பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முப்படை அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தொழில்நுட்பப் பணியாளர்கள் படிப்பு புனேயில் உள்ள ராணுவ தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது
10 JUN 2024 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
முப்படை அதிகாரிகளுக்கான பாதுகாப்பு சேவைகள் தொழில்நுட்பப் பணியாளர்கள் படிப்பு புனேயில் உள்ள ராணுவ தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தில் 2024, ஜூன் 10 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இந்திய ராணுவம், இந்திய கடற்படை, இந்திய விமானப்படை, இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை மற்றும் நட்பு நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த இடைக்கால அதிகாரிகளுக்கு எதிர்கால தொழில்நுட்ப வீரர்கள் மற்றும் ராணுவத் தலைவர்களாக பயிற்சி அளிக்க வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட இந்த பாடத்திட்டத்தில் இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை, மற்றும் நட்பு நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த ஐந்து அதிகாரிகள் உட்பட மொத்தம் 166 அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்.
தொடக்க நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது பேசிய ராணுவத் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தின் கமாண்டர், .வி.எம் விவேக் ப்லௌரியா, இந்தியாவின் ராணுவ மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு நிலப்பரப்பில் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும். வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் புவிசார் அரசியல் பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து வலுவான புரிதலை உருவாக்க எதிர்கால தொழில்நுட்ப வீரர்களின் அவசியத்தையும் தளபதி எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இந்த பயிற்சியின் போது, பல்வேறு வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், பாதுகாப்பு உத்திகள், நேரடி மற்றும் உருவகப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பயிற்சிகள், கருத்தரங்குகள், கூட்டுத் திட்டங்கள், தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு உத்தி, அறிவு சார்ந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் மற்றும் ராணுவ தொழில்நுட்பங்களில் தற்சார்புக்கான தேசிய முயற்சிகள் குறித்த விழிப்புணர்வு மற்றும் புரிதலை மேம்படுத்த அதிகாரிகளுக்குப் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும்.

Ministry of Defence
Defence Services Technical Staff Course for the tri-services officers commences at Military Institute of Technology, Pune
First Course to be trained by newly formed Tri-Services Joint Training Teams
10 JUN 2024 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The flagship Defence Services Technical Staff Course for the tri-services officers commenced on 10 Jun 2024 at Military Institute of Technology, Pune. A total of 166 officers from the tri-services, Indian Coast Guard, and including five officers from friendly foreign countries are participating in the course, which is designed to train mid-career officers, from the Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air Force, Indian Coast Guard and friendly foreign countries, as future techno-warriors and military leaders.
Commandant of MILIT, AVM Vivek Blouria, during his inaugural address to future military leaders underscored the importance of jointness and synergy among services and the criticality of understanding the unique capabilities of each service for war fighting in multi-domain operations. The Commandant also highlighted the need for future techno-warriors to develop a strong understanding of emerging technologies and geopolitical issues impacting India’s military and security landscape. This awareness will empower them to make informed decisions and contribute effectively to military strategies including absorption of niche technologies in services.
During the course, officers will be exposed to various emerging technologies, defence strategies, live and simulated drills, seminars, collaborative projects, visits to various forward areas as well as defence R&D and industrial corridors to improve their awareness and understanding on national security strategy, tactical operations and the national efforts at Atmanirbharta in Military Technologies.
In a pioneering initiative towards Jointness by MILIT, Joint Divisions, comprising officers drawn from tri-services who would bring together diverse skill sets and perspectives, have been formed for conduct of Joint Training. This will the first DSTSC to be trained by the newly formed Tri-Services Joint Training Teams. The initiative is aimed to enhance seamless coordination and integration required for multi-domain operations and creating a Joint Culture.
A5K3.jpeg)
J3TK.jpeg)