کانکنی کی وزارت
کانوں کی وزارت نے :‘‘اپنے لئے اورمعاشرے کے لئے یوگ’’
کے موضوع کے ساتھ یوگ کا 10 واں بین الاقوامی دن منایا
وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب وی ایل کانتھا راؤ، نے تمام شرکاء کو روزانہ یوگ کی مشق کرنے کی ترغیب دی
21 JUN 2024 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
کانوں کی وزارت نے آج نئی دہلی میں :‘‘اپنے لئے اورمعاشرے کے لئے یوگ’’ کے موضوع کے ساتھ یوگ کا 10 واں بین الاقوامی دن منایا۔
کانوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، جناب وی ایل کانتھا راؤ نے دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں کے ساتھ اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
جناب وی ایل کانتھاراؤ نے یوگ کے بین الاقوامی دن کی اہمیت کے بارے میں بات کی اورسبھی شرکاء کو روزانہ یوگ کی مشق کرنے کے لئے حوصلہ افزائی کی۔
اس پروگرام کا آغاز ایک مختصر افتتاحی تقریب کے ساتھ ہوا، جس کے بعد آیوش کی وزارت کے مطابق یوگ پروٹوکول کا آغاز ہوا۔ 2014 میں اقوام متحدہ کی جنرل اسمبلی میں اپنے آغاز کے بعد، یوگ کا عالمی دن 2015 سے ہر سال 21 جون کو پوری دنیا میں منایا جاتا ہے۔ یہ جسمانی، ذہنی اور روحانی تندرستی کو فروغ دینے میں یوگ کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ اپنے ملازمین میں یوگ کے فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پیداکرنے کے مقصد سے، کانوں کی وزارت نے یوگ کا بین الاقوامی یوگا دن منایا۔

Ministry of Mines
Ministry of Mines celebrated 10th International Day of Yoga with theme of Yoga for Self and Society
Sh. V.L Kantha Rao, Secretary encouraged all participants to practice Yoga daily
21 JUN 2024 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Mines celebrated the 10th International Day of Yoga with theme of Yoga for Self and Society in New Delhi today. Secretary, Ministry of Mines, Sh. V.L Kantha Rao, along with other senior officials participated in the event.
Sh. V.L Kantha Rao talked about the importance of International Day of Yoga and encouraged all the participants to practice Yoga daily to enrich their lives.
The event commenced with a brief opening ceremony, followed by Yoga Protocol as per Ministry of AYUSH. Following its inception in the United Nations General Assembly in 2014, the International Day of Yoga has been celebrated across the world annually on June 21 since 2015. It highlights the significance of Yoga in promoting physical, mental, and spiritual well being. With the aim of spreading awareness among its employees about the benefits of yoga, Ministry of Mines celebrated International Yoga Day.