சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
கர்நாடகாவில் கல்வி உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல்
16 MAR 2024 2:58PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் - வளமான பாரதம் என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வைக்கு இணங்க, சிறுபான்மையினர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம் கர்நாடகாவில் 12 கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் கல்வி உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டிற்காக ரூ.127.23 கோடி ஒதுக்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த 12 நிறுவனங்கள் 4200 மாணவர்களுக்குக் கல்வி வழங்குபவை. அவர்களில் 3150 பேர் சிறுபான்மை சமூகங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள்.
கர்நாடக மாநிலத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ள இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் கல்வியை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கும், மாணவர்களின் அறிவுசார் மேம்பாட்டுக்கும் ஒரு முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையாகும்.

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Approval accorded for infrastructure development in Karnataka
16 MAR 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
In spirit with Honorable Prime Minister’s vision of 'Viksit Bharat-Samridh Bharat', the Ministry of Minority Affairs has taken a significant stride in infrastructure development in Karnataka by allocating Rs. 127.23 Crore for the development of Educational Infrastructure in 12 institutes. The institutes would cater to 4200 students out of which 3150 belong to minority population.
These facilities approved for the State of Karnataka are a step towards promoting education and ensuring provision of educational infrastructure for facilitating a conducive environment aiding in intellectual stimulation of the students.
Acknowledging the importance of inclusive and holistic infrastructure, the Educational infrastructure has been approved as community assets as a bridging step to aid in the national development as well as support for NEP 2020. This event signifies MoMA's commitment towards Vision 2047 for Viksit Bharat.