پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے سووچھتا پکھواڑہ منایا
01 MAY 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت نے 16 سے 30 اپریل 2024 تک سووچھتا پکھواڑہ منایا۔ یہ سال 2024 کے سووچھتا پکھواڑے کے کیلنڈر کے مطابق منایا گیا، جسے حکومت ہند کے پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے نے جاری کیا تھا۔
سووچھتا پکھواڑے کا آغاز 16 اپریل 2024 کو پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سیکرٹری کے ذریعہ ’سووچھتا کا عہد‘ کرانے کے ساتھ ہوا۔
سووچھتا پکھواڑے کے دوران صفائی مہم چلائی گئی اور وزارت کے مختلف سیکشنوں کے ذریعے پرانی فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے، ریکارڈنگ کرنے اور ان کی چھٹائی کا کام کیا گیا اور پرانی اور بیکار اشیاء کی نیلامی کے لیے نشاندہی کی گئی۔ سمویدھان سدن میں واقع وزارت کے دفاتر میں بھی کمروں اور آلات کی صفائی اور باقاعدگی سے رکھ رکھاؤ کیا گیا۔ پروگرام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، بیداری پھیلانے اور صفائی ستھرائی کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کیرالہ سینئر سیکنڈری اسکول، وکاس پوری کے طلبا کو سووچھتا کا عہد کرایا گیا۔ اسکول میں ایک مضمون نویسی کا مقابلہ بھی منعقد کیا گیا اور جیتنے والوں کو نقد انعامات کے ساتھ سرٹیفیکیٹس سے نوازا گیا۔
سووچھتا پکھواڑہ، 2024 وزارت کے سووچھتا کے معیارات پر بہترین پائے جانے والے تین اعلیٰ ترین سیکشنوں میں انعامات کی تقسیم کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا ۔ اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر ستیہ پرکاش نے اندر اور باہر سووچھتا کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ ڈاکٹر پرکاش نے پکھواڑے کے دوران وزارت کی طرف سے کی گئیں مختلف سرگرمیوں کا ایک مختصر تعارف بھی پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے عملے پر بھی زور دیا کہ وہ زندگی کے تمام شعبوں میں صفائی ستھرائی کے بہترین طریقوں کو اپنائیں ۔
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب امنگ نرولا نے سووچھتا سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں عملے کی فعال شرکت پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سووچھتا بڑے مقصد کا حصہ ہے اور ملازمین کو سال بھر سووچھتا پکھواڑے کے نتائج کو برقرار رکھنے کی تلقین کی۔

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs Observes Swachhata Pakhwada
01 MAY 2024 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs celebrated Swachhata Pakhwada from 16th to 30th April 2024. This was celebrated as per the Calendar of Swachhata Pakhwada for the year 2024, released by the Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation, Government of India.
The Swachhata Pakhwada commenced with administering of ‘Swachhata Pledge’ by Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs on 16th April, 2024.
During Swachhata Pakhwada, cleanliness drive was carried out and reviewing, recording and weeding out of old Physical Files were done by various Sections of the Ministry and old and obsolete items were identified for auction. Cleaning and regular maintenance of rooms and appliances were also carried out in ministry offices located in Samvidhan Sadan. As part of the programme, Swachhata Pledge was administered to students of Kerala Senior Secondary School, Vikaspuri to spread awareness and develop a culture of cleanliness. An essay competition was also held in the school and winners were awarded with cash prizes with certificates.
Swachhata Pakhwada, 2024 concluded with Prize Distribution to top three Sections of the Ministry who stood best on Swachhata Parameters. Speaking on the occasion Additional Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Dr Satya Prakash highlighted the need for Swachhata inwards and outwards. Dr Prakash also presented a brief of various activities undertaken by the Ministry during the Pakhwada. He also urged the staff for adopting best practices of cleanliness, in all walks of life.
Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Umang Narula expressed happiness over active participation of staff in Swachhata related activities. He said that Swachhata is part and parcel of larger goal and exhorted employees to keep up the outcomes of Swachhata Pakhwada throughout the year.