AYUSH
President Smt. Droupadi Murmu to Inaugurate a Homeopathic Symposium tomorrow on World Homoeopathy Day 2024
Empowering Research, Enhancing Proficiency is the theme of this year’s Homoeopathic Symposium
During event session on ‘Words of Wisdom’, 08 Padma Awardees will be felicitated.
About 80 poster presentations and 30 pharmaceutical and other firms will be present with exhibition stalls,
The event aims to promote holistic health and wellness and head towards utilization of advanced techniques for homoeopathy research
During the event, 17 CCRH publications will be released : Homoeopathic Drug Proving, Volume 7, Drug Monograph - Rauwolfia, A Glimpse of History, Struggle and Progress of Homoeopathy in North East India and more
09 APR 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
President of India Smt Droupadi Murmu will inaugurate tomorrow a two-day Scientific Convention at Yashobhoomi Conventional Centre Dwarka, New Delhi organized by Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), an autonomous apex research organization under Ministry of Ayush on the occasion of the World Homoeopathy Day. The theme of the convention will be “Empowering Research, Enhancing Proficiency: A Homoeopathic Symposium”. The convention aims to promote evidence-based scientific treatment in clinical practice and health programs, to capacitate homoeopathic community in research-based therapeutics, to become a healthcare powerhouse meeting the population's needs for personalized, safe, and credible healthcare, and to enrich homoeopathic medicine with quality diagnostics, therapeutics, and scientific tools for better patient outcomes.
The inaugural ceremony will be followed by a session on ‘Words of Wisdom’, which will see felicitations of 08 Padma Awardees. During the event, 17 CCRH publications will be released. Homoeopathic Drug Proving, Volume 7, Drug Monograph - Rauwolfia, A Glimpse of History, Struggle and Progress of Homoeopathy in North East India, Keynotes of Homoeopathic MateriaMedica, Volume III, Homoeopathic MateriaMedica by Dr. NeelmaniGhatak, Volume I (English edition), STGH app - mobile application on Standard Treatment Guidelines in Homoeopathy and a brochure there of, Pocket Manual of Activities and Achievements: CCRH, CCRH Brochure, Indian Journal of Research in Homoeopathy, Vol 18, Issue 1 (Jan- March 2024), Drugs of Animal Sources used in Homoeopathy Vol-II, Standardisation of Homoeopathic Drugs Vol-I (Second Revised Edition), One small documentary on Drug Proving - a Research Program in Homoeopathy, HIDOC: An Online Union Catalogue (Revamped Version), COVID-19 Pandemic: Researches by CCRH, Brochures each on Council’s activities, Antimicrobial Resistance and Homoeopathic Clinical Case Repository (HCCR) workflow and Souvenir for the WHD 2024 event.
Subsequent sessions will include talks and panel discussion on topics like Empowering Homoeopathy and the Modern Perspectives, Clinicians Perspectives and Advancing practice. These sessions would witness inputs from Dr. V.K. Gupta, Chairman, SAB, CCRH, Sh. B.K Singh, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Sangeeta A. Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Raj K. Manchanda, Chairperson, Homoeopathic Sectional Committee, Ayush Department, Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) & Former DG, CCRH, Dr.ChintanVaishnav, Mission Director, Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Ayog, Dr. LK Nanda, Chairperson, SCCR, CCRH and other renowned clinicians.
The Scientific Convention over the 2 days will also include sessions on Translational Research, Evidence Base: Research & Practice Experience, Epidemic and Public health, Homoeopathic Drug Standardisation and Basic Research, Interdisciplinary Research, Reforms and Research in Education, Global Perspectives., Challenges in Homoeopathy - Role of Homoeopathic Professional Associations, Veterinary Homoeopathy, Quality Assurance in Homoeopathic Medicinal Products and Services, etc. which will have participation of leading scientists from various streams of biomedicine and allied sciences as resource persons.
With about 80 poster presentations and 30 pharmaceutical and other firms displaying at exhibition stalls, the two-day event promises to be a great source of learning.
Secretary Ministry of Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Dr. Subhash Kaushik, DG, CCRH, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Anil Khurana, Chairman, National Commission for Homoeopathy, Dr.Nandini Kumar, Ayush Scientist Chair, Dr. Sangeeta A. Duggal, Advisor (Homoeopathy), Ministry of Ayush, Dr. Pinakin N Trivedi, President, Board of Ethics and Registration for Homoeopathy, NCH Dr. Janardanan Nair, President, Medical Assessment and Rating Board for Homoeopathy, NCH Dr. Tarkeshwar Jain, President, Homoeopathy Education Board, NCH and other important dignitaries will witness the grand event, along with the presence of delegates from Netherlands, Spain, Columbia, Canada and Bangladesh

आयुष
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस 2024 पर एक होम्योपैथिक संगोष्ठी का उद्घाटन करेंगी
इस वर्ष की होम्योपैथिक संगोष्ठी का विषय अनुसंधान को सशक्त बनाना और दक्षता बढ़ाना है
इस आयोजन का उद्देश्य समग्र स्वास्थ्य एवं तंदुरूस्ती को बढ़ावा देना और होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान में उन्नत तकनीकों के उपयोग की दिशा में आगे बढ़ना है
आयोजन के दौरान, केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद के 17 प्रकाशन जारी किए जाएंगे; इनमें होम्योपैथिक ड्रग प्रोविंग, खंड 7, ड्रग मोनोग्राफ - राउवोल्फिया, उत्तर पूर्व भारत में होम्योपैथी के इतिहास, संघर्ष और प्रगति की एक झलक और ऐसे कई संबंधित प्रकाशन शामिल हैं
09 APR 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल विश्व होम्योपैथी दिवस के अवसर पर यशोभूमि कन्वेंशनल सेंटर द्वारका, नई दिल्ली में दो दिवसीय वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगी। इसका आयोजन आयुष मंत्रालय के तहत एक स्वायत्त शीर्ष अनुसंधान संगठन केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद (सीसीआरएच) करेगी। इस सम्मेलन का विषय "अनुसंधान को सशक्त बनाना, दक्षता बढ़ाना: एक होम्योपैथिक संगोष्ठी" होगा। सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य नैदानिक ​​​​अभ्यास और स्वास्थ्य कार्यक्रमों में साक्ष्य-आधारित वैज्ञानिक उपचार को बढ़ावा देना, अनुसंधान-आधारित चिकित्सा विज्ञान में होम्योपैथिक समुदाय को सक्षम बनाना, व्यक्तिगत, सुरक्षित और विश्वसनीय स्वास्थ्य देखभाल के लिए लोगों की जरूरतों को पूरा करने वाला स्वास्थ्य देखभाल केंद्र बनना और बेहतर इलाज के लिए गुणवत्तापूर्ण निदान, उपचार विज्ञान और वैज्ञानिक उपकरणों के साथ होम्योपैथिक चिकित्सा को समृद्ध करना है।
आयुष मंत्रालय के सचिव वैद्य राजेश कोटेचा, आयुष मंत्रालय के सीसीआरएच के महानिदेशक डॉ. सुभाष कौशिक, राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग के अध्यक्ष डॉ. अनिल खुराना और होम्योपैथी में पद्म पुरस्कार विजेता पद्मश्री डॉ. वी. के. गुप्ता, पद्मश्री डॉ. मुकेश बत्रा, पद्मश्री डॉ. कल्याण बनर्जी, पद्मश्री डॉ. अनिल कुमारी मल्होत्रा ​​और पद्मश्री डॉ. आरएस पारीक शामिल होंगे। इस आयोजन में आयुष वैज्ञानिक अध्यक्ष डॉ. नंदिनी कुमार, आयुष मंत्रालय सलाहकार (होम्योपैथी) डॉ. संगीता ए. दुग्गल, बोर्ड ऑफ एथिक्स एंड रजिस्ट्रेशन फॉर होम्योपैथी के अध्यक्ष डॉ. पिनाकिन एन त्रिवेदी, मेडिकल होम्योपैथी के लिए मूल्यांकन और रेटिंग बोर्ड अध्यक्ष एनसीएच डॉ. जनार्दन नायर, होम्योपैथी शिक्षा बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष एनसीएच डॉ. तारकेश्वर जैन और कई अन्य महत्वपूर्ण गणमान्य व्यक्ति शामिल होंगे। इनके अलावा नीदरलैंड, स्पेन, कोलंबिया, कनाडा और बांग्लादेश से 8 प्रतिनिधि भी शामिल होंगे।
इस भव्य आयोजन के दौरान केंद्रीय होम्योपैथी अनुसंधान परिषद के 17 प्रकाशन जारी किए जाएंगे। इनमें होम्योपैथिक ड्रग प्रोविंग, खंड-7; ड्रग मोनोग्राफ - राउवोल्फिया; उत्तर-पूर्व भारत में होम्योपैथी के इतिहास, संघर्ष और प्रगति की एक झलक; होम्योपैथिक मटेरिया मेडिका के मुख्य नोट्स, खंड III; डॉ. नीलमणि घटक द्वारा होम्योपैथिक मटेरिया मेडिका, खंड-I (अंग्रेजी संस्करण); एसटीजीएच ऐप - होम्योपैथी में मानक उपचार दिशानिर्देशों पर मोबाइल एप्लिकेशन और उसका एक ब्रोशर; पॉकेट मैनुअल ऑफ एक्टिविटीज एंड अचीवमेंट्स: सीसीआरएच; सीसीआरएच ब्रोशर; इंडियन जर्नल ऑफ रिसर्च इन होम्योपैथी, संस्करण 18 अंक 1 (जनवरी-मार्च 2024); होम्योपैथी में प्रयुक्त पशु स्रोतों की औषधियां खंड-II; होम्योपैथिक औषधियों का मानकीकरण खंड-I (दूसरा संशोधित संस्करण); ड्रग प्रोविंग पर एक छोटी डॉक्यूमेंट्री-होम्योपैथी में एक शोध कार्यक्रम; एचआईडीओसी: एक ऑनलाइन यूनियन कैटलॉग (पुनर्निर्मित संस्करण); कोविड- 19 महामारी: सीसीआरएच द्वारा शोध, परिषद की गतिविधियों पर ब्रोशर; रोगाणुरोधी प्रतिरोध और होम्योपैथिक क्लिनिकल केस रिपोजिटरी (एचसीसीआर) वर्कफ़्लो और डब्ल्यूएचडी 2024 कार्यक्रम के लिए स्मारिका शामिल हैं।
इस कार्यक्रम के उद्घाटन समारोह के बाद 'बुद्धिमत्ता के शब्द' पर एक सत्र होगा, जिसकी अध्यक्षता पद्म भूषण और पद्मश्री वैद्य देवेन्द्र त्रिगुणा जी और पद्मश्री डॉ. एचआर नागेंद्र जी करेंगे।
इसके बाद के सत्रों में होम्योपैथी और आधुनिक परिप्रेक्ष्य को सशक्त बनाने, चिकित्सकों के परिप्रेक्ष्य और अभ्यास को आगे बढ़ाने जैसे विषयों पर बातचीत और पैनल चर्चा शामिल होगी। इन सत्रों में डॉ. वी.के. गुप्ता, अध्यक्ष, एसएबी, सीसीआरएच; श्री. बी.के. सिंह, संयुक्त सचिव, आयुष मंत्रालय; डॉ. संगीता ए. दुग्गल, सलाहकार (होम्योपैथी), आयुष मंत्रालय; डॉ. राज के. मनचंदा, अध्यक्ष, होम्योपैथिक अनुभागीय समिति, आयुष विभाग, भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो (बीआईएस) और पूर्व महानिदेशक, सीसीआरएच; डॉ. चिंतन वैष्णव, मिशन निदेशक, अटल इनोवेशन मिशन, नीति आयोग; डॉ. एल के नंदा, अध्यक्ष, एससीसीआर, सीसीआरएच और अन्य प्रसिद्ध चिकित्सक अपनी बात रखेंगे।
दो दिनों के इस वैज्ञानिक सम्मेलन में ट्रांसलेशनल रिसर्च, साक्ष्य आधार: अनुसंधान एवं अभ्यास अनुभव, महामारी और सार्वजनिक स्वास्थ्य, होम्योपैथिक दवा मानकीकरण एवं बुनियादी अनुसंधान, अंतःविषेयक अनुसंधान, शिक्षा में सुधार एवं अनुसंधान, वैश्विक परिप्रेक्ष्य, होम्योपैथी-होम्योपैथिक व्यावसायिक संघों में चुनौतियां, पशु चिकित्सा होम्योपैथी, होम्योपैथिक औषधीय उत्पादों एवं सेवाओं में गुणवत्ता आश्वासन आदि पर सत्र भी शामिल होंगे। इसमें संसाधन व्यक्तियों के रूप में बायोमेडिसिन और संबद्ध विज्ञान की विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के वरिष्ठ वैज्ञानिकों की भागीदारी होगी।