संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
यूपीएससी ने संयुक्त रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा (II), 2023 के अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए
20 JUN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित सम्मिलित रक्षा सेवा परीक्षा(II), 2023 और रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा आयोजित साक्षात्कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर जिन 271 (*204+^67) उम्मीदवारों ने अक्टूबर 2024 से शुरू होने वाले (i)* 120वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (गैर-तकनीकी) (पुरुषों के लिए) अधिकारी प्रशिक्षण अकादमी, चेन्नई में प्रवेश हेतु अंतिम रूप से अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली, उनकी सूचियां योग्यताक्रम में नीचे दी गई हैं। 120वें अल्पकालीन सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (पुरुषों के लिए) की सूची में उन उम्मीदवारों के नाम भी शामिल हैं, जिन्हें पहले इसी परीक्षा के परिणाम के आधार पर भारतीय सैन्य अकादमी, देहरादून, नौसेना अकादमी, इझीमला, केरल तथा वायु सेना अकादमी, हैदराबाद (उड़ान-पूर्व) प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम (पाठ्यक्रमों) में प्रवेश अनुशंसित किया गया था।
2-सरकार द्वारा यथासूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या (i) 120वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन पाठ्यक्रम (पुरुषों के लिए) 169 और (ii) 34 वें अल्पकालिक सेवा कमीशन महिला (गैर-तकनीकी) पाठ्यक्रम के लिए 16 है।
3-इस योग्यता सूची को तैयार करते समय उम्मीदवारों के स्वास्थ्य परीक्षण के परिणाम को ध्यान में नहीं रखा गया है। सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। इन उम्मीदवारों की जन्म-तिथि और शैक्षिक योग्यता की जांच सेना मुख्यालय द्वारा की जाएगी।
4-उम्मीदवार, परिणाम से संबंधित जानकारी संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsc.gov.in से भी प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। तथापि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने के 15 दिनों के अंदर आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे और ये 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
5- उम्मीदवारों का ध्यान गैर-अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों के संबंध में अंकों तथा अन्य विवरणों के सार्वजनिक प्रकटन की योजना की ओर भी आकर्षित किया जाता है, जिसका विवरण आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। ऐसे गैर-अनुशंस्ति उम्मीदवार, अपने अंक डाउनलोड करते समय अपने विकल्प का चयन कर सकते हैं।
6- संघ लोकस सेवा आयोग का अपने परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के पास एक सुविधा काउंटर है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा से संबंधित किसी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण कार्यदिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सांय 5.00 बजे के बीच व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011- 23385271, 011-23381125 और 011-23098543 से प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
अंग्रेजी पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
हिंदी पीडीएफ देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

UPSC
UPSC ANNOUNCES FINAL RESULTS OF COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES EXAMINATION (II), 2023
20 JUN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The following are the lists, in order of merit, in respect of 271 (* 204 + ^ 67 ) candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defence Services Examination (II), 2023 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the (i) *Officers Training Academy, Chennai, for 120th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) and (ii) ^Officers Training Academy, Chennai, 34th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course, commencing in October, 2024. The list of 120th Short Service Commission Course (NT) (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to Indian Military Academy, Dehradun, Naval Academy, Ezhimala, Kerala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course(s).
2. The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for (I) 120th Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 169 and for (II) 34th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 16.
3. The results of Medical Examination of candidates have not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these Candidates will be done by Army Head Quarters.
4. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing the UPSC website at http://www.upsc.gov.inHowever, the marks of the candidates will be available on the Commission's website within 15 days from the date of declaration of the final results for a period of 30 days.
5. Attention of the candidates is also invited to the scheme of PUBLIC DISCLOSURE OF SCORES AND OTHER DETAILS OF NON-RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES as available on the Commission’s website. Such non-recommended candidates may exercise their options while downloading their marks.
6. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter located near Examination Hall Building on its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information or clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM and 5.00 PM, either in person or over the telephone by contacting the Numbers 011-23385271, 011-23381125 and 011-23098543.
Veiw Result in PDF (English)
Veiw Result in PDF (Hindi)