AYUSH
President Smt. Droupadi Murmu to Inaugurate a Homeopathic Symposium tomorrow on World Homoeopathy Day 2024
Empowering Research, Enhancing Proficiency is the theme of this year’s Homoeopathic Symposium
During event session on ‘Words of Wisdom’, 08 Padma Awardees will be felicitated.
About 80 poster presentations and 30 pharmaceutical and other firms will be present with exhibition stalls,
The event aims to promote holistic health and wellness and head towards utilization of advanced techniques for homoeopathy research
During the event, 17 CCRH publications will be released : Homoeopathic Drug Proving, Volume 7, Drug Monograph - Rauwolfia, A Glimpse of History, Struggle and Progress of Homoeopathy in North East India and more
09 APR 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate tomorrow a two-day Scientific Convention at Yashobhoomi Conventional Centre Dwarka, New Delhi organized by Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), an autonomous apex research organization under Ministry of Ayush on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day. The theme of the convention will be “Empowering Research, Enhancing Proficiency: A Homoeopathic Symposium”. The convention aims to promote evidence-based scientific treatment in clinical practice and health programs, to capacitate homoeopathic community in research-based therapeutics, to become a healthcare powerhouse meeting the population's needs for personalized, safe, and credible healthcare, and to enrich homoeopathic medicine with quality diagnostics, therapeutics, and scientific tools for better patient outcomes.
The inaugural ceremony will be followed by a session on ‘Words of Wisdom’, which will see felicitations of 08 Padma Awardees. During the event, 17 CCRH publications will be released. Homoeopathic Drug Proving, Volume 7, Drug Monograph - Rauwolfia, A Glimpse of History, Struggle and Progress of Homoeopathy in North East India, Keynotes of Homoeopathic MateriaMedica, Volume III, Homoeopathic MateriaMedica by Dr. NeelmaniGhatak, Volume I (English edition), STGH app - mobile application on Standard Treatment Guidelines in Homoeopathy and a brochure there of, Pocket Manual of Activities and Achievements: CCRH, CCRH Brochure, Indian Journal of Research in Homoeopathy, Vol 18, Issue 1 (Jan- March 2024), Drugs of Animal Sources used in Homoeopathy Vol-II, Standardisation of Homoeopathic Drugs Vol-I (Second Revised Edition), One small documentary on Drug Proving - a Research Program in Homoeopathy, HIDOC: An Online Union Catalogue (Revamped Version), COVID-19 Pandemic: Researches by CCRH, Brochures each on Council’s activities, Antimicrobial Resistance and Homoeopathic Clinical Case Repository (HCCR) workflow and Souvenir for the WHD 2024 event.
Subsequent sessions will include talks and panel discussion on topics like Empowering Homoeopathy and the Modern Perspectives, Clinicians Perspectives and Advancing practice. These sessions would witness inputs from Dr. V.K. Gupta, Chairman, SAB, CCRH, Sh. B.K Singh, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Sangeeta A. Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Raj K. Manchanda, Chairperson, Homoeopathic Sectional Committee, Ayush Department, Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) & Former DG, CCRH, Dr.ChintanVaishnav, Mission Director, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Ayog, Dr. LK Nanda, Chairperson, SCCR, CCRH and other renowned clinicians.
The Scientific Convention over the 2 days will also include sessions on Translational Research, Evidence Base: Research & Practice Experience, Epidemic and Public health, Homoeopathic Drug Standardisation and Basic Research, Interdisciplinary Research, Reforms and Research in Education, Global Perspectives., Challenges in Homoeopathy - Role of Homoeopathic Professional Associations, Veterinary Homoeopathy, Quality Assurance in Homoeopathic Medicinal Products and Services, etc. which will have participation of leading scientists from various streams of biomedicine and allied sciences as resource persons.
With about 80 poster presentations and 30 pharmaceutical and other firms displaying at exhibition stalls, the two-day event promises to be a great source of learning.
Secretary Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Dr. Subhash Kaushik, DG, CCRH, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Anil Khurana, Chairman, National Commission for Homoeopathy, Dr.Nandini Kumar, Ayush Scientist Chair, Dr. Sangeeta A. Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Pinakin N Trivedi, President, Board of Ethics and Registration for Homoeopathy, NCH Dr. Janardanan Nair, President, Medical Assessment and Rating Board for Homoeopathy, NCH Dr. Tarkeshwar Jain, President, Homoeopathy Education Board, NCH and other important dignitaries will witness the grand event, along with the presence of delegates from Netherlands, Spain, Columbia, Canada and Bangladesh

وزارت آیوش
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل ہومیوپیتھی کے عالمی دن 2024 پر ایک ہومیوپیتھک سمپوزیم کا افتتاح کریں گی
تحقیق کو مضبوط بنانا، مہارت کو بڑھانا اس سال کے ہومیو پیتھک سمپوزیم کا موضوع ہے
’ورڈس آف وزڈم‘پر ایونٹ سیشن کے دوران، 08 پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کو نوازا جائے گا
نمائش میں تقریباً 80 پوسٹر پریزنٹیشنز اور 30 فارماسیوٹیکل اور دیگر فرمیں موجود ہوں گی
اس تقریب کا مقصد مجموعی صحت اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا اور ہومیوپیتھی کی تحقیق کے لیے جدید تکنیکوں کے استعمال کی طرف پیش قدمی کرنا ہے
تقریب کے دوران، سی سی آر ایچ کی 17 اشاعتیں جاری کی جائیں گی: ہومیو پیتھک ڈرگ پروونگ، جلد 7، ڈرگ مونوگراف - راؤلفیا، تاریخ کی ایک جھلک، شمال مشرقی ہندوستان میں ہومیوپیتھی کی جدوجہد و پیش رفت اور دیگر اشاعتیں شامل
09 APR 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل ہومیوپیتھی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر یشو بھومی کنونشنل سینٹر دوارکا، نئی دہلی میں دو روزہ سائنسی کنونشن کا افتتاح کریں گی، جس کا اہتمام سنٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی (سی سی آر ایچ) نے کیا ہے، جو آیوش کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار اعلیٰ تحقیقی ادارہ ہے۔ کنونشن کا موضوع ’’تحقیق کو مضبوط بنانا، مہارت میں اضافہ: ایک ہومیو پیتھک سمپوزیم‘‘ ہوگا۔ کنونشن کا مقصد کلینکل پریکٹس اور ہیلتھ پروگراموں میں شواہد پر مبنی سائنسی علاج کو فروغ دینا، تحقیق پر مبنی علاج میں ہومیو پیتھک کمیونٹی کو با صلاحیت بنانا، صحت کی دیکھ بھال کا پاور ہاؤس بننا ہے تاکہ آبادی کی ذاتی، محفوظ اور قابل اعتبار صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی ضروریات کو پورا کیا جا سکے، اور ہومیوپیتھک ادویات کو مزید تقویت ملے نیز مریضوں کے بہتر نتائج کے لیے معیاری تشخیص، علاج اور سائنسی آلات کو بہتر بنایا جاسکے۔
افتتاحی تقریب کے بعد ’ورڈس آف وزڈم‘پر ایک سیشن ہوگا، جس میں 08 پدم ایوارڈ یافتہ افراد کو اعزازات سے نوازا جائے گا۔ تقریب کے دوران، 17 سی سی آر ایچ اشاعتیں جاری کی جائیں گی، جن میں ہومیو پیتھک ڈرگ پروونگ، جلد 7، ڈرگ مونوگراف - راؤلفیا، تاریخ کی ایک جھلک، شمال مشرقی ہندوستان میں ہومیوپیتھی کی جدوجہد اور پیش رفت، ہومیو پیتھک میٹیریا میڈیکا کے کی نوٹس، جلد III، ہومیو پیتھک میٹیریا میڈیکا از ڈاکٹر نیل منی گھاٹک، جلد I (انگلش ایڈیشن)، ایس ٹی جی ایچ ایپ - ہومیوپیتھی میں معیاری علاج کے رہنما خطوط پر موبائل ایپلی کیشن اور اس کا ایک بروشر، سرگرمیوں اور کامیابیوں پر مشتمل پاکٹ مینوئل: سی سی آر ایچ، سی سی آر ایچ بروشر، انڈین جرنل آف ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی، جلد 18، شمارہ 1 (جنوری- مارچ 2024)، ڈرگس آف انیمل سورسیز یوزڈ اِن ہومیوپیتھی، جلد-II، ہومیو پیتھک دوائیوں کی معیار کاری، جلد-I (دوسرا نظرثانی شدہ ایڈیشن)، ڈرگ پروونگ پر ایک چھوٹی دستاویزی فلم - ہومیو پیتھی میں ایک ریسرچ پروگرام، ایچ آئی ڈی او سی: ایک آن لائن یونین کیٹلاگ (اصلاح شدہ ورژن)، کووڈ-19 کی وبا: سی سی آر ایچ کی تحقیقات، کونسل کی سرگرمیوں، اینٹی مائکروبیل ریزسٹینس اور ہومیو پیتھک کلینکل کیس ریپوزٹری (ایچ سی سی آر) ورک فلو اور ڈبلیو ایچ ڈی2024 ایونٹ پر مشتمل یادگاری بروشرز شامل ہیں۔
اس کے بعد کے سیشنز میں ہومیوپیتھی کو بااختیار بنانا اور جدید تناظر، طبی ماہرین کے نقطہ نظر اور ایڈوانسنگ پریکٹس جیسے موضوعات پر گفتگو اور پینل ڈسکشن شامل ہوں گے۔ ان سیشنوں میں ڈاکٹر وی کے گپتا چیئرمین، ایس اے بی، سی سی آر ایچ، ایس ایچ، جناب بی کے سنگھ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری، وزارت آیوش، ڈاکٹر سنگیتا اے دگل، مشیر (ہومیو پیتھی)، وزارت آیوش، ڈاکٹر راج کے منچندا، چیئرپرسن، ہومیو پیتھک سیکشنل کمیٹی، محکمہ آیوش، بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز (بی آئی ایس) اور سابق ڈی جی، سی سی آر ایچ، ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو، مشن ڈائریکٹر، اٹل انوویشن مشن، نیتی آیوگ، ڈاکٹر ایل کے نندا، چیئرپرسن، ایس سی سی آر، سی سی آر ایچ اور دیگر معروف معالجین کے ذریعے اظہار خیالات کیا جائے گا۔
2 دنوں کے سائنسی کنونشن میں ٹرانسلیشنل ریسرچ، ایویڈنس بیس: ریسرچ اینڈ پریکٹس ایکسپیرینس، وبائی امراض اور صحت عامہ، ہومیو پیتھک ڈرگ اسٹینڈرڈائزیشن اور بنیادی تحقیق، بین موضوعاتی تحقیق، تعلیم میں اصلاحات اور تحقیق، عالمی تناظر، ہومیوپیتھی میں درپیش چیلنجز، ہومیوپیتھک پروفیشنل ایسوسی ایشنز کا کردار، ویٹرنری ہومیو پیتھی، ہومیو پیتھک میڈیسنل پروڈکٹس اور سروسز میں کوالٹی ایشورنس وغیرہ شامل ہیں، جس میں بائیو میڈیسن اور اس سے منسلک سائنس کے مختلف شعبوں کے سرکردہ سائنس دانوں کی بطور وسائل افراد کی شرکت ہوگی۔
تقریباً 80 پوسٹر پریزنٹیشنز اور 30 فارماسیوٹیکل اور دیگر فرمیں جن کی نمائش اسٹالوں پر کی جائے گی، پر مشتمل دو روزہ ایونٹ سیکھنے کا ایک بہترین ذریعہ بنے گا۔
سکریٹری وزارت آیوش ویدیہ راجیش کوٹیچا، ڈاکٹر سبھاش کوشک، ڈی جی، سی سی آر ایچ، وزارت آیوش، ڈاکٹر انیل کھورانا، چیئرمین، نیشنل کمیشن فار ہومیوپیتھی، ڈاکٹر نندنی کمار، آیوش سائنٹسٹ چیئر، ڈاکٹر سنگیتا اے دگل، مشیر (ہومیو پیتھی)، وزارت آیوش، ڈاکٹر پناکن این ترویدی، صدر، بورڈ آف ایتھکس اینڈ رجسٹریشن فار ہومیوپیتھی، این سی ایچ ڈاکٹر جناردنن نائر، صدر، میڈیکل اسسمنٹ اینڈ ریٹنگ بورڈ فار ہومیوپیتھی، این سی ایچ ڈاکٹر تارکیشور جین، صدر، ہومیوپیتھی ایجوکیشن بورڈ و دیگر اہم شخصیات اس عظیم الشان تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اس کے علاوہ اس میں نیدرلینڈ، اسپین، کولمبیا، کینیڈا اور بنگلہ دیش کے مندوبین کی موجودگی بھی ہوگی۔