நித்தி ஆயோக்
நித்தி ஆயோக்கின் 'மாநிலங்களுக்கான நித்தி' தளத்தை மத்திய தகவல் தொடர்பு, ரயில்வே, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
06 MAR 2024 12:58PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய தகவல் தொடர்பு, ரயில்வே, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ், புதுதில்லி ஆகாஷ்வாணி வளாகத்தில் உள்ள ரங் பவன் அரங்கத்தில் நித்தி ஆயோக்கின் மாநிலங்களுக்கான நித்தி தளத்தை நாளை காலை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். 'மாநிலங்களுக்கான நித்தி' என்பது கொள்கை மற்றும் நல்லாட்சிக்கான டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பாக மாறுவதற்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் அறிவுசார் தளமாகும். இந்தத் தளத்தை தொடங்கி வைப்பதற்கு முன்பு, நித்தி ஆயோக்கில் 'ளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வியூக அறையை' திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ் திறந்து வைக்கிறார். 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் வியூக அறை', வளமான காட்சிப்படுத்தல், நுண்ணறிவு, தகவல் ஆகியவற்றைப் பயன்படுத்தி திறம்பட முடிவெடுக்க உதவும்.
தளத்தின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க அம்சங்களில் 7,500 சிறந்த நடைமுறைகள், 5,000 கொள்கை ஆவணங்கள், 900-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட தரவுத்தொகுப்புகள், 1,400 தரவு சுயவிவரங்கள், 350 நித்தி வெளியீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றின் பல துறை நேரடி களஞ்சியம் முக்கியமானதாகும். விவசாயம், கல்வி, எரிசக்தி, சுகாதாரம், வாழ்வாதாரம் மற்றும் திறன், உற்பத்தி, எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ, சுற்றுலா, நகர்ப்புறம், நீர் வளங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட 10 துறைகளில் பாலினம், பருவநிலை மாற்றம் ஆகிய இரண்டு கருப்பொருள்களில் இந்தத் தளத்தில் உள்ள அறிவுசார் தயாரிப்புகள் உள்ளன. இயங்குதளம் ஒரு உள்ளுணர்வு மற்றும் பயனர் நட்பு இடைமுகமாகும். இது பயனர்கள் எளிதாகச் செல்லவும் அனுமதிக்கிறது; மேலும் இது மொபைல் போன்கள் உட்பட பல சாதனங்கள் மூலம் அணுகக்கூடியதாக இருக்கும்.
'மாநிலங்களுக்கான நித்தி' தளம், அரசு அதிகாரிகளை வலுவான, சூழ்நிலைக்கு ஏற்ற, செயல்பாட்டு அறிவு மற்றும் நுண்ணறிவுகளுடன் ஆயத்தப்படுத்தும். இதன் மூலம் நிர்வாகத்தில் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்தை எளிதாக்குவதுடன், அவர்களின் முடிவெடுக்கும் தரத்தையும் மேம்படுத்தும். பல்வேறு மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் புதுமையான சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை அணுகுவதன் மூலம் மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் மற்றும் வட்டார அளவிலான செயல்பாட்டாளர்கள் போன்ற அதிநவீன நிலை செயல்பாட்டாளர்களுக்கு இது ஆதரவளிக்கும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2011838

NITI Aayog
Minister of Communications, Railways, and Electronics & Information Technology Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw to launch NITI Aayog’s ‘NITI For States’ Platform
NITI For States platform is a cross-sectoral knowledge platform designed to become a Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) for Policy & Good Governance
Live repository of 7,500 Best Practices, 5,000 Policy documents, 900+ datasets, 1,400 data profiles, and 350 NITI publications. Knowledge products spanning 10 sectors
06 MAR 2024 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Communications, Railways, and Electronics & Information Technology Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will launch NITI Aayog’s NITI For States platform tomorrow morning at Rang Bhawan auditorium, Akashvani, New Delhi. The ‘NITI For States’, is a cross-sectoral knowledge platform designed to become a Digital Public Infrastructure (DPI) for Policy and Good Governance. Prior to launching the platform Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw will also inaugurate ‘Viksit Bharat Strategy Room’ at NITI Aayog. The ‘Viksit Bharat Strategy Room’ will enable rich visualization and engagement with insights, information and knowledge to enable effective in-person decision-making.
The significant features of the platform include a multi-sectoral live repository of 7,500 Best Practices, 5,000 Policy documents, 900+ datasets, 1,400 data profiles, and 350 NITI publications. The knowledge products on the platform span 10 sectors including Agriculture, Education, Energy, Health, Livelihoods and Skilling, Manufacturing, MSME, Tourism, Urban, Water resources & WASH across two cross-cutting themes - Gender and Climate Change. The platform is an intuitive and user-friendly interface that allows users to easily navigate; and it is accessible through multiple devices including mobile phones.
‘NITI For States’ platform will facilitate the digital transformation of governance by equipping government officials with robust, contextually relevant, and actionable knowledge and insights, thereby enhancing the quality of their decision-making. It will also support cutting-edge level functionaries like district collectors and block-level functionaries by giving them access to innovative best practices across various States and UTs.
The ‘Viksit Bharat Strategy Room’ being inaugurated is an interactive space where users will be able to visualise data, trends, best practices and policies in an immersive manner allowing them to make a holistic assessment of any problem statement. It also allows user to interact through voice-enabled AI, and connect to multiple stakeholders through video conferencing. It is designed to be a plug-and-play model to enable replication by states, districts and blocks.
Various government organizations have collaborated in this initiative by NITI Aayog. It includes iGOT Karmayogi bringing online training modules called “SAMARTH” which can be accessed by the platform. NITI Aayog’s National Data and Analytics Platform (NDAP) has been integrated to give access to government data sets; National E-Governance Division (NeGD) has extended support to develop the first-of-its-kind Viksit Bharat Strategy Room while multi-lingual support has been provided by the Bhashini. PM Gatishakti BISAG-N team, with the support of DPIIT, has also been integrated providing for the geospatial tool for Area Based Planning.