जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
श्री दुर्गा दास उइके ने जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला
11 JUN 2024 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
श्री दुर्गा दास उइके ने आज नई दिल्ली स्थित शास्त्री भवन में जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय राज्य मंत्री के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला। इस अवसर पर मंत्रालय के सचिव श्री विभु नायर और अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने श्री उइके का स्वागत किया।
श्री उइके पहली बार 2019 के आम चुनावों में मध्य प्रदेश के बैतूल निर्वाचन क्षेत्र से लोक सभा के लिए चुने गए थे। तब से, वे रक्षा संबंधी स्थायी समिति के सदस्य और जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय की परामर्शदात्री समिति के सदस्य रहे हैं।

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Durga Das Uikey takes charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Tribal Affairs
11 JUN 2024 7:11PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Durga Das Uikey assumed charge as Union Minister of State in the Ministry of Tribal Affairs at Shashtri Bhawan, New Delhi, today. On the occasion, Shri Uikey was welcomed by Shri Vibhu Nayar, Secretary and other senior officers of the Ministry.
Shri Uikey was first elected to the lower House of the Parliament in 2019 General Elections from the Betul Constituency of Madhya Pradesh. Since then, he has been a Member of the Standing Committee on Defence, as well as a Member of the Consultative Committee on Ministry of Tribal Affairs.