وزارت دفاع
سی ڈی ایس انل چوہان کی ایکسر سائز سائبر سرکشا2024 میں شرکت
ایکس سائبر سرکشا کے ذریعہ فوج اور قومی ایجنسیوں کے مابین تال میل اور اشتراک کو مزید بڑھایا جائے گا
22 MAY 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف ( سی ڈی ایس ) جنرل انل چوہان نے 22 مئی 2024 کو ایکسر سائز سائبر سرکشا 2024 میں شرکت کی اور ہندوستان کی سائبر ڈیفنس صلاحیتوں کو مستحکم کرنے کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی۔
جامع سائبر ڈیفنس مشق کا اہتما ڈیفنس سائبر ایجنسی کے ذریعہ بیس سے چوبیس مئی 2024 تک کیا گیا۔ اس کا مقصد سائبر سیکورٹی کی تمام ایجنسیوں کی سائبر ڈیفنس صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کرنا اور تمام فریقوں کے مابین تال میل کو مستحکم کرنا ہے۔ اس کے تحت مختلف قومی ممتاز قومی ایجسنیوں کے درمیان تال میل اور اشتراک کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
سی اے ڈی نے سائبر ڈومین میں تمام فریقوں کے بیچ یکجائی اور اتحاد کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی اور ابھرتے سائبر خطروں سے نمٹنے کے لئے اشتراک وتعاون کا ماحول تیار کرنے کے لئے ان کے ذڑیعہ کئے گئے اقدامات کو سراہا۔
ایکسرسائز سائبر سرکشا -2024 کا مقصد شرکا کو سائبر ڈیفنس اور اس کی تکنیک میں مہارت فراہم کرکے انھیں با اختیار بنانا ہے۔ اس کے تحت سائبر ڈیفنس فریم ورک کی تیاری کی منصوبہ بندی اور اشتراک کو بڑھاوا دیئے جانے کی جانب کام کیا جائے گا۔
PCZM.jpeg)
7NCE.jpeg)

Ministry of Defence
CDS Gen Anil Chauhan attends Exercise Cyber Suraksha – 2024
Ex Cyber Suraksha to further enhance collaboration & integration among military and national agencies
22 MAY 2024 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Chief of Defence Staff (CDS) Gen Anil Chauhan attended ‘Exercise Cyber Suraksha – 2024’, on May 22, 2024, and underscored the importance of strengthening India’s cyber defence capabilities.
The comprehensive cyber defence exercise is being conducted by Defence Cyber Agency from 20 - 24 May 2024. It aims to further develop Cyber Defence Capability of all Cyber security organisations and promote synergy amongst all stakeholders. It focusses on enhancing collaboration and integration among participants from various military and prominent national organizations.
The CDS highlighted the critical need for jointness among all stakeholders in the cyber domain and praised the initiative for fostering a collaborative environment to tackle emerging cyber threats. He commended the participants and staff for their dedication and efforts in organizing the Exercise.
Exercise Cyber Suraksha – 2024 aims to empower participants by enhancing their cyber defence skills, techniques and capabilities; share best practices, and work towards a unified and robust cyber defence posture. It will promote jointmanship and synergy in planning and preparation of a a Cyber Defence Framework. The event reaffirms the commitment of the Indian Armed Forces to safeguarding national security in the increasingly important cyber domain.
PCZM.jpeg)
7NCE.jpeg)