अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
कर्नाटक में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास को मंजूरी
16 MAR 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के 'विकसित भारत-समृद्ध भारत' के विजन के अनुरूप, अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय ने 12 संस्थानों में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास के लिए 127.23 करोड़ रुपये का आवंटन किया है, जो कर्नाटक में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास की दिशा में बढ़ाया गया एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है। ये संस्थान 4200 छात्रों की जरूरतों को पूरा करेंगे, जिनमें 3150 छात्र अल्पसंख्यक समुदायों से संबंध रखते हैं।
कर्नाटक राज्य के लिए स्वीकृत ये सुविधाएं शिक्षा को बढ़ावा देने और छात्रों की बौद्धिक प्रगति में सहायक वातावरण की सुविधा के लिए शैक्षिक बुनियादी ढांचे के प्रावधान को सुनिश्चित करने की दिशा में बढ़ाया गया एक कदम है।
समावेशी और समग्र बुनियादी ढांचे के महत्व को स्वीकार करते हुए, शैक्षिक बुनियादी ढांचे को राष्ट्रीय विकास में सहायता देने के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 के समर्थन में उठाया गया एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है, जिसे सामुदायिक परिसंपत्तियों के रूप में मंजूरी दी गई है। यह कार्यक्रम विकसित भारत के लिए विजन 2047 की दिशा में अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Approval accorded for infrastructure development in Karnataka
16 MAR 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
In spirit with Honorable Prime Minister’s vision of 'Viksit Bharat-Samridh Bharat', the Ministry of Minority Affairs has taken a significant stride in infrastructure development in Karnataka by allocating Rs. 127.23 Crore for the development of Educational Infrastructure in 12 institutes. The institutes would cater to 4200 students out of which 3150 belong to minority population.
These facilities approved for the State of Karnataka are a step towards promoting education and ensuring provision of educational infrastructure for facilitating a conducive environment aiding in intellectual stimulation of the students.
Acknowledging the importance of inclusive and holistic infrastructure, the Educational infrastructure has been approved as community assets as a bridging step to aid in the national development as well as support for NEP 2020. This event signifies MoMA's commitment towards Vision 2047 for Viksit Bharat.