खान मंत्रालय
श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने केंद्रीय कोयला और खान मंत्रालय का कार्यभार संभाला
13 JUN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Bhopal
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने आज नई दिल्ली में कोयला और खान मंत्रालय का कार्यभार संभाल लिया। पूर्व केंद्रीय कोयला, खान एवं संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने कोयला एवं खान राज्य मंत्री श्री सतीश चंद्र दुबे की उपस्थिति में श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी को कार्यभार सौंपा। कोयला एवं खान राज्य मंत्री श्री सतीश चंद्र दुबे ने 11 जून 2024 को आधिकारिक रूप से कार्यभार संभाला था।
Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Minister of Coal and Mines
खान मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री वी.एल. कांता राव, कोयला मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री अमृत लाल मीणा और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी इस अवसर पर उपस्थित थे।
श्री जी. किशन रेड्डी ने कार्यभार संभालने के बाद मीडिया से बातचीत करते हुए, केंद्रीय कोयला और खान मंत्री के रूप में उन्हें यह दायित्व सौंपने और भारत के लोगों की सेवा करने का अवसर देने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने कहा कि कोयला और खान मंत्रालय दोनों ही कोयला और खनन क्षेत्र में भारत को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने की दिशा में दृढ़ संकल्प, निष्ठा, समर्पण, ईमानदारी और पारदर्शिता के साथ काम करेंगे।

Ministry of Mines
Shri G Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Minister of Coal and Mines
13 JUN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy took charge as the Minister of Coal and Mines, here today. Former Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi handed over the charge to Shri G Kishan Reddy in the presence of Minister of State, Coal and Mines, Shri Satish Chandra Dubey. Minister of State Shri Satish Chandra Dubey officially took charge on 11th June 2024.
Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Minister of Coal and Mines
Shri V.L. Kantha Rao, Secretary, Ministry of Mines, Shri Amrit Lal Meena, Secretary, Ministry of Coal and other Senior Officials were also present.
Interacting with the media after assuming charge of office, Shri G Kishan Reddy expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with this responsibility to serve as the Union Minister of Coal and Mines and giving the opportunity to serve the people of Bharat. He stated that both the ministries of Coal and Mines will work with determination, devotion, dedication, honesty and transparency towards making India AtmaNirbhar (self-reliant) in the coal and mining sector.