سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
کونسل آف سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ - نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سائنس کمیونیکیشن اینڈ پالیسی ریسرچ اور نارینل کیمیکل لیبارٹری نے توانائی کی ٹیکنالوجیز کے ٹی آر ایل اسسمنٹ اور پیٹنٹ لینڈ اسکیپنگ پرمشترکہ طور پر ایك ہفتہ ایك موضوع مہم کا انعقاد کیا
26 JUN 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹکنالوجی کے شعبہ کے تحت کونسل آف سائنٹفک اینڈ انڈسٹریل ریسرچ نے ہندوستان میں اپنی 37 لیبز میں 24 جون 2024 سے ’’ایک ہفتہ ایک موضوع‘‘ مہم کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارضیاتی علوم، پی ایم او، وزارت عملہ عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلائی محکمہ كے مملكتی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے ڈی جی سی ایس آئی آر ڈاکٹر این کلیسیلوی كی موجدگی میں انڈیا ہیبیٹیٹ سنٹر، نئی دہلی میں ایك ہفتہ ایك موضوع مہم کا افتتاح کیا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے سی ایس آءی آر پروڈکٹس کے اجراء، مفاہمت ناموں پر دستخط اور 12 موضوعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی منتقلی کے ساتھ ایك ہفتہ ایك موضوع كے لوگو کی بھی نقاب کشائی کی۔ ایك ہفتہ ایك موضوع ایک پہل ہے جس کا مقصد اپنی متعدد لیبارٹریوں میں وسیع موضوعاتی تحقیق اور اختراعات کی نمائش کرنا ہے۔
یہ پروگرام ہندوستان میں سائنسی اور صنعتی ترقی میں سی ایس آءی آر کے متنوع تعاون کو اجاگر کرنے اور مختلف سماجی شعبوں کے ساتھ مشغول ہونے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔
ایونٹ سیریز مخصوص تھیمز کے ارد گرد تشکیل دی گئی ہے، جس میں ہر ہفتہ توجہ کے مختلف شعبے کے لیے وقف ہوتا ہے۔ یہ مہم 24 جون کو شروع کی گئی ہے اور یہ 17 دسمبر 2024 کو اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔ اور اس چھ مہینوں کے دوران، کل آٹھ وسیع موضوعات سی ایس آئی آر کی متعلقہ لیبارٹریوں کے ذریعے احاطہ کیے جائیں گے۔
ڈاکٹر آشیش لیلے، سی ایس آئی آر-این سی ایل، پنے کے ڈائریکٹر نے اس موقع پر بات کرتے ہوئے ٹیکنالوجی ریڈی نیس لیول اسسمنٹ اور پیٹنٹ لینڈ سکیپنگ فار انرجی ٹیکنالوجیز کے اہم پہلوؤں پر روشنی ڈالی اور کمرشلائزیشن کے راستوں میں ان کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
دوسرا سیشن، جس کا مرکز توانائی ٹیکنالوجیز کی ٹیکنالوجی میپنگ تھا، اس کی قیادت وشوکرما یونیورسٹی کے وائس چانسلر پروفیسر سدھارتھ جباد نے کی۔
انرجی ڈیوائسز: پاتھ ویز فار کمرشلائزیشنپر ایک پینل ڈسکشن کا انعقاد آٹو موٹیو ریسرچ ایسوسی ایشن آف انڈیا کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر ریجی متھائی کی صدارت میں کیا گیا۔ تقریب میں مختلف یونیورسٹیوں، فیکلٹی، طلباء، تحقیقی اداروں، سٹارٹ اپس اور انڈسٹری کے تقریباً 150 طلباء نے شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Science & Technology
The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research -National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) and Narional Chemical Laboratory (NCL) jointly organised OWOT campaign on ‘TRL Assessment and Patent Landscaping of Energy Technologies’
26 JUN 2024 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), under the Department of Science and Technology has organised ‘One Week One Theme (OWOT)’ campaign from 24 June 2024, across its 37 labs in India.
Union Minister of State (independent Charge) for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Ministry of Personnel public grievances and pensions, department of atomic energy and space Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurated One Week One Theme (OWOT) Campaign in the presence of DG CSIR Dr. N. Kalaiselvi at India habitat Centre, New Delhi.
Dr. Jitendra Singh also unveiled the OWOT logo along with launch of CSIR products, signing of MoUs and 12 Thematic Technology Transfers. OWOT is an initiative aimed at showcasing the wide-ranging thematic research and innovations across its numerous laboratories. This program serves as a platform to highlight CSIR's diverse contributions to scientific and industrial advancements in India and to engage with various societal sectors.
The event series is structured around specific themes, with each week dedicated to a different area of focus. The One Week One Theme (OWOT) Campaign has been initiated on 24 June and it will culminate on 17 December 2024. And during this six months’ time, total eight broad themes will be covered by concerned laboratories of CSIR.
The theme Energy and Energy Devices (EED) was identified as the first theme. Inaugural of this theme centric OWOT program organized on June 24, 2024 at CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory, Pune.
As part of the EED theme, CSIR's National Institute of Science Communication and Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR) collaborates with the CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory (CSIR-NCL) to organize an event titled "TRL Assessment and Patent Landscaping of Energy Technologies: Pathways for Commercialization" on 25 June 2024 at CSIR-NCL, Dr. Homi Bhabha Road, Pune.
Dr. Ashish Lele, Director of CSIR-NCL, Pune, speaking on the occasion delved into the critical aspects of Technology Readiness Level (TRL) Assessment and Patent Landscaping for Energy Technologies, emphasizing their significance in commercialization pathways.
The Chief Guest, Dr. Prof. G.D. Yadav, Former Vice Chancellor of ICT Mumbai, lauded CSIR-NIScPR’s commendable work in TRL Assessment and Patent Landscaping. He highlighted the institute’s pivotal role in shaping the future of energy technologies.
The event featured two engaging technical sessions, the first session, focused on Technology Readiness Level Assessment, was chaired by Prof. Satishchandra Ogale, Director of the Research Institute for Sustainable Energy at TCG-CREST, Kolkata
The second session, centred on Technology Mapping of Energy Technologies, was led by Prof. Siddharth Jabade, Vice Chancellor of Vishwakarma University.
A Panel Discussion on ‘Energy Devices: Pathways for Commercialisation’ was organised under chairmanship of Dr. Reji Mathai, Director, Automotive Research Association of India. Around 150 students from various universities, faculty, students, research institutes, start-ups, and industry participated in the event.