संरक्षण मंत्रालय
गुणवत्तापूर्ण मुलग्यांना बॉयज् स्पोर्टस् कंपनी, दारूगोळा केंद्र, नाशिक रोड कॅम्प इथे ताएक्वांडो क्रीडा प्रकारात 17 ते 19 मे 2024 या काळात प्रवेशाची संधी देण्यासाठी अखिल भारतीय खुली भरती रॅली
13 MAY 2024 6:48PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 मे 2024
1.बॉयज् स्पोर्टस् कंपनी, दारूगोळा केंद्र, नाशिक रोड च्या वतीने ताज्या दमाच्या तसेच क्रीडा कौशल्य सिद्ध केलेल्या खेळाडूंची क्रीडा कॅडेट्स म्हणून प्रवेशाची संधी देणारी भरती रॅली 17 ते 19 मे 2024 या कालावधीत आयोजित करण्यात आली आहे. दखलनीय कामगिरी करणाऱ्या मुलग्यांना ताएक्वांडो क्रीडा प्रकारात नाशिक रोड छावणीतील बॉयज् स्पोर्टस् कंपनी (बी.एस.सी.) त प्रवेशासाठी निवडले जाणार आहे.
2.पात्रतेचे निकष
(a) वय – 17 मे 2024 रोजी 8 ते 14 वर्षांदरम्यान. (17 मे 2008 ते 17 मे 2014 या काळात जन्म झालेले उमेदवार)
(b) खाली दिलेले उंची आणि वजनाचे निकष बी.एस.सी.त प्रवेशासाठी लागू आहेत.
Ser
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight
(a)
08-14 years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
(c) या निकषांपासून सामान्यतः फारकत घेतली जाणार नाही. मात्र, अपवादा‍त्मक कौशल्यपूर्ण उमेदवार ज्यांनी राष्ट्रीय आणि आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रमाणपत्रे, पदके मिळवली आहेत त्यांच्यासाठी शारिरीक निकषांबाबत लवचिकतेचे धोरण वापरले जाईल.
(d) वैद्यकीयदृष्ट्या तंदुरुस्ती - लष्कर क्रीडा आरोग्य केंद्रातील आरोग्य अधिकारी आणि विशेष तज्ञ निश्चित करतील.
(e) शरीराच्या कोणत्याही भागावर कायमस्वरुपी गोंदवलेले (टॅटू) असलेल्या अर्जदारांची निवड केली जाणार नाही.
3. दारूगोळा केंद्रातील बी.एस.सी.मध्ये महत्त्वाची कागदपत्रे जमा करावी लागतील. निवडीच्या वेळी उमेदवारांकडे पुढील कागदपत्रे असणे आवश्यक आहे –
(a) जन्म आणि मृत्युंबाबत नोंदणी विभाग अथवा महानगरपालिकेने दिलेल्या जन्माच्या दाखल्याची मूळ प्रत.
(b) जातीचा दाखल्याची मूळ प्रत
(c) शैक्षणिक प्रमाणपत्र/शाळेच्या गुणपत्रिकेची मूळ प्रत
(d) ग्राम प्रधान/शाळेने दिलेले चारित्र्याच्या प्रमाणपत्राची मूळ प्रत
(e) तहसीलदार/उपविभागीय दंडाधिकाऱ्यांनी दिलेल्या रहिवासी/कायम वास्तव्याच्या दाखल्याची मूळ प्रत
(f) अलीकडेच काढलेल्या रंगीत फोटोंच्या सहा प्रती
(g) जिल्हा स्तर किंवा त्याहून वरील स्तरावर क्रीडा स्पर्धेत सहभागाच्या प्रमाणपत्राची मूळ प्रत
(h) आधार कार्डाची मूळ प्रत
टीप – मूळ प्रती तपासल्या जातील आणि वरील प्रत्येकाची एक प्रमाणित प्रत अर्जाबरोबर जमा करून घेतली जाईल.
4. रॅलीच्या काळातील निवास आणि भोजन व्यवस्था. निवड रॅलीसाठी उमेदवारांनी आपापल्या खर्चाने उपस्थित राहाणे अपेक्षित आहे. अर्जांच्या छाननीच्या काळात उमेदवार व त्यांच्या सोबत आलेल्या व्यक्तींनी नाशिकमध्ये निवास आणि प्रवासाची आपापली सोय करणे अपेक्षित आहे.
5.नोंदणीसाठी उपस्थित राहण्याची वेळ.
(a) स्थळ – दारूगोळा केंद्र, नाशिक रोड छावणी
(b) तारीख – 17 मे 2024
(c) वेळ – सकाळी 7.00 वाजल्यापासून सुरू.
6. निवड. एस.एम.सी., पुणे आणि बी.एस.सी. यांचे या कामासाठी समर्पित पथक पूर्णपणे पारदर्शक वातावरणात चाचण्या/निवड प्रक्रिया घेतील. इच्छुक उमेदरावारांना विनंती आहे की त्यांनी संबंधित अधिकारी, निवड चाचणी, बी.एस.सी., दारूगोळा छावणी, नाशिक यांच्याकडे सकाळी 7.00 वाजता नोंदणीसाठी उपस्थित राहावे.
7. संपूर्ण निवड प्रक्रियेला साधारणपणे तीन दिवस लागतील.
8. निवड झालेल्या मुलग्यांना बी.एस.सी., दारूगोळा केंद्र, नाशिक रोड छावणीत भरती होण्यासाठी त्यांची निवड झालेल्या तारखेपासून तीन ते सहा महिन्यांची मुदत दिली जाईल. या संदर्भात निवड झालेल्या उमेदवारांना पत्र पाठवून कळवले जाईल.
9. अधिक माहितीसाठी संपर्क –
कमांडिंग ऑफिसर
आर्मी बॉयज् स्पोर्ट्स कंपनी
दारूगोळा केंद्र, नाशिक रोड छावणी
पिन – 908800
c/o 56 ए.पी.ओ.
दूरध्वनी क्रमांक – (विस्तार क्र. 6098 व 6280), ताएक्वांडो प्रशिक्षक – 7005053882

Ministry of Defence
ALL INDIA OPEN INDUCTION RALLY FOR ADMISSION OF OUTSTANDING YOUNG BOYS IN TAEKWONDO SPORTS DISCIPLINCE OF BOYS SPORTS COMPANY, ARTILLERY CENTRE, NASIK ROAD CAMP FROM 17-19 MAY 2024
13 MAY 2024 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
1. Boys Sports Company, Artillery Centre, Nasik Road will be conducting for induction of raw and proven players as Sports Cadets at Artillery Centre from 17-19 May 2024. Outstanding young boys in the TAEKWONDO sports discipline will be selected for induction into Boys Sports Company, Artillery Centre, Nasik Road Camp.
2. Eligibility Criteria.
(a) Age. Between 08-14 years of age as on 17 May 2024.
(The candidates born between 17 May 2008 and 17 May 2014).
(b) The below mentioned height and weight criteria is applicable for BSC enrolment: -
Ser
Age at entry level
Age (Yrs)
Height (Cms)
Weight
(a)
08-14 years
08
134
29
09
139
31
10
143
34
11
150
37
12
153
40
13
155
42
14
160
47
(c) No deviation in physical standards will normally be accepted. However, the above height and weight criteria are flexible in case of exceptionally talented boys having National & International certificates or medals.
(d) Medical Fitness. Will be ascertained by Medical Officer and specialist of Army Sports Medicine Centre.
(e) NO APPLICANTS WILL BE SELECTED HAVING ANY TYPE OF PERMANNENT TATOO ON ANY PART OF THE BODY.
3. Important Documents to be Submitted at Boys Sports Company of Artillery Centre. The candidates must be in possession of following documents at the time of selection trials:-
(a) Original Copy of Birth Certificate issued only by Municipal Corporation/Register of the births and deaths.
(b) Original copy of Caste Certificate.
(c) Original copy of Education Certificate / Mark Sheet form school.
(d) Original Certificate of Character Certificate from the Gram Pradhan/School.
(e) Original copy of Residential / Domical Certificate (issued by Tehsildar/SDM).
(f) Six latest colour photos.
(g) Original copy of Sports participation certificate in district level and above if any.
(h) Original copy of Aadhar Card.
Note. Original to be shown and one CTC to be deposited with the application form.
4. Boarding and Lodging during the period of Induction Rally. Candidates are required to appear in the selection rally at their own expenses. During the period of screening, candidates and persons accompany them should make own arrangement for their stay and transportation at Nasik. This company will not be responsible for boarding and loading. No ladies will be permitted to accompany with the candidates during the whole process of induction rally.
5. Reporting Time for Registration.
(a) Venue - Arty Centre, Nasik Road Camp
(b) Date - 17 May 2024.
(c) Time - 0700 AM onwards.
6. Medical Aid. Immediate medical Aid will available at the venue. However, Boys sports Company, Arty Centre, Nasik Road Camp does not hold any responsibility for any injury occurring to the candidates during selection trails/tests.
7. Selection. A dedicated team of SMC, Pune & Boys Sports Company will be there to conduct the trials/ induction in a totally transparent environment. Parents/ Guardian are advised not to interfere in the selection procedure. Any query they should have will be addressed by the selection team only. Interested candidates are requested to report to Presiding Officer, Selection Trials, Boys Sports Company, Artillery Centre, Nasik at 0700 AM on 17th May 2024. The entry to Boys Sports Company will be from the Nasik Road Gate only.
8. The entire selection procedure is likely to be spread over three days. The selection will be in progressive stages. Candidates who are found not suitable at any stage will be asked to leave and will not be permitted to participate in the subsequent stages of selection trials.
9. Parents / guardians of the boys who are selected in the scheme but disqualified/ weeded out subsequently due to any reasons (like concealing facts, wrong information, not showing progress or indiscipline) shall be liable to reimburse the cost of training of their wards to the govt.
10. Selected boys will be intimated to join BSC, Artillery Centre, Nasik Road Camp within 03 to 06 months from the date of selection trails after due approval from SAI Exact date will be intimated later.
11. For more information please contact :-
Officer Commanding
Army Boys Sports Company
Artillery Centre, Nasik Road Camp
PIN-908800
c/o 56 APO
Telephone Number - (Ext 6098 & 6280), Taekwondo coach - 7005053882