Ministry of Mines
Shri G Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Minister of Coal and Mines
13 JUN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy took charge as the Minister of Coal and Mines, here today. Former Union Minister of Coal, Mines and Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi handed over the charge to Shri G Kishan Reddy in the presence of Minister of State, Coal and Mines, Shri Satish Chandra Dubey. Minister of State Shri Satish Chandra Dubey officially took charge on 11th June 2024.
Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Minister of Coal and Mines
Shri V.L. Kantha Rao, Secretary, Ministry of Mines, Shri Amrit Lal Meena, Secretary, Ministry of Coal and other Senior Officials were also present.
Interacting with the media after assuming charge of office, Shri G Kishan Reddy expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for entrusting him with this responsibility to serve as the Union Minister of Coal and Mines and giving the opportunity to serve the people of Bharat. He stated that both the ministries of Coal and Mines will work with determination, devotion, dedication, honesty and transparency towards making India AtmaNirbhar (self-reliant) in the coal and mining sector.

کانکنی کی وزارت
جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر کا عہدہ سنبھالا
13 JUN 2024 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج یہاں کوئلہ اور کانوں کے وزیر کی حیثیت سے عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے ۔ کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے سابق مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے ریاستی کوئلہ اور کانوں کے وزیر جناب ستیش چندر دوبے کی موجودگی میں ، جناب جی کشن ریڈی کو چارج سونپا۔ وزیر مملکت جناب ستیش چندر دوبے نے 11 جون ، 2024 ء کو باضابطہ طور پر عہدہ سنبھالاتھا۔
Kishan Reddy takes charge as Union Minister of Coal and Mines
کانوں کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب وی ایل کانتھا راؤ ، وزارت کوئلہ کے سکریٹری جناب امرت لال مینا اور دیگر سینئر افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اپنے عہدہ کا چارج سنبھالنے کے بعد میڈیا سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے، جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے کوئلہ اور کانوں کے مرکزی وزیر کے طور پر خدمات انجام دینے اور بھارت کے عوام کی خدمت کا موقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے ، انہیں یہ ذمہ داری سونپی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کوئلہ اور کانوں کی دونوں وزارتیں کوئلہ اور کانکنی کے شعبے میں بھارت کو آتم نربھر (خود کفیل) بنانے کے لیے عزم، لگن، ایمانداری اور شفافیت کے ساتھ کام کریں گی۔
ش ح۔ ج ق - ع ا
U.No. 7422