Ministry of Defence
Chief of Defence Staff Gen Anil Chauhan to chair maiden ‘Parivartan Chintan’, a Tri-Service Conference on Jointness & Integration
07 APR 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Parivartan Chintan, a pioneering Tri-Service Conference aimed at generating new and fresh ideas, initiatives and reforms to propel Jointness and Integration efforts, is being held in New Delhi on 08 Apr 2024. A day long discussions will be chaired by Chief of Defence Staff, General Anil Chauhan.
With the Indian Armed Forces having embarked on a major transformative change in their quest to be ready for the envisaged future wars, initiatives are being undertaken to promote Jointness and Integration as structures are modified to enable Tri- Service multi domain operations.
The ‘Chintan’ will be the first ever conference of the Heads of all Tri- Services Institutions, the Department of Military Affairs, Headquarters Integrated Defence Staff and the three Services, with officers from varied service brackets, through their diverse understanding and experience, recommending measures to achieve the desired “Joint and Integrated” end state with celerity.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی عملے کے سربراہ جنرل انل چوہان، اشتراک اور انضمام کے موضوع پر فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کی پہلی کانفرنس‘‘پریورتن چنتن’’ کی صدارت کریں گے
07 APR 2024 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کی ایک اہم کانفرنس پریورتن چنتن، جس کا مقصد اشتراک اور انضمام کی کوششوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے نئے اور تازہ خیالات، اقدامات اور اصلاحات پیدا کرنا ہے، 08 اپریل 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہو رہی ہے۔ دفاعی عملے کے سربراہ جنرل انل چوہان کی صدارت میں دن بھر یہ بات چیت ہوگی۔
ہندوستانی مسلح افواج نے مستقبل کی متوقع جنگوں کے لیے تیار رہنے کے لیے اپنی جدوجہد میں ایک بڑی تبدیلی کا آغاز کیا ہے، مشترکہ کارروائی اور انضمام کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اقدامات کیے جا رہے ہیں کیونکہ ڈھانچے میں ترمیم کی گئی ہے تاکہ فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کی کثیر رخی کارروائیوں کو قابل بنایا جا سکے۔
‘چنتن’ فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کے تمام اداروں کے سربراہان، فوجی امور کے محکمے، ہیڈ کوارٹرس مربوط دفاعی عملے اور فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کی پہلی کانفرنس ہوگی، جس میں مختلف سروس بریکٹ کے افسران، اپنی متنوع سمجھ بوجھ اور تجربے کے ذریعے سفارشات کریں گے تاکہ تیزی کے ساتھ مطلوبہ ‘‘مشترکہ اور مربوط’’ اقدامات کا حصول ممکن ہوسکے۔