அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்-என்.ஐ.எஸ்.சி.பி.ஆர் மற்றும் தேசிய இரசாயன ஆய்வகம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து ஒரு வாரம், ஒரு கருப்பொருள் பிரச்சாரத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்தன
26 JUN 2024 8:30PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறையின் கீழ் இயங்கும் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் (சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்), இந்தியாவில் உள்ள அதன் 37 ஆய்வகங்களில் ஜூன் 24, 2024 முதல் 'ஒரு வாரம் ஒரு கருப்பொருள்’ பிரச்சாரத்தை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம், புவி அறிவியல், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், புதுதில்லியில் இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தைத் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் தயாரிப்புகளை அறிமுகம் செய்ததுடன், புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தங்களில் கையெழுத்திட்டு, 12 கருப்பொருள் சார்ந்த தொழில்நுட்ப பரிமாற்றங்களுடன் 'ஒரு வாரம் ஒரு கருப்பொருள்பிரச்சாரத்தின் சின்னத்தையும் வெளியிட்டார்.
இந்தியாவில் அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை முன்னேற்றங்களுக்கு சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆரின் பல்வேறு பங்களிப்புகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்தவும், பல்வேறு சமூகத் துறைகளில் ஈடுபடவும் இந்த திட்டம் ஒரு தளமாக செயல்படுகிறது. ஒரு வாரம் ஒரு கருப்பொருள் பிரச்சாரம் டிசம்பர் 17, 2024 அன்று முடிவடையும்.
சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்-தேசிய அறிவியல் தொடர்பு மற்றும் கொள்கை ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம் (சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்-என்.ஐ.எஸ்.சி.பி.ஆர்) சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்- தேசிய ரசாயன ஆய்வகத்துடன் (சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்- என்.சி.எல்) இணைந்து "டி.ஆர்.எல் மதிப்பீடு மற்றும் எரிசக்தி தொழில்நுட்பங்களின் காப்புரிமை சூழல்: வணிகமயமாக்கலுக்கான பாதைகள்" என்ற தலைப்பில் ஜூன் 25, 2024 அன்று ஒரு நிகழ்வை ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்-என்.சி.எல் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் ஆஷிஷ் லேலே, மும்பை ரசாயன தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தின் முன்னாள் துணைவேந்தர் பேராசிரியர் ஜி.டி.யாதவ், ஆசிரியர்கள், மாணவர்கள், பல்வேறு பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனங்கள், புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் 150 பேர் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2028904

Ministry of Science & Technology
The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research -National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) and Narional Chemical Laboratory (NCL) jointly organised OWOT campaign on ‘TRL Assessment and Patent Landscaping of Energy Technologies’
26 JUN 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), under the Department of Science and Technology has organised ‘One Week One Theme (OWOT)’ campaign from 24 June 2024, across its 37 labs in India.
Union Minister of State (independent Charge) for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Ministry of Personnel public grievances and pensions, department of atomic energy and space Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurated One Week One Theme (OWOT) Campaign in the presence of DG CSIR Dr. N. Kalaiselvi at India habitat Centre, New Delhi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh also unveiled the OWOT logo along with launch of CSIR products, signing of MoUs and 12 Thematic Technology Transfers. OWOT is an initiative aimed at showcasing the wide-ranging thematic research and innovations across its numerous laboratories. This program serves as a platform to highlight CSIR's diverse contributions to scientific and industrial advancements in India and to engage with various societal sectors.
The event series is structured around specific themes, with each week dedicated to a different area of focus. The One Week One Theme (OWOT) Campaign has been initiated on 24 June and it will culminate on 17 December 2024. And during this six months’ time, total eight broad themes will be covered by concerned laboratories of CSIR.
The theme Energy and Energy Devices (EED) was identified as the first theme. Inaugural of this theme centric OWOT program organized on June 24, 2024 at CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune.
As part of the EED theme, CSIR's National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) collaborates with the CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory (CSIR-NCL) to organize an event titled "TRL Assessment and Patent Landscaping of Energy Technologies: Pathways for Commercialization" on 25 June 2024 at CSIR-NCL, Dr. Homi Bhabha Road, Pune.
Dr. Ashish Lele, Director of CSIR-NCL, Pune, speaking on the occasion delved into the critical aspects of Technology Readiness Level (TRL) Assessment and Patent Landscaping for Energy Technologies, emphasizing their significance in commercialization pathways.
The Chief Guest, Dr. Prof. G.D. Yadav, Former Vice Chancellor of ICT Mumbai, lauded CSIR-NIScPR’s commendable work in TRL Assessment and Patent Landscaping. He highlighted the institute’s pivotal role in shaping the future of energy technologies.
The event featured two engaging technical sessions, the first session, focused on Technology Readiness Level Assessment, was chaired by Prof. Satishchandra Ogale, Director of the Research Institute for Sustainable Energy at TCG-CREST, Kolkata
The second session, centred on Technology Mapping of Energy Technologies, was led by Prof. Siddharth Jabade, Vice Chancellor of Vishwakarma University.
A Panel Discussion on ‘Energy Devices: Pathways for Commercialisation’ was organised under chairmanship of Dr. Reji Mathai, Director, Automotive Research Association of India. Around 150 students from various universities, faculty, students, research institutes, start-ups, and industry participated in the event.