தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
2024 டாக் ஃபிலிம் பஜாரின் முதல் பதிப்பில் ஆவணப்பட தொகுப்பாக்க ஆய்வகப் பிரிவில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட படைப்புகள் அறிவிப்பு
31 MAY 2024 7:05PM by PIB Chennai
2024 மும்பை சர்வதேச திரைப்பட விழா உடன் இணைந்து நடத்தப்படும் டாக் ஃபிலிம் பஜாரின் முதல் பதிப்பில் ஆவணப்பட தொகுப்பாக்க ஆய்வகப் பிரிவில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட படைப்புகளை தேசிய திரைப்பட மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் அறிவித்துள்ளது.
ஆவணப்பட தொகுப்பாக்க ஆய்வகம் என்பது முதல்கட்ட தொகுப்பு நிலையில் உள்ள படங்களுக்கான பிரத்யேக ஆய்வகமாகும். இந்தப் பிரிவில் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட படைப்புகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள், தொழில்துறை நிபுணர்களுடன் தொடர்புகொள்வதற்கான வாய்ப்பைப் பெறுவதுடன், அவர்களின் வழிகாட்டுதல் மற்றும் கருத்துக்களையும் பெற்று பயனடைவார்கள். தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட படங்கள் மனித விவரிப்புகளை முன்னிலைப்படுத்துவதுடன், எண்ணற்ற கருப்பொருள்களையும் ஆராய்கின்றன. அவை பெரும்பாலும் ஒடுக்கப்பட்ட மற்றும் அதிகம் சித்தரிக்கப்படாத கதைகளில் கவனம் செலுத்துகின்றன. இந்தத் திரைப்பட இயக்குநர்களுக்கும், அவர்களின் படைப்புகளுக்கும் தேவையான ஆதரவை வழங்குவதை ஆய்வகம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த முயற்சி குறித்து கருத்து தெரிவித்த தேசிய திரைப்பட மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகத்தின் மேலாண் இயக்குநரும், டாக் ஃபிலிம் பஜாரின் இயக்குநருமான திரு. பிரிதுல் குமார், "டாக் ஃபிலிம் பஜார், அதன் முதல் பதிப்பு பல பிராந்தியங்களிலிருந்து ஏராளமான திரைப்படங்களை ஈர்த்துள்ளது. இது திரைப்பட வகை, இடம், மொழி, குரல், அடையாளம் ஆகியவற்றைக் கடந்து வெற்றிகரமான கூட்டாண்மைகளை வளர்ப்பதற்கு எங்களை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. இது மொத்தம் 107 உள்ளீடுகளையும் (ஆவணப்பட திரையிடுதல் அறை பிரிவு) 30 சமர்ப்பிப்புகளையும் (ஆவணப்பட தொகுப்பாக்க ஆய்வகப் பிரிவு) பெற்றது. இவற்றில் 5 நம்பிக்கைக்குரிய படைப்புகள் தொகுப்பாக்க ஆய்வகத்திற்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. பிரபல திரைப்பட வல்லுநர்களின் வழிகாட்டுதலால் படைப்புகளை மேம்படுத்தும் சிறந்த வாய்ப்பை இந்தத் தளம் வழங்கும்”, என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2022363

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
NFDC Announces Selected Projects for DocWork - In - Progress Lab at the first edition of the Doc Film Bazaar 2024
5 promising films selected for the Lab, across six languages: Bengali, Bhojpuri, English, Hindi, Marathi and Sylheti.
31 MAY 2024 7:05PM by PIB Mumbai
NFDC has announced the selected projects for the Doc Work-In-Progress Lab at the first edition of Doc Film Bazaar that will run alongside the Mumbai International Film Festival 2024.
The Doc Work-In-Progress Lab is a closed door lab for films in a rough-cut stage where the selected project representatives get mentorship, feedback and an opportunity to interact with industry professionals. These selected films explore a myriad of themes, placing human narratives at the forefront. They shed light on the often marginalized and underrepresented stories. The lab aims to provide the much-needed support for these filmmakers and their projects.
Speaking about the initiative, Festival Director, MIFF and Doc Film Bazaar, Joint Secretary and MD, NFDC, Shri. Prithul Kumar said, "Doc Film Bazaar has already attracted a greater variety of film entries from many regions in its first year of existence, which only motivates us to foster successful partnerships that cut across genre, location, language, voice and identity. It received a total number of 107 entries (Doc Viewing Room) and 30 submissions (Doc Work-In-Progress Lab). Out of these, 5 promising projects have been selected for the Doc Work-In-Progress Lab, which will be supported by eminent film professionals as feedback mentors and editing mentors to improve their projects and achieve their final cut. NFDC is excited to see these projects' fruitful completions via Doc Film Bazaar”.
The following projects have been selected for Doc Work-In-Progress Lab as part of Doc Film Bazar 2024 :
1.Air Risers - Bidit Roy
Country - India Languages - English Editor - Bidit Roy
2.Hearsay - Sraman Chatterjee & Meghla Dasgupta
Country - India
Languages - Bengali, English
Editor(s) - Meghla Dasgupta & Sraman Chatterjee
3. I'm Not Home - Naveen Pun
Country - India
Languages - Bhojpuri, English, Hindi Editor - Abhro Banerjee
4. Shondhyar Khali Uthan {Evening's Empty Courtyards} - Anunay Barbhuiya
Country - India Languages - Sylheti Editor - Anunay Barbhuiya
5. Where is my home - Digvijay Thorat & Ashwini Dharmale.
Country - India Languages - Marathi Editor - Abhijeet Sable
About Doc Film Bazaar
The first edition of the Doc Film Bazaar is being organized alongside Mumbai International Film Festival (MIFF) 2024. The Bazaar will be held from 16th to 18th June 2024, in Mumbai. The Doc Film Bazaar aims to be a first of its kind comprehensive platform designed to promote and support documentary, short films and animation content showcasing talent in filmmaking, production and distribution.
The key segments of the Doc Film Bazaar consist of Doc Co-Production Market (Doc CPM), Doc Viewing Room (Doc VR) and Doc Work-In-Progress Lab (Doc WIP Lab) for which the filmmakers are invited to submit their films.