श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी राष्ट्रीय ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांकाची आकडेवारी – मार्च आणि एप्रिल 2024
07 JUN 2024 5:52PM by PIB Mumbai
श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालयाचा श्रम विभाग प्रत्येक महिन्याला कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी राष्ट्रीय ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांक तयार करतो. 20 हून अधिक राज्यातील 600 हून अधिक गावांतून किरकोळ किमतीच्या आधारे हा निर्देशांक तयार केला जातो. त्याप्रमाणे मार्च आणि एप्रिल 2024 चे निर्देशांक जाहीर करण्यात आले आहेत.
मार्चमध्ये कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी राष्ट्रीय ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांक एक पॉईटनं वाढ होऊन तो अनुक्रमे 1259 आणि 1270 झाला आहे. एप्रिलमध्ये कृषी मजुरांसाठीचा निर्देशांक 4 पॉईटने वाढून 1263 तर ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठीचा निर्देशांक 5 पॉईंटने वाढून 1275 इतका झाला आहे.
मार्च 2024 मध्ये कृषी आणि ग्रामीण मजुरांसाठी ग्राहक मूल्य निर्देशांकासाठी वार्षिक महागाई दर अनुक्रमे 7.15% आणि 7.08% नोंदवले गेले. एप्रिल 2024 मध्ये वार्षिक महागाई दर अनुक्रमे 7.03% आणि 6.96% नोंदवले गेले.
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for February, March & April 2024 (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
February
March
April
February
March
April
General Index
1258
1259
1263
1269
1270
1275
Food
1199
1198
1201
1205
1204
1207
Pan, Supari, etc.
2034
2037
2047
2043
2047
2056
Fuel & Light
1331
1339
1346
1323
1331
1338
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1280
1285
1290
1337
1343
1348
Miscellaneous
1307
1311
1323
1311
1315
1327

Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers For Agricultural And Rural Labourers – March & April, 2024
07 JUN 2024 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Labour Bureau, an attached office of the M/o Labour & Employment, has been compiling All-India Consumer Price Index for Agricultural Labourers (CPI-AL) and Rural Labourers (CPI-RL) every month on the basis of retail prices collected from 600 villages spread over 20 States. The indices for the months of March, 2024 and April, 2024 are being released in this press release.
In March 2024, both the CPI-AL and CPI-RL increased by 1 point, reaching 1259 and 1270, respectively. In April 2024, the CPI-AL rose by 4 points to 1263, while the CPI-RL increased by 5 points to 1275.
The year on year inflation rates for CPI-AL and CPI-RL in March 2024 were recorded at 7.15% and 7.08%, respectively. In April 2024, the year on year inflation rates for CPI-AL and CPI-RL were registered at 7.03% and 6.96%, respectively.
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for February, March & April 2024 (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
February
March
April
February
March
April
General Index
1258
1259
1263
1269
1270
1275
Food
1199
1198
1201
1205
1204
1207
Pan, Supari, etc.
2034
2037
2047
2043
2047
2056
Fuel & Light
1331
1339
1346
1323
1331
1338
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1280
1285
1290
1337
1343
1348
Miscellaneous
1307
1311
1323
1311
1315
1327