2024. Pendency in States/UTs stands at 1,95,082 grievances
In Grievance Redressal Index for June month, Sikkim tops in North-Eastern States, Andaman & Nicobar in Union Territories, Punjab in States with more than equal to 20000 grievances, and Telangana in States with less than 20000 grievances
10 JUL 2024 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 23rd monthly report for States/UTs for June, 2024. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 69940 grievances were redressed by States and Union Territories in June, 2024. The pendency of grievances of States/UTs received on CPGRAMS portal stands at 195082 grievances across the States/UTs Governments, as of 30th June, 2024.
In June, 2024, 26552 feedbacks were collected for States/UTs by the Feedback Call Centre, out of the feedbacks collected, ~38% citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in June, 2024 with the number standing at 18913 grievances. 14 States/UTs have received more than 1000 grievances in the month of June, 2024. Uttar Pradesh and Assam disposed the maximum number of grievances in June, 2024, with the number standing at 29708 and 4706 grievances respectively. 15 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in the month of June, 2024.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2022-23 and FY 2023-24. In the last three Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25), 512 training courses have been completed, in which ~16759 officers have been trained.
S. No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8496
2
2023-24
215
7604
3
2024-25
17
659
TOTAL
512
16759
Key Highlights for the month of June are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In June, 2024, 55134 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 69940 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 55940 PG cases at the end of May, 2024, to 69940 PG cases at the end of June, 2024
• 32 States/UTs have Average Closing Time of their grievances beyond the Standard Redressal Time of 30 days
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th June, 2024
• For States/UTs, as on 30th June, 2024, there exists a pendency of 195082 PG cases
• The pendency in the States/UTs has decreased from 209582 PG cases at the end of May, 2024 to 195082 PG cases at the end of June, 2024
1. Grievance Redressal Index
Top 3 performers among the 4 groups are as follows:
S. No.
Group
Rank 1
Rank 2
Rank 3
1
Group A – North-Eastern States
Sikkim
Tripura
Assam
2
Group B – Union Territories
Andaman & Nicobar
Chandigarh
Puducherry
3
Group C – States with Grievances >=20000
Punjab
Uttar Pradesh
Rajasthan
4
Group D – States with Grievances <20000
Telangana
Chhattisgarh
Uttarakhand

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून, 2024 के दौरान राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 23वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
जून, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को लोक शिकायत संबंधी 55,134 मामले प्राप्त हुए
जून, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 69,940 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,95,082 है
जून महीने के दौरान शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक में, पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों में सिक्किम, केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में अंडमान - निकोबार शीर्ष पर, 20000 से अधिक शिकायतों वाले राज्यों में पंजाब और 20000 से कम शिकायतों वाले राज्यों में तेलंगाना शीर्ष पर
10 JUL 2024 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की जून, 2024 के लिए राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की 23वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
जून, 2024 में राज्यों और केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 69940 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। 30 जून, 2024 तक, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर प्राप्त राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की शिकायतों की लंबित संख्या राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों की सरकारों में 195082 शिकायतें हैं।
जून, 2024 में, फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर द्वारा राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 26552 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए, एकत्र किए गए। एकत्र किए गए फीडबैक में से, लगभग 38 प्रतिशत नागरिकों ने प्रदान किए गए समाधान से संतुष्टि व्यक्त की।
उत्तर प्रदेश को जून, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 18913 थी। 14 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को जून, 2024 के महीने में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और असम ने जून, 2024 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 29708 और 4706 थी। 15 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने जून, 2024 के महीने में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है।
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले तीन वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25) में 512 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें लगभग 16759 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
आयोजित प्रशिक्षण
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8496
2
2023-24
215
7604
3
2024-25
17
659
कुल
512
16759
जून महीने की मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• जून, 2024 में राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 55134 लोक शिकायत के मामले प्राप्त हुए और 69940 लोक शिकायत के मामलों का निवारण किया गया
• राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान मई, 2024 के अंत में 55940 लोक शिकायत के मामलों से बढ़कर जून, 2024 के अंत में 69940 लोक शिकायत के मामले हो गए
• 32 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में शिकायतों का औसत समापन समय 30 दिनों के मानक निवारण समय से परे है
2. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों के लंबित होने की स्थिति
• 30 जून, 2024 तक 22 राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं
• 30 जून, 2024 तक राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए 195082 लोक शिकायत के मामले लंबित
• राज्यों/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में लंबित मामलों की संख्या मई, 2024 के अंत में 209582 लोक शिकायत के मामलों से घटकर जून, 2024 के अंत में 195082 लोक शिकायत के मामले मामले रह गए हैं
3. शिकायत निवारण सूचकांक
4 समूहों में शीर्ष 3 निष्पादनकर्ता इस प्रकार हैं:
क्र.सं.
समूह
रैंक 1
रैंक 2
रैंक 3
1
समूह ए – पूर्वोत्तर राज्य
सिक्किम
त्रिपुरा
असम
2
समूह बी – केंद्रशासित प्रदेश
अंडमान- निकोबार
चंडीगढ़
पुडुचेरी
3
समूह सी – 20000 से अधिक शिकायतों वाले राज्य
पंजाब
उत्तर प्रदेश
राजस्थान
4
समूह डी – 20000 से कम शिकायतों वाले राज्य
तेलंगाना
छत्तीसगढ़
उत्तराखंड