Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan delivers inaugural address at AIMA’s 68th foundation day and 18th National Management Day
India is set to become 3rd largest economy by 2027, this will unfold enormous opportunities: Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
21 FEB 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, today addressed the 68th Foundation Day of All India Management Association (AIMA) and 18th National Management Day. The Minister congratulated all the distinguished industry leaders who have received awards for management excellence, public service and thought leadership.
In his address, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that the collective wisdom must be utilised for nation-building and it should also be passed upon the next generations. He stated that India is set to become the 3rd largest economy by 2027 and this will unfold enormous opportunities.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that the challenge before us is to build a collective roadmap for unlocking these opportunities and also realising the goal of Viksit Bharat.
The Minister further said that in the next 25 years, India will be unstoppable. From education to economy, all the positivity will emerge from India. He opined that apex bodies, like AIMA, may redefine their role as well as reimagine purpose and process for guiding people towards their goals in unleashing the full potential of India. The Minister added that when creating wealth we should focus on responsible business and public welfare too.

وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمندر پردھان کا اے آئی ایم اے کے 68 ویں یوم تاسیس اور 18 ویں نیشنل مینجمنٹ ڈے کے موقع پر افتتاحی خطاب
ہندوستان 2027 تک تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت والا ملک بن جائے گا اور اس سے ان گنت مواقع پیدا ہوں گے: جناب دھرمندر پردھان
21 FEB 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے آج آل انڈیا مینجمنٹ ایسو سی ایشن (اے آئی ایم اے) کے 68 ویں یوم تاسیس اور اٹھارہویں نیشنل مینجنٹ ڈے کے موقع پر خطاب کیا۔ وزیر موصوف نے ان تمام صنعتی اکابرین کو مبارکباد پیش کی جنھوں نے مینجمنٹ میں بہترین کارکردگی ، عوامی خدمات اور لیڈر شپ میں ایوارڈ حاصل کئے ہیں۔
اپنی تقریر میں جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے کہا کہ قوم کی تعمیر میں اجتماعی دانائی کو بروئے کار لانا چاہئے اور اسے اگلی نسل کو سونپا جانا چاہئے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان 2027 تک تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت والا ملک بن جائے گا اور اس سے بے پناہ امکانات پیدا ہوں گے۔
جناب دھرمندر پردھان نے کہا کہ ہمارے سامنے چیلنج یہ ہے کہ ہم ان مواقع کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے اجتماعی طور پر نقش راہ تیار کریں اور وکست بھارت کا مقصد حاصل کریں۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ اگلے پچیس برسوں میں ہندوستان کو کوئی نہیں روک سکے گا۔ تعلیم سے لے کر معیشت تک ہر مثبت راہ ہندوستان سے نکلے گی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اے آئی ایم اے جیسے اعلیٰ ترین ادارے اپنے رول کی از سرنو تشریح کرسکتے ہیں اور عوام کو ہندوستان کے پورے امکانات کو بروئے کار لانے کے لئے ان کی رہنمائی کرسکتے ہیں۔وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ دولت پیدا کرتے ہوئے ہمیں ذمہ دار کاروبار اور عوام کی بہبود پر بھی توجہ مرکوز رکھنی چاہئے۔