गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज संघशासित प्रदेश दमन और दीव के सिलवासा में लगभग 2448 करोड़ रूपए की 53 विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन एवं शिलान्यास किया और लाभार्थी सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की गारंटी का मतलब है 100 प्रतिशत काम पूरा होने का वादा
मोदी जी को फिर से प्रधानमंत्री बनाना मतलब विकसित भारत की गारंटी
मोदी जी ने देश से नक्सलवाद, आतंकवाद और उग्रवाद को समाप्ति की कगार पर लाने का काम किया है
जनता को तय करना है कि उसे भारत को दुनिया के 5वें नंबर का अर्थतंत्र बनाने वाले मोदी जी का शासन चाहिए या 12 लाख करोड़ रूपए के घोटाले करने वालों का शासन
मोदी जी की कल्पना के अनुसार हम 2047 तक एक संपूर्ण विकसित और आत्मनिर्भर भारत का निर्माण कर भारत माता को विश्व गुरु बनाएंगे
26 FEB 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज संघशासित प्रदेश दमन और दीव के सिलवासा में लगभग 2448 करोड़ रूपए की 53 विभिन्न परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन एवं शिलान्यास किया और लाभार्थी सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर दमन और दीव के प्रशासक श्री प्रफुल्ल पटेल और केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन की शुरुआत श्री अमित शाह ने वीर सावरकर की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें नमन करके की। उन्होंने कहा कि वीर सावरकर ने अपना पूरा जीवन भारत को आज़ाद करने और उसके बाद देश को सच्चा रास्ता दिखाने के लिए जिया। उन्होंने कहा कि वीर सावरकर जैसे महापुरुष हज़ारों साल में एक बार पैदा होते हैं।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि आज यहां 191 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से दमन की 10, 340 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से दीव की 10 और 1916 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से दादरा और नगर हवेली की 33 परियोजनाओं का लोकार्पण एवं भूमिपूजन हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पिछले 10 साल में इतनी विकास परियोजनाएं शुरू की हैं कि अगर उनकी गिनती की जाए तो एक बहुत लंबी सूची बन जाएगी।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आगामी लोकसभा चुनावों में देश के लगभग 100 करोड़ लोग अपने मताधिकार का प्रयोग कर नई सरकार चुनेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी की गारंटी का मतलब है 100 प्रतिशत काम पूरा होने का वादा। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के करोड़ों दलितों, आदिवासियों, गरीबों और पिछड़ों को जीवन की मूलभूत सुविधाएं देने का काम किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि हमने देश की जनता से वादा किया था कि अयोध्या में प्रभु श्रीराम का भव्य मंदिर बनाएंगे और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने 22 जनवरी को वहां रामलला की प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा की। कश्मीर से धारा 370 समाप्त करने का वादा किया था और मोदी जी ने 5 अगस्त, 2019 को धारा 370 से कश्मीर को मुक्त करा दिया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी ने देश से नक्सलवाद, आतंकवाद और उग्रवाद को समाप्ति की कगार पर लाने का काम किया है। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सेना के जवानों के लिए वन रैंक, वन पेंशन का वादा भी पूरा किया। संसद और विधानसभाओं में मातृशक्ति के लिए 33 प्रतिशत आरक्षण देने का काम मोदी जी ने किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि तीन तलाक को समाप्त करने के साथ-साथ मोदी जी ने देश में कई अन्य युगांतरकारी काम किए।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज देश चुनाव की दहलीज़ पर खड़ा है और देश की जनता के सामने 2 विकल्प हैं - एक ओर देशभक्ति से ओतप्रोत नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का नेतृत्व और दूसरी ओर 7 परिवारवादी पार्टियों का गठबंधन। उन्होंने कहा कि देश की जनता को तय करना है कि उसे भारत को दुनिया के 5वें नंबर का अर्थतंत्र बनाने वाले मोदी जी का शासन चाहिए या 12 लाख करोड़ रूपए के घपले-घोटाले करने वालों का शासन। श्री शाह ने कहा कि भारत की जनता का भला सिर्फ नरेन्द्र मोदी जी कर सकते हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये भ्रष्टाचारियों, परिवारवादियों और 2जी, 3जी और 4जी वाले लोगों का जमघट है जो और किसी को मौका ही नहीं देते। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी जैसा गरीब मां के घर जन्मा बेटा आज भारत माता को पूरे विश्व में सम्मान दिला रहा है और यही लोकतंत्र की खूबसूरती है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु जी के रूप में एक आदिवासी महिला को राष्ट्रपति बनाया और ओबीसी कमीशन को संवैधानिक दर्जा देकर पिछड़े समाज का सम्मान किया। मोदी जी ने बाबा साहेब का पंचतीर्थ बनाकर देश के दलितों को गौरवान्वित करने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आने वाला दशक भारत का है औऱ हम मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में 2027 तक 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर की अर्थव्यवस्था और विश्व की तीसरी नंबर की अर्थव्यवस्था बनेंगे। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने 2030 तक 2 ट्रिलियन डॉलर निर्यात, 2035 तक अंतरिक्ष में भारत का अपना स्पेस स्टेशन बनाने का लक्ष्य रखा है, 2036 में हम ओलिंपिक खेलों की मेज़बानी करेंगे और 2040 में चंद्रमा पर भारतीय को तिरंगे के साथ भेजकर देश का गौरव बढ़ाएंगे। श्री शाह ने कहा कि मोदी जी की कल्पना के अनुसार हम 2047 तक एक संपूर्ण विकसित और आत्मनिर्भर भारत का निर्माण कर भारत माता को विश्व गुरु बनाएंगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि अंग्रेज़ों द्वारा बनाए गए तीनों क्रिमिनल कानूनों को बदलने का काम श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि जितना काम पिछली सरकारों ने 70 सालों में भी नहीं किया, श्री प्रफुल्ल पटेल जी ने यहां विकास उतना काम मात्र 5 साल में ही कर दिया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone of 53 different projects worth about Rs 2448 crore and addressed the Labharthi Sammelan in Silvassa today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's guarantee means the promise of 100 percent completion of the work
Making Modi ji Prime Minister again means guarantee of a Viksit Bharat
Modi ji has brought an end to Naxalism, terrorism and extremism
Public has to decide whether they want the rule of Modi ji who made India the 5th largest economy in the world or those who committed scams worth Rs 12 lakh crore
In line with Modi ji's vision, we will create a fully developed and self-reliant India by 2047 and make Mother India ‘Vishwa Guru’
26 FEB 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone of 53 different projects worth about Rs 2448 crore and addressed the Labharthi Sammelan in Daman & Diu’s Silvassa today. On this occasion, many dignitaries including the Administrator of Daman and Diu, Shri Praful Patel and the Union Home Secretary were present.
Shri Amit Shah began his address by paying tribute to Veer Savarkar on his death anniversary. He said that Veer Savarkar lived his entire life to liberate India and show the right path to the country. He said that great personalities like Veer Savarkar are born once in thousand years.
The Union Home Minister said that today 10 projects of Daman at a cost of Rs 191 crore, 10 projects worth Rs 340 crore at Diu and 33 projects at Dadra and Nagar Haveli at a cost of Rs 1916 crore are being inaugurated and their bhoomi pujan being done. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started so many development projects in the last 10 years that the list for such projects will be very long.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the upcoming Lok Sabha elections, about 100 crore people of the country will exercise their franchise and elect a new government. He said that Modi ji's guarantee means the promise of 100 percent completion of the work. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided basic amenities to crores of Dalits, tribals, poor and backward people of the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we had promised the people of the country that we would build a grand Ram temple in Ayodhya and Prime Minister Modi consecrated Ram Lalla there on 22nd January this year. We had promised to abolish Article 370 from Kashmir and Modi ji get Kashmir rid of Article 370 on 05th August, 2019. Shri Shah said that Modi ji has brought an end to Naxalism, terrorism and extremism in the country. Prime Minister Modi also fulfilled the promise of One Rank, One Pension for the army personnel. Modi ji gave 33 percent reservation to women in Parliament and State Legislative Assemblies. Shri Shah said that along with abolishing triple talaq, Modi ji has done several other significant works in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that now when the country is going to elections very soon, people of the country have two options - the leadership of Narendra Modi ji filled with patriotism and an alliance of 7 dynastic parties. He said that the people of the country have to decide whether they want the rule of Modi ji who made India the 5th largest economy in the world or those who committed scams worth Rs 12 lakh crore. Shri Shah said that only Shri Narendra Modi can do good for the people of India. Shri Shah said that this is an association of corrupt, dynastic, 2G, 3G and 4G scammers who do not give a chance to anyone else. He said that a son like Shri Narendra Modi, born to a poor mother, is today getting accolades for Mother India all over the world and this is the beauty of democracy.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi made a tribal woman, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, the President of India, and honoured the backward community by giving constitutional status to the OBC Commission. Modi ji made the Dalits of the country proud by making Panchteerth of Baba Saheb. Shri Shah said that the next decade belongs to India and under the leadership of Modi ji, we will become a 5 trillion US dollar economy and the third largest economy in the world by 2027. He said that Modi ji has set a target of 2 trillion US dollar exports by 2030, building India's own space station in space by 2035, in 2036 we will host the Olympic Games and in 2040 we will make the country proud by sending an Indian to the Moon with the tricolor. Shri Shah said that in line with Modi ji’s vision, we will build a fully developed and self-reliant India by 2047 and make Mother India a world leader.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi ji has amended the three British-era criminal laws. He said that Shri Praful Patel has done the development work here in just 5 years which the previous governments could not do even in 70 years.