محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے ریاستی حکومتوں کی رپورٹ این ایچ آر سی کو ارسال کیا
06 JUL 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت محنت اور روزگار نے فاکس کون کے ذریعہ شادی شدہ خواتین کے ساتھ امتیازی سلوک کے معاملے میں تمل ناڈو حکومت کے محکمہ محنت سے موصول ہونے والی رپورٹ کو قومی انسانی حقوق کمیشن (این ایچ آر سی) کو بھجوا دیا ہے۔
ایک الگ مواصلات میں، وزارت نے ہریانہ حکومت کی ان کے گودام میں ایمیزون کارکنوں کے مسائل پر تفصیلی رپورٹ بھی این ایچ آر سی کو بھیجی ہے۔ رپورٹ میں ایمیزون کی طرف سے لیبر قوانین کی بعض دفعات کی خلاف ورزیوں کا ذکر کیا گیا ہے اور بتایا گیا ہے کہ ریاستی حکومت نے متعلقہ لیبر قوانین کی دفعات کے مطابق قانونی کارروائی شروع کی ہے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour and Employment Forwards State Governments’ Reports to NHRC
06 JUL 2024 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Labour and Employment has forwarded the report received from the Labour department of Tamil Nadu government in the matter of discrimination against married women by Foxconn to National Human Rights Commission (NHRC).
In a separate communication, the Ministry has also sent the Haryana Government’s detailed report on the issues of Amazon workers at their warehouse to NHRC. The report mentioned about violations of certain provisions of labour laws by Amazon and informed that the State Government has initiated legal action as per provisions of the concerned labour laws.