صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند 23سے 24 اپریل تک اتراکھنڈ کادورہ کریں گی
22 APR 2024 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 23سے24 اپریل 2024 تک اتراکھنڈکا دورہ کریں گی ۔
23اپریل کو صدرجمہوریہ ہند، اے آئی آئی ایم ایس (ایمس) رشی کیش کے چوتھے جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی۔اسی شام وہ رشی کیش میں گنگاآرتی کے پروگرام میں بھی شرکت کریں گی ۔
24اپریل کو ، صدرجمہوریہ اندراگاندھی نیشنل فوریسٹ اکیڈمی ، دہرہ دون میں انڈین فوریسٹ سروس (2022بیچ)کے زیرتربیت افسران کے جلسہ تقسیم اسناد میں شرکت کریں گی ۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM APRIL 23 TO 24
22 APR 2024 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttarakhand from April 23 to 24, 2024.
On April 23, the President will grace the 4th convocation of AIIMS Rishikesh. On the same evening, she will attend the Ganga Aarti at Rishikesh.
On April 24, the President will grace the convocation ceremony of officer trainees of Indian Forest Service (2022 batch) at the Indira Gandhi National Forest Academy, Dehradun.