Ministry of Culture
IGNCA signs MoU with Sansad TV
13 JUN 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
To make Indian art and culture more accessible to the people, an important agreement has been signed between the Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts (IGNCA) and Sansad TV. Under this, programmes produced by IGNCA will be telecast on Sansad TV and Sansad TV will also be able to use the content from IGNCA's cultural archives. The MoU was signed by Member Secretary, Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi on behalf of IGNCA and Chief Executive Officer, Shri Rajat Punhani on behalf of Sansad TV. On this occasion, Director of IGNCA Dr. Priyanka Mishra, HoDs of all divisions of IGNCA and Joint Secretary (Administration) of Sansad TV Shri Sumant Narayan and Editor Shri Shyam Kishore Sahay were also present.
Dr. Sachchidanand Joshi expressed his happiness over the agreement, stating, "It is a matter of great happiness that this agreement has been reached between Sansad TV and IGNCA. Through this, we can collaborate on many programs. We all know that any collection, any art, needs widespread dissemination. The way Sansad TV broadcasts and the diverse audience it reaches, we believe that the glorious heritage of IGNCA, the heritage of art and culture, will receive wide publicity through Sansad TV."
Sansad TV CEO Shri Rajat Punhani also expressed his satisfaction with the agreement, saying, "Under this agreement, we will showcase IGNCA's programs on Sansad TV and utilize IGNCA's archive." Shri Sumant Narayan remarked, "This agreement between the two organizations is very important. It is a significant initiative towards showcasing our cultural heritage as much as possible."

وزارات ثقافت
آئی جی این سی اے نے سنسد ٹی وی کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے
13 JUN 2024 9:16PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی فن اور ثقافت کو لوگوں کے لیے مزید قابل رسائی بنانے کے لیے اندرا گاندھی نیشنل سینٹر فار دی آرٹس (آئی جی این سی اے) اور سنسد ٹی وی کے درمیان ایک اہم معاہدے پر دستخط کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے تحت آئی جی این سی اے کے تیار کردہ پروگرام سنسد ٹی وی پر ٹیلی کاسٹ کیے جائیں گے اور سنسد ٹی وی بھی آئی جی این سی اے کے کلچرل آرکائیوز سے اس کامواد استعمال کر سکے گا۔ اس مفاہمت نامے -ایم او یو پر آئی جی این سی اے کی جانب سے ممبر سکریٹری ڈاکٹر سچیدانند جوشی اور سنسد ٹی وی کی جانب سے چیف ایگزیکٹیو آفیسرجناب رجت پنہانی نے دستخط کیے۔ اس موقع پر آئی جی این سی اے کی ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر پرینکا مشرا، آئی جی این سی اے کے تمام ڈویژنوں کے ایچ او ڈیز اور سنسد ٹی وی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایڈمنسٹریشن) جناب سمنت نارائن اور ایڈیٹر جناب شیام کشور سہائے بھی موجود تھے۔
ڈاکٹر سچیدانند جوشی نے اس معاہدے پر خوشی کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا، ‘‘یہ بڑی خوشی کی بات ہے کہ سنسد ٹی وی اور آئی جی این سی اے کے درمیان یہ معاہدہ طے پا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے ہم بہت سے پروگراموں میں تعاون کر سکتے ہیں۔ ہم سب جانتے ہیں کہ کسی بھی مجموعہ اور کسی بھی فن کو وسیع پیمانے پر پھیلانے کی ضرورت ہے جس طرح سے سنسد ٹی وی کی نشریات کی جاتی ہیں اور یہ متنوع سامعین تک پہنچتی ہیں، ہمیں یقین ہے کہ آئی جی این سی اے کی شاندار ورثہ، فن اور ثقافت کا ورثہ، سنسد ٹی وی کے ذریعے وسیع پیمانے پر پبلسٹی اورتشہیر حاصل کرے گا۔’’
سنسد ٹی وی کے سی ای او جناب رجت پنہانی نے بھی معاہدے پر اپنے اطمینان کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے کہا، ‘‘اس معاہدے کے تحت، ہم سنسد ٹی وی پر آئی جی این سی اے کے پروگرامز دکھائیں گے اور آئی جی این سی اے کے آرکائیو کا استعمال کریں گے۔’’ جناب سمنت نارائن نے تبصرہ کیا، ‘‘دونوں تنظیموں کے درمیان یہ معاہدہ بہت اہمیت کا حامل ہے۔ یہ ہمارے ثقافتی ورثے کو زیادہ سے زیادہ اجاگرکرنے کی طرف ایک اہم پہل قدمی ہے۔’’