புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு முன்மொழிவுகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடுவை அரசு நீட்டித்துள்ளது
09 APR 2024 7:06PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம், தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது .
2024, மார்ச் 15 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்களில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளபடி, ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் 2025-26 நிதியாண்டு வரை மொத்தம் ரூ.400 கோடி பட்ஜெட் ஒதுக்கீட்டில் செயல்படுத்தப்படும்.
ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உற்பத்தி, சேமிப்புபோக்குவரத்து மற்றும் பயன்பாடு உட்பட பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் மதிப்புத் தொடரின் அனைத்துக் கூறுகளையும் இது உள்ளடக்கியது. ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்கள் இலக்கு சார்ந்ததாகவும், காலவரையறைக்கு உட்டதாகவும், அளவிடுவதற்கு ஏற்றதாகவும் இருக்கும். தொழில்துறை மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம், ஸ்டார்ட் அப், குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள், உள்நாட்டு தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டில் பணியாற்றும் ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்கள் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஊக்குவிக்கப்படும்.
வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் வெளியிடப்பட்டதைத் தொடர்ந்து, புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் 2024 மார்ச் 16 அன்று முன்மொழிவுகளுக்கான அழைப்பை வெளியிட்டது. இதற்கு ஊக்கமளிக்கும் வகையில் வரவேற்பு இருந்ததைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டும், நல்ல தரமான முன்மொழிவுகளைச் சமர்ப்பிக்க நிறுவனங்களுக்கு போதுமான நேரத்தை அனுமதிக்கவும், முன்மொழிவுகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான காலக்கெடுவை 2024, ஏப்ரல் 27 வரை அமைச்சகம் நீட்டித்துள்ளது.

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Government extends deadline for submission of R&D Proposals under National Green Hydrogen Mission
09 APR 2024 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of New & Renewable Energy, Government of India has issued Guidelines for implementation of R&D Scheme under the National Green Hydrogen Mission.
The R&D scheme seeks to make the production, storage, transportation and utilization of green hydrogen more affordable. It also aims to improve the efficiency, safety and reliability of the relevant processes and technologies involved in the green hydrogen value chain.
The scheme also aims to foster partnerships among industry, academia and government in order to establish an innovation ecosystem for Green Hydrogen technologies. The Scheme will also help the scaling up and commercialization of Green Hydrogen technologies by providing the necessary policy and regulatory support. As mentioned in the Scheme Guidelines, which were issued on 15th March, 2024, the R&D Scheme will be implemented with a total budgetary outlay of Rs. 400 crores till the financial year 2025-26.
The support under the R&D program includes all components of the Green Hydrogen value chain, namely, production, storage, compression, transportation, and utilization. The R&D projects supported under the Mission will be goal-oriented, time bound, and suitable to be scaled up. In addition to industrial and institutional research, innovative MSMEs and start-ups working on indigenous technology development will also be encouraged under the Scheme. The Scheme Guidelines can be accessed here.
Subsequent to the issue of the guidelines, the Ministry of New & Renewable Energy issued Call for Proposals on 16th March, 2024. While the Call for Proposals is receiving encouraging response, some stakeholders have requested more time for submission of R&D proposals. In view of such requests and to allow sufficient time to the institutions for submitting good-quality proposals, the Ministry has extended the deadline for submission of proposals to 27th April, 2024. The extension order can be accessed here.
The National Green Hydrogen Mission was launched on 4th January, 2023 with an outlay of Rs. 19,744 crores up to the financial year 2029-30.