Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone of 53 different projects worth about Rs 2448 crore and addressed the Labharthi Sammelan in Silvassa today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's guarantee means the promise of 100 percent completion of the work
Making Modi ji Prime Minister again means guarantee of a Viksit Bharat
Modi ji has brought an end to Naxalism, terrorism and extremism
Public has to decide whether they want the rule of Modi ji who made India the 5th largest economy in the world or those who committed scams worth Rs 12 lakh crore
In line with Modi ji's vision, we will create a fully developed and self-reliant India by 2047 and make Mother India ‘Vishwa Guru’
26 FEB 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone of 53 different projects worth about Rs 2448 crore and addressed the Labharthi Sammelan in Daman & Diu’s Silvassa today. On this occasion, many dignitaries including the Administrator of Daman and Diu, Shri Praful Patel and the Union Home Secretary were present.
Shri Amit Shah began his address by paying tribute to Veer Savarkar on his death anniversary. He said that Veer Savarkar lived his entire life to liberate India and show the right path to the country. He said that great personalities like Veer Savarkar are born once in thousand years.
The Union Home Minister said that today 10 projects of Daman at a cost of Rs 191 crore, 10 projects worth Rs 340 crore at Diu and 33 projects at Dadra and Nagar Haveli at a cost of Rs 1916 crore are being inaugurated and their bhoomi pujan being done. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has started so many development projects in the last 10 years that the list for such projects will be very long.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the upcoming Lok Sabha elections, about 100 crore people of the country will exercise their franchise and elect a new government. He said that Modi ji's guarantee means the promise of 100 percent completion of the work. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided basic amenities to crores of Dalits, tribals, poor and backward people of the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we had promised the people of the country that we would build a grand Ram temple in Ayodhya and Prime Minister Modi consecrated Ram Lalla there on 22nd January this year. We had promised to abolish Article 370 from Kashmir and Modi ji get Kashmir rid of Article 370 on 05th August, 2019. Shri Shah said that Modi ji has brought an end to Naxalism, terrorism and extremism in the country. Prime Minister Modi also fulfilled the promise of One Rank, One Pension for the army personnel. Modi ji gave 33 percent reservation to women in Parliament and State Legislative Assemblies. Shri Shah said that along with abolishing triple talaq, Modi ji has done several other significant works in the country.
Shri Amit Shah said that now when the country is going to elections very soon, people of the country have two options - the leadership of Narendra Modi ji filled with patriotism and an alliance of 7 dynastic parties. He said that the people of the country have to decide whether they want the rule of Modi ji who made India the 5th largest economy in the world or those who committed scams worth Rs 12 lakh crore. Shri Shah said that only Shri Narendra Modi can do good for the people of India. Shri Shah said that this is an association of corrupt, dynastic, 2G, 3G and 4G scammers who do not give a chance to anyone else. He said that a son like Shri Narendra Modi, born to a poor mother, is today getting accolades for Mother India all over the world and this is the beauty of democracy.
Union Home Minister said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi made a tribal woman, Smt. Droupadi Murmu, the President of India, and honoured the backward community by giving constitutional status to the OBC Commission. Modi ji made the Dalits of the country proud by making Panchteerth of Baba Saheb. Shri Shah said that the next decade belongs to India and under the leadership of Modi ji, we will become a 5 trillion US dollar economy and the third largest economy in the world by 2027. He said that Modi ji has set a target of 2 trillion US dollar exports by 2030, building India's own space station in space by 2035, in 2036 we will host the Olympic Games and in 2040 we will make the country proud by sending an Indian to the Moon with the tricolor. Shri Shah said that in line with Modi ji’s vision, we will build a fully developed and self-reliant India by 2047 and make Mother India a world leader.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi ji has amended the three British-era criminal laws. He said that Shri Praful Patel has done the development work here in just 5 years which the previous governments could not do even in 70 years.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تقریباً 2448 کروڑ روپے کے 53 مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور آج سلواسا میں لابھارتی سمیلن سے خطاب کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب کام کی 100 فیصد تکمیل کا وعدہ ہے
مودی جی کو دوبارہ وزیر اعظم بنانے کا مطلب ہے وکست بھارت کی ضمانت
مودی جی نے نکسل ازم، دہشت گردی اور انتہا پسندی کا خاتمہ کیا ہے
عوام کو فیصلہ کرنا ہے کہ وہ مودی جی کی حکمرانی چاہتے ہیں جنہوں نے ہندوستان کو دنیا کی پانچویں بڑی معیشت بنایا یا وہ جنہوں نے 12 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے گھوٹالے کئے
مودی جی کے ویژن کے مطابق، ہم 2047 تک ایک مکمل ترقی یافتہ اور خود انحصار ہندوستان بنائیں گے اور بھارت ماتا کو ’وشو گرو‘ بنائیں گے
26 FEB 2024 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تقریباً 2448 کروڑ روپے کے 53 مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور آج دمن اور دیو کے سلواسا میں لابھارتی کانفرنس سے خطاب کیا۔ اس موقع پر دمن اور دیو کے ایڈمنسٹریٹر جناب پرفل پٹیل اور مرکزی داخلہ سکریٹری سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ویر ساورکر کو ان کی برسی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے اپنے خطاب کا آغاز کیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ویر ساورکر نے اپنی پوری زندگی ہندوستان کو آزاد کرانے اور ملک کو صحیح راستہ دکھانے کے لیے گزاری۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ویر ساورکر جیسی عظیم ہستیاں ہزار سال میں ایک بار پیدا ہوتی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج دمن کے 191 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 10 پروجیکٹوں، دیو میں 340 کروڑ روپے کے 10 پروجیکٹوں اور دادرا اور نگر حویلی میں 1916 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 33 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا جا رہا ہے اور ان کا بھومی پوجن کیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے پچھلے 10 سالوں میں اتنے ترقیاتی منصوبے شروع کیے ہیں کہ ایسے منصوبوں کی فہرست بہت لمبی ہو جائے گی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ آئندہ لوک سبھا انتخابات میں ملک کے تقریباً 100 کروڑ عوام اپنے حق رائے دہی کا استعمال کریں گے اور نئی حکومت کا انتخاب کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب کام کی 100 فیصد تکمیل کا وعدہ ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے کروڑوں دلتوں، قبائلیوں، غریبوں اور پسماندہ لوگوں کو بنیادی سہولیات فراہم کی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ ہم نے ملک کے لوگوں سے وعدہ کیا تھا کہ ہم ایودھیا میں ایک عظیم الشان رام مندر بنائیں گے اور وزیر اعظم مودی نے اس سال 22 جنوری کو وہاں رام للا کی پران پرتشٹھا کی۔ ہم نے کشمیر سے آرٹیکل 370 کو ختم کرنے کا وعدہ کیا تھا اور مودی جی نے 05 اگست 2019 کو کشمیر کو آرٹیکل 370 سے چھٹکارا دلایا تھا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے ملک میں نکسلزم، دہشت گردی اور انتہا پسندی کا خاتمہ کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے فوج کے جوانوں کے لیے ون رینک، ون پنشن کا وعدہ بھی پورا کیا۔ مودی جی نے پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں میں خواتین کو 33 فیصد ریزرویشن دیا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ تین طلاق کو ختم کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ مودی جی نے ملک میں کئی دوسرے اہم کام کئے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اب جب ملک میں بہت جلد انتخابات ہونے والے ہیں، ملک کے لوگوں کے پاس دو ہی راستے ہیں - حب الوطنی سے لبریز نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت اور 7 خاندانی جماعتوں کا اتحاد۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے لوگوں کو فیصلہ کرنا ہے کہ وہ مودی جی کی حکمرانی چاہتے ہیں جنہوں نے ہندوستان کو دنیا کی پانچویں سب سے بڑی معیشت بنایا یا وہ جنہوں نے 12 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے گھوٹالے کئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ صرف جناب نریندر مودی ہی ہندوستان کے لوگوں کا بھلا کر سکتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ بدعنوان، خاندانی، 2G، 3G اور 4G گھوٹالے کرنے والوں کی انجمن ہے جو کسی اور کو موقع نہیں دیتی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک غریب ماں کے ہاں پیدا ہونے والے جناب نریندر مودی جیسا بیٹا آج پوری دنیا میں بھارت ماتا کی تعریف کر رہا ہے اور یہی جمہوریت کا حسن ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ نریندر مودی جی نے محترمہ دروپدی مرمو جی کی شکل میں ایک قبائلی خاتون کو صدر بنایا اور او بی سی کمیشن کو آئینی درجہ دے کر پسماندہ طبقہ کو عزت بخشی۔ مودی جی نے بابا صاحب کا پنچتیرت بنا کر ملک کے دلتوں کو فخر کرنے کا کام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آنے والی دہائی ہندوستان کی ہے اور مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہم 2027 تک 5 ٹریلین ڈالر کی معیشت اور دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی جی نے 2030 تک 2 ٹریلین ڈالر کی برآمدات کا ہدف رکھا ہے، 2035 تک خلا میں ہندوستان کا اپنا خلائی اسٹیشن بنائیں گے، 2036 میں ہم اولمپک گیمز کی میزبانی کریں گے اور 2040 میں ہم ایک ہندوستانی کو خلا میں بھیج کر ملک کا سر فخر سے بلند کریں گے۔ ترنگے کے ساتھ چاند بڑھے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی جی کے وژن کے مطابق ہم 2047 تک ایک مکمل ترقی یافتہ اور خود انحصار ہندوستان بنائیں گے اور بھارت ماتا کو وشو گرو بنائیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی نے برطانوی دور کے تین فوجداری قوانین میں ترمیم کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب پرفل پٹیل نے یہاں صرف 5 سالوں میں وہ ترقیاتی کام کرائے ہیں جو پچھلی حکومتیں 70 سال میں بھی نہیں کر سکیں۔