Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan delivers inaugural address at AIMA’s 68th foundation day and 18th National Management Day
India is set to become 3rd largest economy by 2027, this will unfold enormous opportunities: Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
21 FEB 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, today addressed the 68th Foundation Day of All India Management Association (AIMA) and 18th National Management Day. The Minister congratulated all the distinguished industry leaders who have received awards for management excellence, public service and thought leadership.
In his address, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that the collective wisdom must be utilised for nation-building and it should also be passed upon the next generations. He stated that India is set to become the 3rd largest economy by 2027 and this will unfold enormous opportunities.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that the challenge before us is to build a collective roadmap for unlocking these opportunities and also realising the goal of Viksit Bharat.
The Minister further said that in the next 25 years, India will be unstoppable. From education to economy, all the positivity will emerge from India. He opined that apex bodies, like AIMA, may redefine their role as well as reimagine purpose and process for guiding people towards their goals in unleashing the full potential of India. The Minister added that when creating wealth we should focus on responsible business and public welfare too.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఏఐఎంఏ 68వ వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం & 18వ 'జాతీయ నిర్వహణ దినోత్సవం'లో కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ ప్రసంగం
2027 నాటికి భారతదేశం 3వ అతి పెద్ద ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థగా అవతరిస్తుంది, అపారమైన అవకాశాలను తెస్తుంది: శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్
21 FEB 2024 7:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
సమగ్ర విజ్ఞానాన్ని దేశ నిర్మాణానికి ఉపయోగించాలని, భవిష్యత్‌ తరాలకు కూడా అందించాలని కేంద్ర విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి & వ్యవస్థాపకత శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ పిలుపునిచ్చారు. 2027 నాటికి భారతదేశం 3వ అతి పెద్ద ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థగా అవతరిస్తుందని, ఫలితంగా అపారమైన అవకాశాలు అందుబాటులోకి వస్తాయని అన్నారు.
'ఆల్ ఇండియా మేనేజ్‌మెంట్ అసోసియేషన్' (ఏఐఎంఏ) 68వ వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం & 18వ 'జాతీయ నిర్వహణ దినోత్సవం'లో పాల్గొన్న కేంద్ర మంత్రి, ఆహుతులను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించారు. సమర్థ నిర్వహణ, ప్రజాసేవ, ఆలోచనాత్మక నాయకత్వం విభాగాల్లో పురస్కారాలు అందుకున్న పరిశ్రమ ప్రముఖులను కేంద్ర మంత్రి అభినందించారు.
త్వరలో వచ్చే అవకాశాలను ఉపయోగించుకోవడానికి, వికసిత్ భారత్ లక్ష్యాన్ని సాకారం చేయడానికి ఉమ్మడి ప్రణాళికను రూపొందించడం మన ముందున్న సవాలు అని శ్రీ ప్రధాన్‌ అన్నారు.
వచ్చే 25 ఏళ్లలో భారతదేశం తిరుగులేని శక్తిగా మారుతుందని కేంద్ర మంత్రి అభిప్రాయపడ్డారు. విద్య నుంచి ఆర్థిక వ్యవస్థ వరకు అన్ని సానుకూలతలు భారతదేశంలో ఉన్నాయన్నారు. ఏఐఎంఏ వంటి కీలక సంస్థలు తమ పాత్రను పునర్నిర్వచించుకోవాలని, భారతదేశ పూర్తి సామర్థ్యాన్ని వెలికితీసేందుకు ప్రజలను లక్ష్యాల వైపు నడిపించేలా పరిధిని పునర్నిర్మించుకోవాలని సూచించారు. సంపదను సృష్టించేటప్పుడు బాధ్యతాయుత వ్యాపారం, ప్రజా సంక్షేమాన్ని మరిచిపోవద్దని చెప్పారు.