अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
नागालैंड में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास को मंजूरी दी गई
16 MAR 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के 'विकसित भारत-समृद्ध भारत' के दृष्टिकोण की भावना में, अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय ने नागालैंड में मल्टी-डिसिप्लिनरी स्पोर्ट्स कॉम्प्लेक्स और 'महिला उद्यमिता सुविधा केंद्र' के लिए 172.108 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित करके राज्य में बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति की है।
स्वीकृत 'स्पोर्ट्स कॉम्प्लेक्स' न केवल आवश्यक खेल बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास में सहायता करेगा, बल्कि राज्य में खेल या अन्य मनोरंजक कार्यक्रमों के आयोजन के लिए एक संभावित माध्यम के रूप में कार्य करके आर्थिक विकास को भी प्रोत्साहित करेगा। 'महिला उद्यमिता सुविधा केंद्र' राज्य की उद्यमी महिलाओं के साहस को बढ़ावा देगा और साथ ही उनके लिए बाजार संपर्क और बाजार सुविधा भी पैदा करेगा। सामुदायिक संपत्ति होने के कारण खेल परिसर से लगभग 19.8 लाख आबादी जिसमें से 91% अल्पसंख्यक हैं को लाभ होगा। उद्यमिता केंद्रों से 3.25 लाख महिलाओं को लाभ होगा, जिनमें 3.16 लाख अल्पसंख्यक महिला आबादी शामिल है।
समावेशी और समग्र बुनियादी ढांचे के महत्व को स्वीकार करते हुए, खेल परिसर और महिला उद्यमिता केंद्रों को मंत्रालय द्वारा राष्ट्रीय विकास में सहायता के लिए एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम के रूप में सामुदायिक संपत्ति के रूप में मंजूरी दी गई है। यह आयोजन भारत के 2047 दृष्टिकोण के प्रति अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Approval accorded for infrastructure development in the State of Nagaland
16 MAR 2024 2:58PM by PIB Delhi
In spirit with Honorable Prime Minister’s vision of 'Viksit Bharat-Samridh Bharat', the Ministry of Minority Affairs has taken a significant stride in infrastructure development in the State of Nagaland by allocating Rs. 172.108 Crore for the Development of ‘Multidisciplinary Sports Complex’ and ‘Women Entrepreneurship Facilitation Centres’.
The approved ‘Multidisciplinary Sports Complex’ would aid not only in development of much needed sports infrastructure but also stimulate economic growth by acting as a possible medium for organizing sports or other recreational events in the State. The ‘Women Entrepreneurship Facilitation Centre’ would add boost the courage entrepreneur women of the state and in addition to generating market linkages and market facilitation for them. The sports complex being a community asset would benefit approx. 19.8 lakh population out of which 91% belongs minorities. The entrepreneurship centres would benefit 3.25 lakh women comprising of 3.16 lakh minority women population.
Acknowledging the importance of inclusive and holistic infrastructure, the Sports complex and the Women Entrepreneurship Centres have been sanctioned by the Ministry as community assets as a bridging step to aid in the national development. This event signifies MoMA's commitment towards Bharat's 2047 vision.