உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு முரளீதர் மொஹோல் பொறுப்பேற்றார்
13 JUN 2024 8:21PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையமைச்சர் திரு முரளீதர் மொஹோல் புதுதில்லியில் பொறுப்பேற்றுக் கொண்டார். விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிஞ்சரப்பு ராம்மோகன் நாயுடு, செயலாளர் திரு. வும்லுன்மாங் வுல்நம் மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர் அதிகாரிகள் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்தப் பொறுப்பை தம்மிடம் ஒப்படைத்ததற்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு அவர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார். கடந்த பத்து ஆண்டுகளில், இந்த அமைச்சகம் இத்துறையில் வசதிகளை கணிசமாக மேம்படுத்தியுள்ளதுடன் வேலைவாய்ப்பை அதிகரித்துள்ளது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். விமான நிலையங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை விரைவாக அதிகரிக்கப்படுவதாகவும் அவர் கூறினார். இத்துறையின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு தாம் அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் செயலாற்றவிருப்பதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மகாராஷ்டிராவின் புனே தொகுதியிலிருந்து பதினெட்டாவது மக்களவைக்குத் திரு முரளீதர் மொஹோல் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Shri Murlidhar Mohol,Union Minister of State for Civil Aviation assumes charge today
13 JUN 2024 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State in the Ministry of Civil Aviation and Ministry of Cooperation,Shri Murlidhar Mohol officially assumed charge at Rajiv Gandhi Bhawan in New Delhi today. Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Kinjarapu Rammohan Naidu,Union Civil aviation Secretary, Shri Vumlunmang Vualnam, along with senior officers of the Ministry were present on the occasion.
After assuming the office,Shri Mohol said “I extend my heartfelt gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji for entrusting me with this new responsibility. Over the past decade, the ministry has significantly enhanced facilities across various sectors, boosting employment and rapidly increasing the number of airports. We are making remarkable progress, establishing connections with countries worldwide, and transforming the nation's landscape. The dream of common people to travel by aeroplane is becoming a reality, which is also uplifting their economic status. With these advancements, the ministry's responsibility has grown, and we are dedicated to driving it forward in various ways.”
He was elected as the member of 18th lok sabha from Pune, Maharashtra.He previously served as Mayor of Pune Municipal corporation.