প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভূটান ভ্ৰমণ (২১-২২ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৪)
20 MAR 2024 2:13PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ২১-২২ মাৰ্চত ভূটান ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানৰ নিয়মিত উচ্চ পৰ্য্যায়ৰ আদান-প্ৰদানৰ পৰম্পৰা আৰু চৰকাৰৰ চুবুৰীয়া প্ৰথম নীতিৰ অংশ হিচাপে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশখন ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
এই ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ভূটানৰ ৰজা মহামহিম জিগমে খেছাৰ নামগয়েল ৱাংচুক আৰু ভূটানৰ চতুৰ্থগৰাকী ৰজা মহামহিম জিগমে চিংগে ৱাংচুকৰে মিলিত হ’ব। ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম শ্বেৰিং টবগেৰ সৈতেও আলোচনাত মিলিত হ’ব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকী।
পাৰস্পৰিক বিশ্বাস, বুজাবুজি আৰু সদিচ্ছাৰে বদ্ধমূল ভাৰত আৰু ভূটানৰ অংশীদাৰিত্ব অনন্য আৰু চিৰস্থায়ী। সহভাজিত আধ্যাত্মিক ঐতিহ্য আৰু মানৱিক সম্পৰ্কই এই ব্যতিক্ৰমী সম্পৰ্কক অধিক গভীৰ আৰু স্পন্দনশীল কৰি তুলিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ এই ভ্ৰমণে দুয়োপক্ষৰ আগ্ৰহৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক আৰু আঞ্চলিক বিষয়সমূহত মতামত বিনিময়ৰ লগতে জনসাধাৰণৰ সুবিধাৰ্থে দৃষ্টান্তমূলক অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণ আৰু তীব্ৰতৰকৰণৰ উপায়সমূহৰ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Bhutan (March 21-22, 2024)
20 MAR 2024 2:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will pay a State visit to Bhutan from 21-22 March 2024. The visit is in keeping with the tradition of regular high-level exchanges between India and Bhutan and the Government’s emphasis on its Neighbourhood First Policy.
​​​During the visit, Prime Minister will receive audience with His Majesty Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck, the King of Bhutan and His Majesty Jigme Singye Wangchuck, the Fourth King of Bhutan. Prime Minister will also hold talks with the Prime Minister of Bhutan H.E. Mr. Tshering Tobgay.
​​​India and Bhutan share a unique and enduring partnership which is rooted in mutual trust, understanding and goodwill. Our shared spiritual heritage and warm people to people ties add depth and vibrancy to our exceptional relations. The visit will provide an opportunity for both sides to exchange views on bilateral and regional matters of interest and deliberate on ways to expand and intensify our exemplary partnership for the benefit of our peoples.