Ministry of Finance
Union Government releases another additional installment of tax devolution of Rs. 1,42,122 crore to strengthen hands of State Governments for financing various social welfare measures and infrastructure development schemes
With this release, States have received three installments of tax devolution in February 2024
29 FEB 2024 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has authorised the release of two installments of tax devolution amounting to Rs. 1.42 lakh crore today to strengthen the hands of State Governments for financing various social welfare measures and infrastructure development schemes.
This release is in addition to the tax devolution of an instalment of Rs. 71,061 crore already made on 12 February 2024. With this release, States have received total of three installments of tax devolution in February 2024.
State-wise breakup of amounts released is given below in the table:
Sl. No
Name of State
Total (₹Crore)
1
Andhra Pradesh
5752
2
Arunachal Pradesh
2497
3
Assam
4446
4
Bihar
14295
5
Chhattisgarh
4842
6
Goa
549
7
Gujarat
4943
8
Haryana
1553
9
Himachal Pradesh
1180
10
Jharkhand
4700
11
Karnataka
5183
12
Kerala
2736
13
Madhya Pradesh
11157
14
Maharashtra
8978
15
Manipur
1018
16
Meghalaya
1090
17
Mizoram
711
18
Nagaland
809
19
Odisha
6435
20
Punjab
2568
21
Rajasthan
8564
22
Sikkim
551
23
Tamil Nadu
5797
24
Telangana
2987
25
Tripura
1006
26
Uttar Pradesh
25495
27
Uttarakhand
1589
28
West Bengal
10692
Grand Total
142122

وزارت خزانہ
مرکزی حکومت نے سماجی بہبود کے مختلف اقدامات اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کی اسکیموں کی مالی اعانت کے لیے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ہاتھ مضبوط کرنے کے لیے 1,42,122 کروڑ روپے کی ٹیکس منتقلی کی ایک اور اضافی قسط جاری کی
اس ریلیز کے ساتھ، ریاستوں کو فروری 2024 میں ٹیکس کی منتقلی کی تین قسطیں موصول ہوچکی ہیں
29 FEB 2024 9:35PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے سماجی بہبود کے مختلف اقدامات اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کی اسکیموں کی مالی اعانت کے لیے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ہاتھ مضبوط کرنے کے لیے آج 1.42 لاکھ کروڑ روپےٹیکس کی منتقلی کی دو اقساط کے اجراء کی اجازت دی ہے ۔
یہ ریلیز 71,061 کروڑ روپے کی قسط کی ٹیکس منتقلی کے علاوہ ہےجو 12 فروری 2024 کو ریاستوں کی جاچکی ہے۔ اس ریلیز کے ساتھ، ریاستوں کو فروری 2024 میں ٹیکس کی منتقلی کی کل تین قسطیں موصول ہوچکی ہیں۔
جاری کردہ رقوم کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے تقسیم ذیل میں جدول میں دی گئی ہے۔
نمبرشمار
ریاست کا نام
کل رقم (کروڑروپے میں)
1
آندھراپردیش
5752
2
اروناچل پردیش
2497
3
آسام
4446
4
بہار
14295
5
چھتیس گڑھ
4842
6
گوا
549
7
گجرات
4943
8
ہریانہ
1553
9
ہماچل پردیش
1180
10
جھارکھنڈ
4700
11
کرناٹک
5183
12
کیرالہ
2736
13
مدھیہ پردیش
11157
14
مہاراشٹر
8978
15
منی پور
1018
16
میگھالیہ
1090
17
میزورم
711
18
ناگالینڈ
809
19
اڈیشہ
6435
20
پنجاب
2568
21
راجستھان
8564
22
سکم
551
23
تمل ناڈو
5797
24
تلنگانہ
2987
25
تریپورہ
1006
26
اترپردیش
25495
27
اتراکھنڈ
1589
28
مغربی بنگال
10692
کل میزان
142122