சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் கிரண் ரிஜிஜு பிரதமரின் மக்கள் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட திட்டங்களை ஆய்வு செய்தார்
09 JUL 2024 6:29PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு இன்று சிறுபான்மையினர் நல அமைச்சகத்தின் பிரதம மந்திரி மக்கள் வளர்ச்சித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட திட்டங்களின் செயல்பாடு மற்றும் நிதி நிலையை ஆய்வு செய்தார். அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு பெமா காண்டு, துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு சௌனா மெய்ன், அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச சமூக நீதி அதிகாரமளித்தல் மற்றும் பழங்குடியினர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கென்டோ ஜினி மற்றும் அமைச்சரின் ஆலோசகர் திரு ரோட் புய் ஆகியோர் இந்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நடைபெற்று வரும் பணிகளுக்காக மாநிலத்திற்கு மத்திய பங்காக ரூ.35 கோடி நிதி உதவியை விடுவிப்பதாகவும் திரு ரிஜிஜு அறிவித்தார்.
பாரம்பரிய இறையியல் கல்வியை மதச்சார்பின்மையாக்குவதை முக்கிய நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகார அமைச்சகத்தின் புத்த மத மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் (ரூ. 41.07 கோடி மொத்த மதிப்பீட்டில்) ஏற்கனவே ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்ட 10 திட்டங்களை (மொத்த மதிப்பீட்டு ரூ. 41.07 கோடி) விரைந்து செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Union Minister Kiren Rijiju reviews execution of approved projects under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram and outlays future plans under Karyakram in the State of Arunachal Pradesh
09 JUL 2024 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Minority Affairs and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiren Rijiju reviewed today the physical and financial status of the projects approved under Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK) of the Ministry of Minority Affairs for the State of Arunachal Pradesh and laying roadmap for future plans under the karyakram. Shri Pema Khandu, Chief Minister of Arunachal Pradesh, Shri Chowna Mein, Deputy Chief Minister, Shri Kento Jini, Minister of Social Justice Empowerment and Tribal Affairs (SJETA) of Arunachal Pradesh and Shri Rode Bui, MLA and Advisor to Minister (SJETA) were present during the review meeting.
Shri Rijiju also announced release of financial assistance of Rs. 35 Crores as the Central Share to the State for ongoing projects under the karyakram. The Minister also announced two new projects, one each for Kumchaikha of Diyun Circle and Pakpu Maling.
Keeping in view Government of India’s commitment for development of minorities with the "Whole of Government" approach with specific focus on the Buddhist Communities primarily in the far flung border areas in the State of Arunachal Pradesh and with the prime objective to secularize the traditional theological education with an additional provision of modern education and the professional/Vocational and skill development courses for the young Buddhist population in these areas, roadmap to step ahead for early execution of already approved 10 projects (at the total estimated cost of Rs. 41.07 Cr. ) under the Buddhist Development Plan (BDP) of the Union Ministry of Minority Affairs, was also discussed. This program aims at converging various ongoing schemes of the Ministry such as PMJVK, PM-Vikas, Scholarship as well as the programs and the schemes being administered by National Minorities Development Finance Corporation Ltd. (NMDFC).
6VK6.jpeg)