قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت نے کہا کہ نئے فوجداری قوانین نوآبادیاتی قانون سازی جہاں ‘سزا’ پر توجہ دی گئی تھی، کے برعکس ‘انصاف’ فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہیں
جناب میگھوال نے تنازعات کے حل میں تنازعات کے متبادل حل اور ثالثی کی بڑھتی ہوئی اہمیت پر زور دیا
27 JUN 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت نے آج یہاں اُدیمی بھارت کے‘ایم ایس ایم ای ایکو سسٹم میں قانونی اصلاحات’ کے موضوع پر ایک روزہ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا ۔ اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے قانون و انصاف، جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے تین اہم نکات پر اپنی بحث کی تشکیل کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سب سے پہلے یہ سمجھنا ضروری ہے کہ ہندوستان صنعت 4.0 کے دور میں داخل ہو چکا ہے۔ صنعت 1.0 سے اس کے موجودہ مرحلے تک ارتقاء کی تاریخ کا سراغ لگاتے ہوئے، انہوں نے دہرایا کہ بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے شعبے میں قانونی اصلاحات کے سلسلے میں کام کرتے ہوئے ہمیں موجودہ دور کی جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے مصنوعی ذہانت، مشین لرننگ،3 ڈی پرنٹنگ، روبوٹکس اور قانونی زبان پر اس کے اثرات کو سمجھنا ہوگا۔ دوم، انہوں نے تنازعات کے حل میں متبادل تنازعات کے حل (اے ڈی آر)اور ثالثی کی بڑھتی ہوئی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ کسی بھی قانونی مسائل کا پرامن حل بہترین حل ہے اور سرکاری سیکٹر کے ادارے فریقین کے درمیان تنازعات کے حل کے اس طرح کے اے ڈی آر طریقہ کار سے بھی فائدہ اٹھا سکتے ہیں۔ تیسرا، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے نظریے کو تقویت فراہم کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ 21ویں صدی ہندوستان کی صدی ہونے والی ہے اور اس تناظر میں، ہندوستان میں ثالثی کا مرکز بننے کی مطلوبہ صلاحیت موجود ہے۔
کانفرنس کے موضوع پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر راجیو منی، سکریٹری برائے قانونی امور، وزارت قانون و انصاف نے کہا کہ ادارہ جاتی ثالثی مسائل کو بہتر طریقے سے تیز تر نمٹانے اور قانونی مسائل کو حل کرنے کے مؤثر طریقے سے فائدہ اٹھاتی ہے۔ انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ایم ایس ایم ای سیکٹر معیشت میں ریڑھ کی ہڈی کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے اور اگر فریقین متبادل تنازعات کے حل اور ثالثی کے ذریعے اپنے مسائل کو حل کرنا چاہیں تو روایتی قانونی نظام میں طویل تنازعات کے حل سے گریز کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی نے ’اُدیمی بھارت –ایم ایس ایم ای کے دن کے پروگرام کی صدارت کی۔ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے نے دیگر معززین کے ساتھ معیشت کی ترقی میں بہت چھوٹے، چھوٹے اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کے اداروں کے بڑھتے ہوئے کردار پر روشنی ڈالی۔ اس موقع پر بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور درمیانہ درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت قانون و انصاف کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Union Minister of State for Law & Justice Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal emphasises the new Criminal laws are for providing ‘justice’ in contrast to colonial legislations where focus was on ‘punishment’
Shri Meghwal underlines the growing importance of Alternate Dispute Resolution and Mediation in solving disputes
27 JUN 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises organised a day-long programme here today on the theme of ‘Legal Reforms in the MSME Ecosystem’ of Udyami Bharat - MSME Day event. Speaking on the occasion Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal structured his deliberation on three vital points. He emphasises the new Criminal laws are for providing ‘justice’ in contrast to colonial legislations where focus was on ‘punishment’. He observed that amendments in laws have been done with complete consultation with stakeholders. He said, firstly, it is important to understand that India has entered the era of Industry 4.0, tracing the history of evolution from Industry 1.0 to its present stage, he reiterated that the present era’s latest technologies such as Artificial Intelligence, machine learning, 3D printing, Robotics and its effect on the legal parlance has to be understood while working on legal reforms in the Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises sector. Secondly, he underlined the growing importance of Alternate Dispute Resolution (ADR) and mediation in solving disputes. He asserted that having an amicable solution is the best solution for any legal issues and the Public Sector Enterprises could also benefit from such ADR mechanism of dispute resolution between parties. Thirdly, reinforcing on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision, he said that 21st century is going to be India’s one and, in this context, India has the requisite potential to be the hub of Arbitration.
Delving into the theme of the conference Dr Rajiv Mani, Secretary, Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of law and Justice said that Institutional arbitration comes with the advantage of better streamlined faster disposal of issues and effective way to resolve legal issues. He asserted that the MSME sector is the backbone of the economy and then the lengthy dispute resolution in traditional legal system could be avoided if the parties wish to resolve their issues via Alternate Dispute resolution and mediation.
Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi presided over ‘Udyami Bharat - MSME Day event. The Minister of State for MSME, Sushri Shobha Karandlaje along with other dignitaries highlighted the growing role of micro, small and medium enterprises in the growth of the economy.
The senior officials of Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and Ministry of Law and Justice were also present on the occasion.